Log In
Utah State Crit Championship • Aug 13 2022 • Salt Lake City, UT
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bailey Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 1:09:11
1
2 Jack Shuckra EMPYR 1:09:11
2
3 Zach Calton TNE & Associates LLP 1:09:11
3
4 Ludwig Gomez Provo team 1:09:11
4
5 Logan Tisdale Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 1:09:11
5
Teammate Win: Matthew Bailey
6 Bryce Olsen Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 1:09:11
6
Teammate Win: Matthew Bailey
7 Carter Hall Dryve Racing 1:09:11
7
8 Zach Petersen LHM CC 1:09:11
8
9 Szabo Ryan EMPYR 1:09:11
9
Teammate Top 5: Jack Shuckra
10 Jacob Richards 1:09:11
10
11 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Snow 1:09:12
11
12 Canyon Emmott ELBOWZ RACING 1:09:12
12
13 Connor Patten Utah Premier Cycling 1:09:12
13
14 Kody King LHM CC 1:09:12
14
15 Matt Denis Ames Velo 1:09:12
15
16 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 1:09:12
16
Teammate Win: Matthew Bailey
17 Ryder Jordin Maybird Reyespsych 1:09:13
17
18 John Osguthorpe Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 1:09:13
18
Teammate Win: Matthew Bailey
19 Cortlan Brown 1:09:13
20 Pat Casey EMPYR Cycling 1:09:16
21 Tyler Servoss Ascent Cycling Team 1:09:16
22 Bjorn Larson TNE & Associates LLP 1:09:18 Teammate Top 5: Zach Calton
23 Liam Odonnell Utah Premier Cycling 1:09:19
24 Tommy Anderson Plan7 1:09:20
25 Moodcuer Kyle 1:10:25
26 Abraham Torres Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 1:12:09 Teammate Win: Matthew Bailey
DNF Austin Anderson EMPYR Cycling
DNF Mitchell Peterson
DNF Max Byer RedShift Racing
DNF Mitch Mcbeth Plan7 Cycling team
DNF Thomas Fowler
DNF David Harward PLAN7 Cycling Team
DNF Lance Heaton Hangar 15
DNF Clinton Mortley EMPYR Teammate Top 5: Jack Shuckra
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Montou LHM CC 0:48:00
1
2 Ryan Lemone Trizon Racing 0:48:01
2
3 Carter Hall Dryve Racing 0:48:01
3
4 Mitt Niederhauser Johnson Elite Orthodontics 0:48:01
4
5 Connor Patten Utah Premier Cycling 0:48:01
5
6 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:48:01
6
7 Jason Lang Mi Duole CC 0:48:02
7
8 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 0:48:02
8
9 Liam Odonnell Utah Premier Cycling 0:48:02
9
Teammate Top 5: Connor Patten
10 Kyle Moncur Ascent Cycling 0:48:02
10
11 Samuel Beattie 0:48:02
11
12 Jun Watabe Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:02
12
13 Jose Luis hernandez Zone5 0:48:02
13
14 Xavier Lopez 0:48:02
14
15 Payson Bingham The Akatsuki 0:48:03
15
16 Greg Nichols Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 0:48:03
16
17 Richard Price Natural Grocers 0:48:03
17
18 Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling 0:48:03
18
19 Tj Stone 0:48:03
19
20 Jack Creed Stay Park City Cycling Club 0:48:03
20
21 Gabriel Quintero Trizon Racing 0:48:03
21
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Lemone
22 Alvin Garcia ASCENT CYCLING P/B RB HEALTH 0:48:04
22
23 Evan Arthur 0:48:04
23
24 Derek Simpson LHM CC 0:48:04
24
Teammate Win: Jack Montou
25 Zane Miller LHM CC 0:48:04 Teammate Win: Jack Montou
26 Sean Parent Westminster College Cycling 0:48:04
27 Melvin Martinez BAM 0:48:05
28 Max Byer RedShift Racing 0:48:08
29 Alex Yokubison Utah Premier Cycling 0:48:08 Teammate Top 5: Connor Patten
30 Sudheer Bhimireddy Zone Five Racing 0:48:09
31 Aileen Pannecoucke Zone Five Racing 0:48:09
32 Seifeldeen Ismail Balanced Art Multisport 0:48:10
33 Robert Sorenson 0:48:12
34 Tyson Cook Ascent Cycling 0:48:13
35 Daniel Sellers 0:48:15
36 Matthew Mcgarry 0:48:16
37 Nicholas Dorsett Ascent Cycling 0:48:17
38 Parker Smith LHM CC 0:48:22 Teammate Win: Jack Montou
39 Rafael Medero 0:48:24
40 Tom Preller 0:49:05
41 Brad Murray LHM CC 0:53:00 Teammate Win: Jack Montou
DQ Honorio Machado Trizon Racing 0:48:00 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Lemone
DNF Thomas Pitta
DNF Leyton Sheppard Stay Park City Cycling
DNF Kenneth Mayes Team BSR-GPS Racing
DNF Carter Hoffman
DNF Will Hess LHM CC Teammate Win: Jack Montou
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallin Ott Autoliv 0:34:43
1
2 Romain Danielou-rabier 0:34:45
2
3 Sean Parent Westminster College Cycling 0:34:45
3
4 Seifeldeen Ismail Balanced Art Multisport 0:34:45
4
5 Michael Merriman 0:34:46
5
6 Alvin Garcia Ascent Cycling 0:34:46
6
7 Mitch World 0:34:46
7
8 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 0:34:46
8
9 Troy Huebner LHM CC 0:34:46
9
10 Leyton Sheppard Stay Park City Cycling 0:34:46
10
11 Kacey Carter 0:34:46
11
12 Nat Harward Intermountain Multisport 0:34:46
12
13 Rafael Medero 0:34:49
1
14 Ian Gonder Competitive Cyclist 0:34:50
2
15 Alan Farnes Zone Five Racing 0:34:51
3
16 Melvin Martinez BAM 0:34:51
4
