Log In
Bucks County Classic • Sep 11 2021 • Doylestown, PA
Humid, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Excel - City Bikes 52:11.0
Off The Front
2 Sean Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 52:12.0
Off The Front
3 Clayton Travis UCI CT: Team Skyline 52:12.0
Off The Front
4 Clever Martinez Rockland Cycling Velo 52:12.0
Off The Front
5 Wolfgang Brandl UCI CT: Team Skyline 53:10.0
1
6 Ignacio Prado 53:11.0
2
7 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon Racing 53:11.0
3
8 Cesar Marte Verrazano Team Racing 53:11.0
4
9 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling 53:12.0
5
10 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 53:12.0
6
11 Chris Prendergast Jamison-Cannondale 53:12.0
7
12 Xavier Szigethy Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 53:12.0
8
13 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 53:13.0
9
14 Santiago Virguez Rockland Cycling Velo 53:13.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
15 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 53:13.0
11
16 Andrew Scarano NGCA Elite Team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 53:13.0
12
17 David Alejandro gonzlez suesca Rockland cycling velo 53:13.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
18 Jamual John CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team 53:13.0
14
19 Sean Barrie Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 53:13.0
15
20 Justin Mcquerry UCI CT: Team Skyline 53:13.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
21 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing 53:13.0
17
22 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works 53:14.0
18
23 Jermaine Burrowes W/S United/Zurilee 53:14.0
19
24 Sam Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 53:15.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Sean Guydish
25 Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 53:15.0
21
26 Guillaume Nelessen Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 53:17.0
22
27 Matt Waller Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 53:18.0
23
28 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 53:19.0
24
29 Hayden Strong Project Echelon Racing 53:19.0
25
30 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 53:21.0
26
31 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 53:24.0
32 Jake Lifson Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 53:30.0
33 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing 53:33.0
34 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 53:36.0
35 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo 53:39.0 Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
36 Erlin Garcia Rockland cycling velo 53:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
37 John Delong Delaware Valley Racing 53:42.0
38 William Cooper CS Velo Racing 53:44.0
39 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline 53:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
40 Joshua Friedman Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 53:54.0
41 Hasani Hennis Foundation 53:55.0
42 Elliot Olsen 53:56.0
43 Trevor August UCI CT: Team Skyline 54:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
44 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing 54:17.0
45 Logan Jones-wilkins Rodeo Adventure Labs 54:20.0
46 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing 54:21.0
47 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 54:28.0
48 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 54:29.0
49 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team 54:51.0
50 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 54:58.0
51 Connor Thompson Doylestown Bike Works 55:31.0
52 Daniel Uhranowsky Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 55:48.0
53 Noah Stauffer Keystone Racing 55:49.0
54 Cj Burford Velocious Sport 55:49.0
DNF Stephen Alexander Crca foundation
DNF Maximus Anderson RedShift Racing
DNF Sait Arana KBS Elite Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Brown NEPA Velo pb DiscoverNEPA
DNF Dominic Caiazzo Jamison - Cannondale
DNF Wellinton Dariel canela capellan Road Kings Racing Team
DNF Michael Carriglitto Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
DNF Mario Irvin crespo
DNF Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation-CCB
DNF Alexander Hedrick Meta.CC
DNF Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale
DNF Colin Keaveney
DNF Matthew Kitchen Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP
DNF Marc Kubushefski Doylestown Bike Works
DNF Parker Kyzer UCI CT: Team Skyline Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
DNF Eric Loehle
DNF William Longwell Otterhaus/K&F Construction
DNF Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing
DNF Liam Mccary dcdevo racing academy
DNF Yechiel Moseson Blue ribbon
DNF Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
DNF Juan Pimentel jr. Rockland Cycling Velo Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
DNF J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee
DNF Christopher Welch Jamison Capital/Cannondale
DNF Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team
DNF Johann Burrowes W/S United/Zurilee
DNF Briton John W/S United/Zurilee
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 45:51.0
1
2 Andrew Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective 45:52.0
2
3 Alden Weinhold Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 45:52.0
3
4 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team 45:53.0
4
5 Matthew Rock Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 45:53.0
5
6 Aaron Seip META.CC 45:54.0
6
7 Philip Daniels Dangerous Creatures 45:54.0
7
8 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist 45:54.0
8
9 Ahmed Zuhairy GII Cycling 45:54.0
9
10 O'neill Gatta Vitesse 45:54.0
10
11 Kris Judd CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club 45:54.0
11
12 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling 45:55.0
12
13 Daniel Kefer Meta.cc 45:55.0
13
