Log In
Utah Hill Climb State Championships • Sep 24 2022 • Salt Lake City, UT
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Calton TNE & Associates LLP 20:26.0
2 Marc Spratt Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 20:28.0
3 Nathan Spratt Hangar 15 20:29.5
4 Joshua Lebo LHM CC 20:31.5
5 Kody King LHM CC 22:32.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Simpson LHM CC 21:27.8
2 Ryan Fogarty GDI 21:40.9
3 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 22:04.5
4 Bryan Hull Psycho Pimp & Associates 23:00.3
5 Matt Rothrock Montrose Surf & Cycle 24:43.0
6 Jose Luis hernandez Zone five racing 26:36.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Korby Van valkenburg Mi Duole Cycling 20:40.1
2 Michael Wasserstein Stay Park City Cycling 22:20.2
3 Aleksander Hansen 24:11.1
4 Eric Dupuis Stay Park City Cycling 28:18.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Boren Mi Duole 22:40.9
2 Nate Sundh 25:18.5
3 Jared Twitchell Epic 26:44.2
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Allgier Broken Spoke 55:50.3
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Griffiths Ciclismo Racing 23:20.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keon Matinkhah 33:42.3
2 Callum Dingley 31:22.3
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lang Mi Duole CC 22:48.3
2 Douglas Brower 22:48.5
3 Bonn Turkington Hangar 15 23:06.4
4 Tommy Anderson Plan7 25:51.8
5 Brian Higley Epic Cycling 27:56.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Kirk 23:42.4
2 Dwaine Allgier Broken Spoke 24:51.8
3 Felix Resendiz S2c/Bosch pb primal 38:32.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Topham Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 24:05.0
2 Ian Skurnik 24:05.7
3 Mike Fogarty First Endurance 25:34.8
4 Andrew Lock Plan7 Cycling Team 26:16.7
5 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 27:48.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Clawson Hangar 15 Bicycles 24:13.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 26:02.3
2 Andres Maricq 28:04.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 33:19.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Huerta 27:04.5
2 Thomas Zangle ABC 28:38.8
3 Earl Xaiz 31:50.7
4 Alex Morrill 35:27.2
5 Austin Seeley 46:33.3
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Kline Zone Five Racing 26:18.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Bonebrake 25:50.9
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 26:39.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Garuccio Hangar 15 36:01.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Bennett 26:50.5
2 Ilaria Cominotti 29:00.8