Log In
Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race • Mar 18 2012
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garey Gomez HOMESMART/L5FLYERS
2 Amos Harvey ROUND HERE RACING
3 Jimm Mcelroy VELOSPORTS RACING
4 Ryan Pumpian TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA
5 Eduardo Avila PEACHTREE BIKES
6 Drago Cepar DEPAULA RACING
7 Brett Kirby HOMESMART/L5FLYERS Teammate Win: Garey Gomez
8 Tony Robinson FFCC/TOYOTA FORKLIFTS/SPORTS FACTOR
9 Steve Simmons MISSION SOURCE NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pumpian
10 Luis Silva Peachtree Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Avila
11 Andrew Kimble VELOSSPORTS RACING
12 Chad Strickland HOMESMART/L5FLYERS Teammate Win: Garey Gomez
13 Reid Eastburn HOMESMART/L5FLYERS Teammate Win: Garey Gomez
14 Jonathan Cheaves C TOWN BIKES
15 Unknown Rider
16 Justin Landis ROUND HERE RACING Teammate Top 5: Amos Harvey
17 Kevin Lee NGCA- MISSION SOURCE/ROSWELL BICYCL Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pumpian
18 Jeff Warncke IRON DATA
19 Kellen Goodell CBC RACING TEAM
20 Robert Cotrell L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
21 Rob Kane C TOWN BIKES
22 Luke Broadwell Fulton Flyers
23 Olbap Rojas PEACHTREE BIKES Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Avila
24 Victor Karm LITTLE CAESARS
25 Gregg Palaian ROUND HERE RACING Teammate Top 5: Amos Harvey
26 Javier Rozo UCLA
27 Matt Karzen CycleSports Concepts
28 Sean Harper BECK
29 Tracy Honeycutt Fulton Flyers
30 Lou Cataland ROUND HERE RACING Teammate Top 5: Amos Harvey
31 Jonathan Sierra KRYSTAL CYCLING TEAM
32 Joe Greenfeld IRON DATA
33 Jeffrey Licciardello TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pumpian
34 Allen Mcdonald Velo Voo Doo
35 James Allen CATUP COACHING
36 Chris Mcgee ROME VELO
37 Joseph Mullican EBIKE WAREHOUSE/VELO VOODOO
38 Dan Busch BECK JANITORIAL CYCLING
39 Robert Jordan GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
40 David Hicks HOMESMART/L5FLYERS Teammate Win: Garey Gomez
41 Michael Gordon TEAM MISSION SOURCE/NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pumpian
42 Dan Klapheke MISSION SOURCE/NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pumpian
43 Oliver Flautt ATHENS VELO CLUB
44 Bart Debacker IRON DATA RACING
45 Charles Seward UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA
46 Matt Corse ROUND HERE RACING Teammate Top 5: Amos Harvey
47 Stewart Alford HOMESMART/L5FLYERS Teammate Win: Garey Gomez
48 Curtis Strange BECK CYCLING
49 Mchael Fitzgerald LS Flyers
50 Lafayette Brazil James Bros
51 David Acker James Bros
52 Erik Olson FFCC TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
53 Alex Devereaux VELO VOODOO
54 Grant Baldwin MISSION SOURCE/TEAM NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pumpian
55 Ronnie Bratcher L5FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS
56 Scott Gordon
57 Brannon Amtower NOUVEAU VELO RACING
58 Unknown Rider
59 Mark Brackenbury NORTH GEORGIA CYCLING ASSOC
60 Xavier Cortez NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pumpian
61 Unknown Rider
62 Gabriel Eugene denes GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
63 Ryan Cleary ROUND HERE RACING Teammate Top 5: Amos Harvey
64 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Broderick Hartley Jet Cycling
2 Heber Cristino LIFE TIME BIKE
3 Greg Brown REALITY BIKES
4 James Mayer Perpetual Motion
5 Jean-pierre Marsaudon VELO VOODOO
6 Wesley Gass SMYRNA BICYCLES
7 George Hamby
8 Scott Morris LIFETIME BIKES/LOGANVILLE FORD
9 David Braunecker TEAM MISSION SOURCE - NGCA
10 Steven Tarry FFCC/TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
11 Rob Latham NARC-BMW-FREE FLITE
12 Joshua Fuller COMP VELO
13 Ryan Brooks BECKJANITORIAL.COM
14 Glenn Sandefur ROBSON FORENSIC/ HILTON HEAD CYCLIN
15 Marc Wong L5FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS
16 Marcelo Martino LIFETIME BIKES LOGANVILLE
17 Johnny Mayero FRAZIER
18 Brandon Rudin TEAM HEADSTRONG
19 Chris Kuhn ROUND HERE RACING
20 Stephen Touset EAST POINT TRACK CLUB