14 Dennis Arnold Shake n Brake 45:55.0
14
15 Michael Jones CS Velo 45:55.0
15
16 Daniel Kosciuszko Shake 'N Brake 45:55.0
16
17 Jacob Borkowski 45:56.0
17
18 Silas Clark Watts Up Cycling 45:56.0
18
19 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 45:56.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Alden Weinhold
20 Joey Kubushefski Bike Works 45:57.0
20
21 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University 45:59.0
21
22 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 46:00.0
22
23 Eric Moon BMV Cycling 46:00.0
23
24 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling 46:00.0
24
25 Garrett Kirk GSPR/Cyclesport 46:01.0
25
26 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo 46:03.0
26
27 John Stoveld QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 46:04.0
27
28 Patrick Roldan Verrazano Team Racing 46:05.0
28
29 Elijah Gunther University of Pennsylvania 46:05.0
29
30 Thomas Hendrickson 46:06.0
30
31 Chris Eck Tri State Velo 46:07.0
31
32 Jonathan Curtis BMV Cycling 46:07.0
32
33 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 46:08.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Alden Weinhold
34 Matthew Briggs Cumberland Valley Collective 46:09.0
34
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Wolfe
35 Avi Bhuyan Vitesse 46:09.0
35
36 Robert Orr QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 46:10.0
36
37 John Bonetsky Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:10.0
37
38 Rick Dalton IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor 46:11.0
38
39 Andres Vargas Signature cycles 46:11.0
39
40 Raymond Delfing 46:12.0
40
41 Kenneth Mascaro 46:13.0
42 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 46:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Alden Weinhold
43 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club 46:16.0
44 Kevin Griffin Cumberland Valley Collective 46:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Wolfe
45 Charlie Stein CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club 46:20.0
46 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling club 46:23.0
47 Jonathan Elison CS Velo 46:24.0
48 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling club 46:25.0
49 Nathan Haney U.S. Military Endurance Sports 46:26.0
50 Michael Gervase Lafayette College 46:26.0
51 Rameez Tase CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club 46:27.0
52 Sam Xu 46:27.0
53 David Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 46:27.0 Teammate Top 5: Alden Weinhold
54 Liam Smith 46:27.0
55 Dominic Frascella Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 46:27.0 Teammate Top 5: Alden Weinhold
56 John Rais Guy's Racing Club 46:27.0
57 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 46:28.0
DNF Ian Buss Star track Elite
DNF James Cardillo T-town Masters
DNF Antonio Estepan Rockland Cycling Velo
DNF Kenneth Fisher U.S Military Endurance Sports Team
DNF Evan Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
DNF Ethan Hendricks Gotham Cyclists
DNF Stephen Johnson Shake N Brake
DNF Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling Centers
DNF Matthew Lesser Lafayette College Cycling
DNF Chris Mc hugh Vitesse Racing
DNF Joseph Meyerfuchs SCS Guttenplan/ Joes Guitar Shop
DNF Vladimir Pishnenko N/a
DNF Matthew Rosenberg Cyclesport/GSPR
DNF Kyle Shtern CRCA/NYCC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paola Andrea munoz grandon CWA Racing p/b TREK 03:54.0
1
2 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn 03:55.0
2
3 Matilda Raynolds Fearless Femme Racing 03:56.0
3
4 Colleen Gulick Podium Sports Cycling 03:56.0
4
5 Megan Sybeldon Artemis 03:56.0
5
6 Ana Teresa casas CWA Racing p/b TREK 03:56.0
6
Teammate Win: Paola Andrea munoz grandon
7 Jessica Chong Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 03:57.0
7
8 Ainhoa Perez-diez OrthoVirginia 03:57.0
8
9 Alison Merner Unattached 03:57.0
9
10 Alexi Costa CWA Racing p/b TREK 03:57.0
10
Teammate Win: Paola Andrea munoz grandon
11 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Pro Cycling 03:58.0
11
12 Candice Votava Team ERRACE 03:58.0
12
13 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Racing 03:58.0
13
14 Andrea Cyr Fearless Femme Racing 03:59.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Matilda Raynolds
15 Jessica Bonilla escapite CWA Racing p/b TREK 04:04.0 Teammate Win: Paola Andrea munoz grandon
16 Allison Arensman Fearless Femme Racing 05:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Matilda Raynolds
17 Kimberly Pettit 05:04.0
18 Karelia Machado Montecci Cycling Team 05:04.0
19 Julianna Rutecki Vitesse 05:04.0
DNF Galen Bolard Rockstar Games
DNF Flora Yan CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Win: Paola Andrea munoz grandon
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gosia Goclowska David Jordan Racing 38:56.0
1
2 Elizabeth Huuki Artemis 38:57.0
2
3 Meyrav Levy Meta.cc 38:58.0
3
4 Dana Haberern Rockland Cycling Velo 38:58.0
4
5 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 38:58.0
5
6 Rebecca Jaroszewski Bikereg | Share Coffee 38:59.0
6
7 Gianna Alvino Rockland Cycling Velo 38:59.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Dana Haberern
8 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 39:00.0
8
9 Natalie Gulla CRCA/Ostroy/NYC Velo 39:03.0
10 Jenna Latour-nichols Artemis Racing 39:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Huuki
11 Michelle Pemberthy Cycling Connection 40:04.0
1
12 Sandy Ng CCNS 40:04.0
2
13 Ashli Savoy Getting it in Cyclists GII 40:03.0
3
14 Megan Carrier CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 40:04.0
4
15 Rena Frascella Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 40:04.0
5
16 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclist 40:04.0
6
17 Christine Penn Sturdy Girl Cycling 40:04.0
18 Keva Perry Getting it in Cyclists 40:04.0
19 Chandra Little Shadow Elite 40:04.0
20 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists 40:04.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2