Log In
Utah Hill Climb Series • Jul 1 2022 • Various, UT
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Clapier LHM CC 0:48:29
2 Ryan Fogarty 0:51:38
3 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 0:51:39
4 Xavier Lopez 1:09:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Korby Van valkenburg Mi Duole Cycling 0:51:50
2 Derek Simpson LHM CC 0:55:07
3 Payson Bingham 0:55:31
4 Jason Glispy 0:56:51
5 Will Hess Intermountain Healthcare 0:57:21
6 Brian Higley 1:01:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lebo LHM CC 0:47:11
2 Joe Goettl Scheels Utah Cycling Team 0:50:27
3 John Osguthorpe Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 0:53:19
4 Preston Yardley Sommet Apparel 0:55:30
5 Abraham Torres FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 1:00:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Kirschner SomaLogic 1:00:28
2 Tanner Antinori 1:06:36
3 Liam Bird 1:07:10
4 Angelo Davila Independiente 1:13:07
5 Isaiah Jerez Hornets 1:37:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Brower 0:58:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Wikstrom 0:55:02
2 Keith Norris 0:56:36
3 Isaiah Jerez Hornets 1:02:01
4 Jd Ethington 1:16:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pack Brute Force 1:21:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 0:56:47
2 Dwaine Allgier Avaya-GPS 0:57:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lock Plan7 Cycling Team 1:01:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Clawson Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:57:49
2 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 0:58:33
3 Dennis Oconnor Stay Park City 1:10:18
4 Finn Spencer 1:10:40
5 Alan Jarrett 1:10:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 1:01:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hillyard Hangar 15 Bicycles Millcreek 1:03:00
2 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 1:15:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Patton 0:57:23
2 Ryan Holtan 1:10:34
3 Gavin Moss zone 5 1:12:32
4 Jonathan Stoddard 1:13:14
5 Earl Xaiz 1:13:56
6 David Leigh 1:15:06
7 Leandro Capalleja Stay Park City Cycling 1:17:54
8 Matt Fowler Team Reel Theatre 1:18:06
9 John Gauthier 1:18:32
10 Matthew Lloyd 1:24:35
11 Nolan Merritt 1:33:49
DNP Sterling Blood
DNP Chad Stone Zions z-team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNP Heather Smith Broken spoke racing
1 Maggie Chan-roper 1:05:28
DNP Lindsay Marx Zone Five Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Biesinger Zone 5 1:17:51
2 Sonja Mitchell 1:19:51
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Findlay Zone Five Racing 1:37:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skye Moench 0:57:07
2 Rachel Lodder Zone 5 1:00:30
3 Crystal Fowler Team Reel Theatre 1:19:20