21 Darrell Farlow TEAM MISSION SOURCE - NGCA
22 Taylor Bosch VELOBREW RACING
23 Harold Franco TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA
24 Doug Wolfe PEACHTREE BIKES
25 Moive Star kerns Krystal/SCV
26 Ben Webster CANEY FORK RACING
27 Matthew Burks BBC / PB WHEELWORX
28 Charlie Putnal DOULOS CYCLING
29 Shawn Shields CONEXION LATINA
30 Charles Reeves DOULOS CYCLING
31 Brandon Taylor DOULOS CYCLING
32 Brian Coll MISSIONSOURCE-NGCA
33 Tracy Terpstra KRYSTAL / SCV
34 John Wilkes COLOBIKELAW.COM
35 Tim Smith Mission Source
36 Michael Vasco GWINNETT TOURING CLUB
37 Steve Riley TEAM MISSION SOURCE - NGCA
38 Jim Campbell Costavita South
39 John James
40 Colin Whelan DOULOS CYCLING
41 Carlos Paez
42 Jacinto Oliveros PEACHTREE BIKES
43 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing
44 Thomas Hackemer Team Mission Source
45 Moive Star kerns KRYSTAL/ SCENIC CITY VELO
46 Tom Butler SMYRNA BICYCLES
47 Greg Latham TEAM MISSION SOURCE/NGCA
48 Unknown Rider
49 Unknown Rider
50 Unknown Rider
51 Unknown Rider
52 John James
53 Manuel Ramos JUNIOR FLYERS
54 David Horky JAMES BROTHERS BIKES
55 Jeff Ingle KRYSTAL CYCLING TEAM
56 Brian Reising TEAM PODIUM MULTISPORT
57 Mikey Waine JUNIOR FLYERS
58 Pablo Blanco CONEXION LATINA
59 Clayton Burke FULTON FLYERS DEVO
60 Ovirne Lopez VELOCE
61 Robbin Rahman L5FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS
62 Jed Wible BECKJANITORIAL.COM
63 Clayton Burke Junior Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Harrell TEAM CADENCE
2 Michael Forsyth BECKJANITORIAL.COM
3 Erik Van name L5 FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS
4 Tyler Adsit DOULOS CYCLING
5 Daudi Cobb METRO ATLANTA CYCLING CLUB
6 Alexander Moody North Georgia Cycling Association,
7 Justin Meschler PEAKS COACHING GROUP TEAM RACING
8 Modesto Diaz SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
9 Bruce Caldwell
10 Brian Lowery BECK JANITORIAL.COM Teammate Top 5: Michael Forsyth
11 Dawson Morton
12 Gene Hallman Lifetime Bikes
13 Unknown Rider
14 Paul Dallas Drummond
15 Bill Rule DOULOS CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Tyler Adsit
16 Erik Newsholme
17 Van Mixon ESG OPERATIONS
18 Pablo Blanco
19 Trey Hair SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
20 Frank Santoyo SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
21 Paul Linck ATC / ENDURANCE CORNER
22 Stacy Hapgood NGCA
23 Josh Reeves SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
24 Jon Harbert
25 Robb Pressley PERPETUAL MOTIONS
26 Lloyd Miller LIFETIME BIKES FORD
27 Thomas Pleck Lifetime
28 Thomas Ramthun BECK CYCLING
29 Rodney Deese L5FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS Teammate Top 5: Erik Van name
30 Rob Butler L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics Teammate Top 5: Erik Van name
31 Randy Rogers DOULOS CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Tyler Adsit
32 Will James NONE
33 Rick Martin
34 Spencer Ramthun BECK CYCLING
35 Unknown Rider
36 Chip Jones DOULOS CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Tyler Adsit
37 Kenny Swanger DOULOS CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Tyler Adsit
38 Kenny Gilead
39 Robert Umberhandt PEACHTREE BIKES
40 Timothy Goodin
41 Charles Dewitt
42 Tim Boring THE SPORT FACTORY
43 Scott Daniell Lifetime Bikes
44 Mark Speece BRIARCLIFF BONZAI
45 Brannon Jackson DOULOS CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Tyler Adsit
46 John Eddlemon ESG OPERATIONS
47 Kevin Frounfelker ESG CYCLING
48 Wesley Burruss DEPAULA BIKES
49 Roger Carr
50 Stephen Albright NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
51 Edward Felty BeckJanitorial.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Forsyth
52 Stephen Baxter LIFETIME BIKES
53 Daniel Mccarthy SMYRNA BICYCLES
54 Daniel Gutierrez SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
55 Hunter Kirbow
56 James Duncan DOULOS CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Tyler Adsit
57 Robert Mcclure
58 John Harsch SOUTHEN CRESCENT CYCLING
59 Steve Church SOUTHERN CRESCENT
60 Mike Green CADENCE MULTISPORT - SANDY SPRINGS
