Log In
Jamestown Classic • Oct 9 2022 • Jamestown, RI
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Picillo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 1:03:53
2 Ethan Levine 1:04:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Harris 29:11:00
2 Will Bridges 31:13:00
3 Charles Keller 31:45:00
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Saunders SVC/Bikeworks 48:14:00
2 Shawn Lowney SVC/BikeWorks 48:19:00 Teammate Win: Jake Saunders
3 Christopher Perez-lopes Bikeworks Swansea Velo Club 48:19:00
4 Leon Dutra SVC/Bikeworks 49:01:00 Teammate Win: Jake Saunders
5 Keenan Novis Novis Clan 49:28:00
6 Austen Novis Novis Clan 49:29:00
7 Nicolas Bonnassieux They See Me Rollin’ 49:30:00
8 Ryan Hulstyn 51:54:00
9 Cal Robertie Its Just A Hill 54:29:00
10 Erlin Sanchez Tri-State Cycling Club 58:23:00
11 Scott Levick 58:34:00
12 Aidan Novis Novis Clan 1:00:50 Teammate Top 5: Keenan Novis
13 Conor Gearin 1:02:08
14 Fernando Lorenzo 1:03:25
15 Jeremy Leal 1:03:29
16 12:00:00 am Macdonald 1:04:57
17 Sergio Bencosme TSCC 1:06:58
18 Sean Corbett 1:08:16
19 Aldwin George Tri-State Cycling Club 1:08:47
20 Craig Hein 1:09:07
21 Fritz Finkenauer 1:09:31
22 Ricky Sanchez TSCC 1:10:26
23 Davian Sanchez Tri-State Cycling Club 1:10:58
24 Sean Walpole 1:11:01
25 Pierre Guivarch Team Plaisir 1:12:58
26 Fredery Munoz 1:23:00
27 Miguel Lopez 1:24:29
28 Peterson Decena 1:25:14
29 Neil Sowa 1:26:02
30 Jordan Znuj 1:28:42
31 Cris Fabrizi 1:33:35
32 Daniel Escudero Webb Institute 1:37:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 29  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orlando Correa 48:21:00
2 John Mcandrew Ascent Cycling 49:26:00
3 Luis Madera 49:29:00
4 Matt Knowles Green End Cyclors 49:31:00
5 Osiris Ozoria 50:22:00
6 Michael Barry Brumble Bikes 51:51:00
7 John Mattis 51:54:00
8 Matthew Steinkamp SVC/BikeWorks 51:54:00
9 Benjamin Jurgensen TSCC 51:57:00
10 Abraham Rosenberg 54:30:00
11 Joshua Ludwig USMES 54:43:00
12 Michael Giossi 54:50:00
13 G Kench Road Runners 55:53:00
14 Josh Parks Green End Cyclors 57:19:00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Knowles
15 Jeffrey Lapierre 58:46:00
16 Ramses Brito Road Runner 1:00:22
17 Stephen Gaffney 1:00:22
18 Nick Tarantino 1:01:11
19 Jordan Gushwa 1:05:43
20 Sean Mullin 1:18:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 48:41:00
2 Eric Wyzga 49:32:00
3 Brian Ayotte BSST 49:32:00
4 Galen Sweeney 49:33:00
5 Ricardo Villarreal Tri State 51:55:00
6 Corin Brown 51:56:00
7 Brian Fisher Ten Speed Spokes 55:54:00
8 Robert Norigian 1:00:50
9 Daniele Caiani 1:00:50
10 Jason Holder 1:09:07
11 John Macdonald 1:10:50
12 Huascar d Beato Road Runners 1:15:05
13 Jason Dominick 1:17:05
14 Adam Niedelman 1:25:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Roos 49:26:00
2 Vassos Kyprianou CCNS 49:29:00
3 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 49:30:00
4 Bob Lamothe 54:54:00
5 Bob Labanca TT Endurance 57:20:00
6 Bruce Novis Novis Clan 1:01:57
7 Fred Burkley 1:02:10
8 Marc Hamlin 1:03:49
9 Frank Petty 1:04:10
10 Dean Snyder Providence Velo Club 1:04:27
11 Edward Blank Team BFSC 1:04:47
12 Stephen Mariano 1:04:49
13 John Ferrara 1:05:23
14 Daniel Force NAVSTA Newport 1:06:37
15 David Baldwin 1:09:32
16 Francisco Gutierrez 1:09:58
17 Dan Powers 1:11:44
18 Charles Brix 1:12:47
19 Tommy Russell 1:13:31
20 James Petersen 1:16:12
21 Mike Borden CRW 1:17:10
22 Russell Paskoski 1:19:01
23 John Musselman 1:19:41
24 Jeffrey Gravdahl 1:19:42
25 Tom Dwyer 1:19:50
26 Bruce Hiorns 1:19:59
27 David Kerber Narragansett Bay Wheelmen 1:20:17
28 Jim Ryan 1:20:28
29 Mark Campbell 1:20:58
30 Bob Quindazzi Ancient Loons 1:23:50
31 Don Carlson 1:25:30
32 Joel Boucher 1:29:35
33 David Welsh 1:31:20
34 Jim Naff 1:32:05
35 Robert Johnson 1:39:57
36 Jim Burton 1:59:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 23  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hailey Novis Novis Clan 51:55:00
2 Bianca Rom 1:05:05
3 Alice Desbuleux Team Plaisir 1:09:00
4 Gabrielle Gelozin 1:12:09
5 Holly Kamer 1:21:33
6 Molly Welsh 1:30:26
7 Paige Burton 1:59:10
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Babbitt Green End Cyclors 1:02:46
2 Ana Sanchez Tri-State Cycling Club 1:04:34
3 Lyndsey Gibbons-neff 1:05:18
4 Irie Mullin 1:18:55
5 Alicia Capellan 1:23:22
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Lasalle Tri-State Cycling Club 1:17:05
2 Kimberly Mclaughlin 1:24:06
3 Jill Niedelman 1:25:29
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 1:04:47
2 Lisa Sallee 1:04:49
3 Maryann Walpole 1:13:49
4 Helen Weatherall Where There's Smoke 1:16:10
5 Melissa Paskoski Transonics Inc 1:19:02
6 Kyle Borsare 1:21:20
7 Maggie Jones 1:27:20
8 Marybeth Ross 1:33:50
9 Jennifer Borsare 1:37:25
10 Eileen Callahan 1:52:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9