Log In
43rd Mt. Graham Hill Climb, Arizona State Championship Hill Climb • Sep 11 2022 • Safford, AZ
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Barkley University of Arizona 2:03:12
2 Devon Lewis MMRC 2:28:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pantellere El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:37:14
2 Alex Toussaint Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 1:57:25
3 Kevin Coyle Unattached 1:58:25
4 Jorge Ochoa Unattached 2:02:28
5 Nathan Jeppesen Wolfpack Bike Racing 2:11:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing 2:09:09
DNF Britt Smith ATP Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Stilwell Christian Cycling 1:39:13
2 Josh Watts Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 1:57:12
3 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing 2:01:32
4 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 2:08:28
5 Chris Schiffhauer Unattached 2:08:29
6 James Veck Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:23:58
7 Johnny Perez Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:55:12
8 David Purewal Unattached DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Folch Landis Trek 1:54:59
2 Curtis Mann Unattached 1:56:12
3 Bob Broyles Unattached 2:00:03
4 Kevin Mikkelson Eliel Factory Team 2:03:04
5 Ian Kidd Unattached 2:03:55
6 Andre Mcnulty Unattached 2:13:33
7 Steven Morozowich Durango Devo 2:26:28
8 Mark Dowdy Unattached DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions Racing 1:54:41
2 Shawn Daly ThirstyBear Cycling 1:55:46
3 Edwin Rojas DCL 360 Coaching Pro Team 2:08:27
4 Kirby Hnat Unattached 2:28:28
5 Eniko Enikov Unattached 2:36:07
6 John Harrison Tolero Racing 2:36:57
7 Edward Pain Bike Ranch Tucson 2:49:02
8 Michael Huhn Unattached 2:54:20
9 Gary Rosebeck Unattached 3:06:00
10 Dan Watrud Unattached DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Bowmaster Team ProPower 1:54:12
2 Craig Croxton Summit Velo 1:59:48
3 Hector Melendez Unattached 2:09:21
4 Eamonn Condon Landis/TREK 2:12:40
5 James Foley CORE Foundation Cycling Team 2:13:46
6 David French White Mountain Road Club 2:18:36
7 Richard Lindberg Unattached 2:28:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing New Mexico 1:56:50
2 Rick Allen None 2:18:10
3 Tom Howlett Padyak Racing Team 2:25:24
4 Duane Mulvaney Landis/White Mountain 2:28:54
5 Mike Miller Unattached 2:50:51
6 David Burke Sabino Cycles DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hillyard Hanger 15 Bicycles Millcreek 2:11:57
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herb Johnson Unattached 2:54:11
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Berger Unattached 2:41:17
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona 1:39:37
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kleckner Unattached 1:39:15
2 Nikos Casto University of Arizona 1:43:12
3 Gilberto Melendez Bicycle Ranch Tucson 1:43:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Janousek Bicycle Haus 1:36:14
2 Timothy Finnegan Christian Cycling Tucson 1:39:13
3 Enrico Dimambro Landis/Trek Cycling 1:46:20
4 Aidan Rhodes Team Pay n Take 1:46:20
5 Matan Sopher University of Arizona 1:49:22
6 Daniel Cherenson Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group 1:52:38
7 Martin Yepiz Team Pay n Take 1:58:37 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Rhodes
8 Derek Rich White Mountain Road Club 2:45:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Katheder Bicycle Haus 1:40:08
2 Joe Pavlik Pay N Take 1:47:59
3 Dane Wallace Team Pay 'N Take 1:49:18
4 Frank Pfeil Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:50:32
5 Matt Kharrl Unattached 1:51:50
6 George Schatz Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:02:04
7 Riley Harrington Unattached 2:03:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Gallo Unattached 2:06:33
1 Steven Szabo Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 2:12:34
2 Martin Deymier Unattached 2:18:48
3 Oscar Pulgarin jr Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:19:56
4 Donaldh Wells SCRC p/b The RMLR 2:27:07
5 Marcus Perrault Unattached 3:13:16
6 Gregg Horowitz Unattached DNS
7 Junior boys 17-18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Colye Tolero racing 2:30:06
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Nardone Unatached 2:53:58
2 Beverly Roth El Flaco y El Pollito / Bicycle Ran 3:22:44
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Louella Holter Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne DNF
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitca Salomom 5 Flag Racing 1:53:04
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Jackson Plush Global/Wahoo/Enve/Shimano/Rud 1:44:59
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ana Schwartz Tolero Racing 3:10:19
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Saunders Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 2:30:43
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Ritchie Unattached 2:27:34
2 Caitlyn Kellogg Heavy Pedal DNS