61 Michael Henley
62 Gregg Hammond SOUTHERN CRESENT
63 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
64 Paul Stupek CONEXION LATINA
65 Jeffery Babcock
66 John Ratledge Depaula Racing
67 Andrei Mastro Crossfit Com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 48   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Sullivan
2 Brian Arne LCR P/B CHAMPION SYSTEM
3 James Schurman Golbal Bike
4 Shawn Gravois Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
5 Mathew Lipscomb BMC-HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
6 Emile Abraham ROSSETTI DEVO CYCLING TEAM
7 Philip O'donnell HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM
8 Unknown Rider
9 Brooks Bostick LCR P/B CHAMPION SYSTEM Teammate Top 5: Brian Arne
10 Jonathan Atkins BECKJANITORAL.COM
11 Spencer Gaddy Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
12 Benjamin Bryant ROSSETTI DEVO CYCLING TEAM
13 James T gotsick IRON DATA RACING
14 Andy Lougher IRON DATA P/B APTO SOLUTIONS
15 Oleg Tanovitchi IRON DATA RACING
16 Daniel Karnis IRON DATA P/B APTO SOLUTIONS
17 Patrick Allison BH Velo
18 Tommy Schubert TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA
19 Gevan Samuel ROSSETTI DEVO CYCLING TEAM
20 Jake Andrews GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
21 Chris Lessing Round Here
22 Marek Lipold
23 Andy Scerano
24 Greg Fink HOMESMART/L5FLYERS
25 Justin Bynum Tria Cycling
26 Chris Allison TRIA/DONOHOO AUTO
27 Luke Correale LCR P/B CHAMPION SYSTEM Teammate Top 5: Brian Arne
28 Ricardogiraldo Sierra ROSSETTI DEVO CYCLING TEAM
29 John Stowe GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
30 Stephen Leotis DOULOS CYCLING
31 Daniel Rudalev IRON DATA CYCLING TEAM
32 Ty Tagami HOMESMART/L5FLYERS
33 Tim Hall NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
34 Jason Smitherman ROUND HERE RACING
35 Unknown Rider
36 Nello Teer MISSION SOURCE / NGCA
37 Jeanmichel Lechance ROSSETTI DEVO CYCLING TEAM
38 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
39 Michael Dalterio
40 David Lansden BBC P/B WHEELWORX
41 Kirk Corsello IRON DATA RACING
42 Brad Parkerson LIFETIME BIKES LOGANVILLE
43 Kent Bostick Friends of the Smokeys
44 Mike Stone BMC-HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM Teammate Top 5: Mathew Lipscomb
45 Ty Magner BMC-HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM Teammate Top 5: Mathew Lipscomb
46 David Goodman THE HUB
47 John Hart FRIENDS GREAT SMOKIES CYCLING (TEAM
48 Igor Rudalev IRON DATA CYCLING TEAM
49 Mathew Meunier NASVHILLECYCLIST.COM
50 Duane Fossyl HOMESMART/L5FLYERS
51 Nathan Smith AUDI
52 Eric Murphy Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
53 Juan Carlos arias LIFETIME BIKES LOGANVILLE
54 Carl Soriano IRON DATA
55 Andrea Piravana
56 Andrew Meyer BMC-HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM Teammate Top 5: Mathew Lipscomb
57 Brendan Sullivan IRON DATA RACING
58 David Gearhart Team Mission Source/NGCA
59 Jeffrey Jones 4770 JETT RD NW
60 Emilio Asconeguy ROSSETTI DEVO CYCLING TEAM
61 Jonathon Atwell
62 Isaac Strickland BECKJANITORIAL.COM
63 Whit Oliver Round Here
64 Steve Middleton REALITY BIKES
65 ? Charles Team Type 1
66 Ryan Sullivan
67 Artem Kraitor
68 Clay Parks LITESPEED-BMW
69 Matt Brooks Team Type 1- Development
70 Oneil Samuels
71 John Allison IRON DATA RACING
72 Daniel Azconegui LIFETIME BIKES LOGANVILLE
73 Dylan Degan TOYOTA FORKLIFTS/SPORT FACTORY
74 Scott Demyer IRON DATA RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 37   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mcfarland TEAM BELLADIUM
2 Kailin Acheson TEAM BELLADIUM Teammate Win: Anna Mcfarland
3 Julia Bryant SORELLA CYCLING
4 Kimberly Nelson SORELLA CYCLING
5 Betty Jean jordan MACON CHAIN GANG
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Henderson ATS
2 Kimberly Campione LIFETIME-LOGANVILLE FORD
3 Diana Ramos JUNIOR FLYERS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT T
4 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
5 Lauren Clayton GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4