Log In
Cobb Lake Circuit Race • Apr 8 2012
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles 'mac' cassin University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Dylan Jones Colorado State University
3 Griffin Easter Fort Lewis College
4 Richard Geng Colorado Mesa University
5 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado - Boulder Teammate Win: Charles 'mac' cassin
6 Colt Peterson University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Charles 'mac' cassin
7 Zack Allison Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Dylan Jones
8 Samuel Phillips Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Richard Geng
9 Jacob Hadar Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Richard Geng
10 Brett Peters University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Charles 'mac' cassin
11 Eric Steele University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Charles 'mac' cassin
12 Rashid Farooqui University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Charles 'mac' cassin
13 William Zellmer Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
14 Camilo Zambrano University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Charles 'mac' cassin
15 Ben Stalker Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
16 Patric Rostel Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Richard Geng
17 Greg Krieger Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Dylan Jones
18 Matt Lyons University of Denver
19 Stefan Gomez University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Charles 'mac' cassin
20 Chris Baddick University of Colorado - Boulder Teammate Win: Charles 'mac' cassin
21 Samuel Morrison University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Charles 'mac' cassin
22 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
23 Aaron Vaughn University of Colorado
24 Rotem Ishay Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
25 Luke Amer University of Colorado - Boulder Teammate Win: Charles 'mac' cassin
26 Drew Christopher Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
27 Phillip Somers Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Dylan Jones
28 Anthony Carfang jr University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Charles 'mac' cassin
29 Nathan Petter University of Colorado
30 Joseph Teynor University of Denver
31 Michael Burleigh University of Denver
32 Sam Chovan University of Denver
33 Aaron Canale Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
34 Trevor Brooks Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University
2 Alex Ranum University of Colorado - Boulder
3 Stefan Zavislan US Air Force Academy
4 Gabriel Bershenyi University of Colorado - Boulder
5 Jesse Weiner Colorado State University
6 John Demos University of Denver
7 Lucas Elms Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Jesse Weiner
8 Sean Haney University of Colorado - Boulder Teammate Top 5: Alex Ranum
9 Nathanael Prewitt Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Jesse Weiner
10 Matthew Fox Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Jesse Weiner
11 Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Jesse Weiner
12 Cameron Brown University of Colorado - Boulder Teammate Top 5: Alex Ranum
13 Jesse Talley Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Cullen Easter
14 Marcel Davidse University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Alex Ranum
15 Evan Glowiak US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
16 Collin Bantle University of Denver
17 Stephan Wilson Colorado School of Mines
18 Stephen Cochran Colorado College
19 Cyrus Pearo University of Denver
20 Ryan Thompson US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Hanson Colorado Mesa University
2 Donny Warbritton University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Nathanial Woodford US Air Force Academy
4 Andrew Faturos Colorado State University
5 Joshua Mcdowell Fort Lewis College
6 Joshua Garland University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Cole Hanson
8 Luke Rein University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Donny Warbritton
9 Tucker Brown US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Nathanial Woodford
10 Steven Nichols Colorado School of Mines
11 David Gebhardt University of Denver
12 Dylan Shaffer Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Faturos
13 Jeremy Besmer University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Donny Warbritton
14 Scott Berres Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Faturos
15 Gregory Francis University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Donny Warbritton
16 Garrett Braun US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Nathanial Woodford
17 Jeff Sederlin Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Cole Hanson
18 Austen Ebert US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Nathanial Woodford
19 Eric Gregg University of Northern Colorado
20 Max Gleicher University of Denver
21 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Cole Hanson
22 Chris Willatt University of Colorado - Boulder Teammate Top 5: Donny Warbritton
23 Ed Schwandt University of Denver
24 Jordan Barnett Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Joshua Mcdowell
25 Alex Mcwhorter Metro State College
26 Ryan Wakat University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Donny Warbritton
27 Richard Seward Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Cole Hanson
28 Bradley Tornow University of Northern Colorado
29 Nick Cooley Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Faturos
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College
2 Tilly Field Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Lauren Catlin
3 Kate Wold Colorado State University
4 Jamie Davis Colorado State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Broderer University of Colorado - Boulder
2 Ashlee Robison Fort Lewis College
3 Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver
4 Megan Dibiase University of Denver
5 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming
6 Jennifer Higgins Colorado State University
7 Christiana Leong Colorado State University
8 Mackenzie Paul US Air Force Academy
9 Dee Brockman Colorado State University
10 Emily Guffin Colorado College
11 Jill Behlen University of Wyoming Teammate Top 5: Linnea Dixson
12 Jackie Kabel Colorado State University
13 Meghan Kane Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Ashlee Robison
14 Sarah Godish US Air Force Academy
15 Lauren Presley Colorado State University
16 Katie Cartee University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Nicole Broderer
17 Christiana Leong Colorado State University
18 Sused Cabrera Colorado Mesa University
19 Natalie Cortezlopez Colorado Mesa University
20 Hannah Fillman Colorado State University
21 Vivian Vu University of Denver Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Irwin
22 Emilse Salazar Colorado Mesa University
23 Brittany White Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Ashlee Robison
24 Ashleigh Weibel Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Ashlee Robison
25 Devon Wallace University of Denver Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Irwin
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8