Log In
Germantown Road Race • Apr 14 2012
Rain, 53 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bauer Revolution Fitness
2 Nathaniel Cornelius Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
4 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
5 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth.com Teammate Win: Peter Bauer
6 Colin Barry Bandwidth.com Teammate Win: Peter Bauer
7 Andys Burns Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com Teammate Win: Peter Bauer
9 Logan Leland Team Cyclist Connection
10 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
11 Eric Knight Bandwidth.com Teammate Win: Peter Bauer
12 Justin Anderson Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Peairs
13 Richard Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Cornelius
DNF Kevin Henschel
DNF David Linden MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Michael Schena BSM Cycling
DNF Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team
DNF Scott Goertemiller 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF O'brien Forbes Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
DNF Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com Teammate Win: Peter Bauer
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Cramer AeroCat Cycling
2 Robert Sherman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
3 Benjamin Padilla Ohio State University
4 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
5 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
6 Seth Mcdonald Team Hungry
7 William Sherman A Cycling Team
8 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 David Neis MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
10 Dan Barkeim Team CNC
11 Isaiah Wallake Central Ohio Bicycle Club
12 Kurt Etter Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
14 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
15 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
16 Alex Hasse Darkhorse Racing
17 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
18 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
19 Braden Matt Covington-Newport Cycling
20 Adam Stevens
DNF Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing
DNF Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
DNF Mark Fay Darkhorse Racing
DNF Ryan Fogle MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
DNF Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Bruce Skillings MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
DNF David Stewart Darkhorse Racing
DNF Luke Sundermeier Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda Teammate Top 5: Joseph Hall
DNF Larry Hughes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Kipp Silber MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
DNF Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Mark Hooton Team Hungry
DNF Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Maxwell Lundbeck BSM Cycling
DNF Brian List Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mullins Colavita Racing
2 Robert Maertz University of Cincinnati
3 Israel Coblentz MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4 Sean Hughes Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
5 Vaughan O'Brien
6 Kelly Waddell Team Rocky
7 Guy Smallwood Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Samuel Wright
9 Tim Thielen VIRTUALCYCLINGCOACH.COM
10 Ivan Mwiruki Echelon Cycling Team
11 Owen Gibby Bishop Bicycles
12 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
13 Anthony D'varga Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
14 Brent Bachman Eddys Bike Shop
15 Mike Lawler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Israel Coblentz
16 Steve Quelette Broken Spoke Cycling
17 Larry Hughes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
18 Christopher Mathers Bishop Bicycles
19 Christopher Carissimi Bishop Bicycles
20 Vic Nurrenbrock BSM Cycling
21 Donald Welty Bishop Bicycles
22 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
23 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
24 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
25 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
26 David Duerk Team Defiance
27 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
28 Josue Floresrivera MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Israel Coblentz
29 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
30 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
31 David Benner MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Israel Coblentz
32 Kurt Shoemaker 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Jeromy Bishop 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Joshua Bozue MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Israel Coblentz
DNF Thomas Broderick Team CNC
DNF Adam Downs MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Israel Coblentz
DNF Paul Colavincenzo MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Israel Coblentz
DNF Sean Carr Bishop Bicycles
DNF Grant Gibson Queen City Wheels
DNF Kevin Glass Bishop Bicycles
DNF Robert Herzog Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati Teammate Top 5: Robert Maertz
DNF Janusz Kossek MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Israel Coblentz
DNF Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Adam Liette MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Israel Coblentz
DNF Robert Linenkugel
DNF Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
DNF Bradley Morgan 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Kevin Miles Bishop Bicycles
DNF Jake Parker Team Nebo Ridge
DNF William Basil swad Ohio State University
DNF Benjamin Seppala Bishop Bicycles
DNF Jeffrey Youngs Team Rocky
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Stone
2 Jeremy Vanspronsen CMS Race Team
3 Jay Hissett Team CNC
4 Ben Keenan
5 Peter Cox
6 Mark Wieczorek
7 Adam Messina Miami Club Cycling Team
8 Jose Cisneros
9 Gary Hickey MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
10 Jamie Anderson
11 Michael Proof
12 Randy Patton
13 Edward Klus
14 Patrick Mcconnell
15 Charles Mcdonald Covington-Newport Cycling
16 William Mccasland Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Phil Engle
18 Jeremy Dunker
19 David Stanley Bishop Bicycles
20 David Barless Bishop Bicycles
21 Mark Harris
22 Paul Lawmon Echelon Cycling Team
23 Tim Blankshain
24 Danny Alarcon Echelon Cycling Team
25 Ian Hilt
DNF Adam Duff
DNF Michael Allen
DNF Max Lamme University of Cincinnati
DNF Daniel Lehtonen MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Mitchell Kieffer Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Rafal Lewandowicz Bishop Bicycles
DNF Peter Lytle
DNF Eddie Ramps Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Graydon Spanner Team Six One Four
DNF David Tidd Team Rocky
DNF Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Justin Wagner A Cycling Team
DNF John Weber Colavita Racing
DNF Stephen Blue Bishop Bicycles
DNF Kit Hinders
Finishers: Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
2 Kenneth Staggenborg Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
2 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling
3 Kayla Starr Team Cyclist Connection
4 Katherine Tolle GearLink Racing INC.
DNF Erika Howard Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Sexton Bishop Bicycles
2 Jennifer Barry Bishop Bicycles Teammate Win: Angie Sexton
3 Tina Childress-brown Team Indiebike
4 Nina Mutone Team Indiebike
5 Christine Robbins
6 Lauren Bair Bishop Bicycles Teammate Win: Angie Sexton
7 Erin Clemons Bishop Bicycles Teammate Win: Angie Sexton
8 Ginger Ballard Team Jeni's
9 Amy Mees Bishop Bicycles Teammate Win: Angie Sexton
10 ? Chienhui A Cycling Team
11 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
12 Christina Fuduric Central Ohio Bicycle Club
13 Mitzi Silber Secret Cycling
14 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling
15 Heather Maier Secret Cycling
DNF Kim Cory
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Mcdivitt
2 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1