17 Gustavo Hernandez 0:34:52
5
18 Andy Boyer Zone Five Racing 0:34:53
6
19 Jose H 0:34:57
20 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 0:34:58
21 Alex Yokubison Utah Premier Cycling 0:35:00
22 Chad Johansen Mi Duole Cycling 0:35:05
23 Jhonatan Jerez LHM|CC 0:35:05
24 Sudheer Bhimireddy Zone Five Racing 0:35:05
25 Gabriel Quintero Trizon Racing 0:35:09
26 Will Hess LHM CC 0:35:13
27 Jared Weber Ascent Cycling 0:35:14
28 Rick Finlayson Trizon Racing 0:35:18
29 Alejandro Vargas trizon racing 0:35:22
30 Michael Leon LHM CC 0:35:25
31 Oaklee Hauschild 0:35:46
32 Payson Bingham The Akatsuki 0:38:25
33 Nicholas Dorsett Ascent Cycling 0:38:26
34 Brad Murray LHM CC 0:38:28
35 Hoz Toro Trizon Racing 0:38:32
DQ Honorio Machado Trizon Racing 0:34:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Temple 9:00:20
1
2 Brad Wagner LHM CC 9:00:21
2
3 Corey Fowler PLAN7 Cycling Team 9:00:23
3
4 Patrick Hearst Hearst 9:00:24
4
5 Alec Friend 9:00:44
6 Justin Heise 9:03:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelo Davila 9:00:24
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Higley Epic Cycling 0:37:42
1
2 Chad Johansen Mi Duole Cycling 0:37:43
2
3 Nat Harward Intermountain Multisport 0:37:43
3
4 Troy Huebner LHM CC 0:37:44
4
5 Benjamin Booth Epic Cycling 0:37:46
5
Teammate Win: Brian Higley
6 Todd Anderson Gothic Health Club 0:37:46
6
7 Ervin Hunt SPCC 0:37:55
8 Steve Mayfield Zone Five Racing 0:38:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Chenoweth 0:39:22
1
2 Jason Lang Mi Duole CC 0:39:22
2
3 Matthew Wikstrom 0:39:23
3
4 Tommy Anderson Plan7 0:39:24
4
5 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 0:40:53
6 Unknown Rider 0:41:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Snow 0:42:13
1
2 Parker Smith LHM CC 0:42:14
2
3 Tyler Servoss Ascent Cycling Team 0:42:14
3
4 Mitch Mcbeth Plan7 Cycling team 0:42:14
4
5 Greg Nichols Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 0:42:16
5
6 Jun Watabe 0:42:17
6
7 James Deschenes X 0:42:17
7
8 Kenneth Mayes Team BSR-GPS Racing 0:42:17
8
9 Richard Price Natural Grocers 0:42:18
9
10 Robert Sorenson 0:42:19
10
11 Thomas Pitcher LHM CC 0:42:20
11
Teammate Top 5: Parker Smith
12 Tyson Cook Ascent Cycling 0:42:28
13 Ervin Hunt SPCC 0:42:33
14 Jody Harris Intermountain Live Well PB Harr 0:42:34
15 David Harward PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:42:42 Teammate Top 5: Mitch Mcbeth
16 Thomas Fowler PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:42:53 Teammate Top 5: Mitch Mcbeth
17 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners 0:42:55
18 Kevin Radaniski 0:42:55
19 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners 0:42:57
20 Uel Archuletta Bingham/Peak Fasteners 0:42:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 0:35:36
2 Jeff Clawson Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:35:38
3 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 0:36:07
4 Stephen Coleman 0:38:07
5 Eric Schramm 0:38:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Schall FiiZ Drinks Racing 0:36:05
2 Ravell Call Fiiz Drinks Racing 0:36:07 Teammate Win: Jeff Schall
3 Jeff Bryson 0:36:09
4 Bob Walker Fiiz Cycling Team 0:36:19
5 Darrell Askey Boulder Masters Cycling Team 0:36:42
6 Steve Moss Zone Five Racing 0:36:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder 0:36:09
2 Dwight Hibdon Stay Park City Cycling 0:38:08
3 Henry Ebell EPIC CYCLING TEAM 0:38:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Pannecoucke Zone Five Racing 0:40:25
1
2 Chelsea Smith 0:40:25
2
3 Katherine Shields Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:40:25
3
4 Nina Wade broken spoke racing- GPS 0:40:26
4
5 Jenna Goodrum Trash Cat Racing 0:40:26
5
6 Ashley Beimert Gene Johnson Cycling 0:40:26
6
7 Adrienne Tyler BSR/GPS 0:40:27
7
8 Angela Howe 0:40:29
8
9 Jillian Gardner PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:40:32
10 Karissa Lamb Plan 7 Cycling Team 0:40:33
11 Alison Frye Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 0:40:38 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Shields
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Serantoni Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:33:08
1
2 Jenna Goodrum Trash Cat Racing 0:33:09
2
3 Maggie Chan-roper Battalion Racing 0:33:09
3
4 Adrienne Tyler BSR/GPS 0:33:10
4
5 Ashley Beimert Gene Johnson Cycling 0:33:11
5
6 Jodi Bennett LHMCC 0:33:12
6
7 Alicia Finlayson Trizon Racing 0:33:12
7
8 Karissa Lamb Plan 7 Cycling Team 0:35:51
9 Maria Holmberg 0:36:13
10 Amber Keech Trizon Racing 0:36:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Mia Zhang 9:01:18
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wade broken spoke racing- GPS 0:33:09
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1