Log In
East Arcade Weekend • Aug 21 2022 • Edwardsville, IL
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Rickman Salty Chimp Racing 0:48:09
1
2 Steve Wehling Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:48:11
2
3 Ryan Bierl Projekt 0:48:12
3
4 Ben White Pursuit Racing 0:48:13
4
5 John Embow Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor 0:48:14
5
6 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Co 0:48:16
6
7 Malik Graves-pryor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:48:17
7
8 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing: Fueled By Once A - 1 lap
DNF Joel Solly Kanberra p/b Five & 20 DNF
DNF Matt Flood Pursuit Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Ben White
DNF Trevor Vowles DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Scott 0:35:26
2 Zihao Li RBC 0:37:37
3 Matt Flood Pursuit Racing 0:37:38
4 Greg Sipes Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:38
5 Eric Jantzi Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:44
6 Alex Laifer 0:37:49
DNF John Fahrbach Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Greg Sipes
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling 1:22:04
2 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor 1:22:05
3 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes 1:24:32
4 Eric Serantoni 1:22:57
5 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:24:32
DNF Eric Rickman Salty Chimp Racing DNF
DNF Steve Wehling Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
DNF Ben White Pursuit Racing DNF
DNF Robert Leipler Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Fleming ETP Cycling 0:42:38
2 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling 0:42:38 Teammate Win: Jamie Fleming
3 Ben Barnhardt Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:43:23
4 Todd Scheske Legaci Bikes 0:43:56
5 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 0:44:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:43:54
2 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling 0:43:54
3 Joel Solly Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:43:56 Teammate Win: Scott Farrell
4 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:44:10
5 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:46
6 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club - 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Gilbery 0:34:12
2 Judy Dickson Unison Racing 0:34:30
3 Lisa Ruestow Nalgene p/b Northglow Photography 0:34:39
4 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:34:40
5 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
DNF Anna-lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:49:00
2 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:49:00 Teammate Win: Kelly Collier
3 Carol Scheeler Kanberra p/b Five & 20 - 1 lap
DNF Carissa Jantzi Shickluna Bikes/Lloyd Taco Factory DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3