Log In
East Arcade Weekend • Aug 20 2022 • Edwardsville, IL
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling 2:20:33
2 Nick Glavac 2:20:58
3 Christopher Welch Jamison Capital/Cannondale 2:21:08
4 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor 2:21:10
5 Sam Hausmann Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 2:21:11
6 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:27:41
7 Eric Serantoni 2:27:41
DNF Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Tom Corrigan
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes DNF
DNF Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Ful DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Bierl Projekt 2:27:37
2 Miles Mattern CXHairs Devo 2:27:38
3 Malik Graves-pryor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:27:47
4 Jack Bernhard Finkraft 2:35:23
5 Matthew Mcnamara Ide Racing 2:39:17
DNF Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Michael Brosterman Eat DIRT DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team 1:59:59
Off The Front
2 Max Dunn Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 2:00:10
1
3 James Oakes Projekt 2:00:11
2
4 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team / GVCC 2:00:11
3
5 Matthew Glavich Milton Revolution CC 2:00:12
4
6 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 2:00:12
5
7 John Embow Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor 2:00:13
6
8 Drew Scott 2:00:13
7
9 Anthony Digiovanni 2:00:15
8
10 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Co 2:00:15
9
11 Mark Streb Pursuit Racing 2:00:17
10
12 Zihao Li RBC 2:04:22
13 Alex Laifer 2:04:53
14 Pete Cerny Buffalo Bicycle Club 2:07:31
15 Aaron Rosenberg Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:10:14
16 Jason Tong 2:32:55
DNF Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels Cycling Team / GVCC DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Pelychaty
DNF Greg Sipes Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Matthew Quinlan GVCC DNF
DNF Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF John Fahrbach Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Fleming ETP Cycling 1:50:43
2 Ben Barnhardt Kanberra p/b Five & 20 1:50:46
3 Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 1:50:55
4 Mark Paris GVCC 1:54:41
5 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 1:54:45
6 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:58:01
7 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 1:59:21
8 Kenneth Bennett Kanberra 1:59:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:59:17
1
2 Dave Bischoff IDE Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 1:59:17
2
3 Joel Solly Kanberra p/b Five & 20 1:59:18
3
4 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling 1:59:18
4
5 David Benton Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi 1:59:19
5
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Smith Pedal for Pilsners 1:48:48
2 Bonnie Gilbery 1:51:25
3 Charlene Fahrbach Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:52:21
4 Anna-lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:57:27
5 Judy Dickson Unison Racing 2:03:55
6 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/W 2:11:40
DNF Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laine DiNoto Pete's Wheels/GVCC 1:59:18
2 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:59:19
3 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:59:19
4 Jennifer Bushover Projekt 1:59:20
5 Chelsea Knapp Projekt 2:00:16
6 Carol Scheeler Kanberra p/b Five & 20 2:07:47
7 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 2:08:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4