Log In
Albuquerque Time Trial Series • Jul 24 2022 • Algodones, NM
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 46:57.61
2 Dan Armijo SDP/Red Rock Roasters Racing 47:35.80
3 Michael Bogren Echelon Racing Team 48:24.77
4 Scott Steffen 505 Sports SystemRacing Team 49:34.18
5 Ryan Hager 52:00.61
6 Jonathan Rath Red Rock Roasters/Squadra Della Pis 52:19.42
7 Michael Bletzer 52:20.04
8 Gabriel Aragon Red Rock Roasters 54:14.56
9 Mark Riley 505 Sports SystemRacing Team 57:56.66 Teammate Top 5: Scott Steffen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Neis Echelon Racing Team 24:35.86
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle 42:59.37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Sargent 33:25.15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Browning Zoe Fitness 26:25.93
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Deyoung 27:07.17
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing Team 24:47.97
2 Jan Bear Team Santa Fe 27:47.54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hart 24:54.88
2 Guy Tann Red Rock Roasters Coffee 25:08.71
3 Robert Leblanc RedRockRoastersSDP 26:29.49
4 Chris Cornelius Adapt Cycling 26:43.52
5 Jacob Tung 28:15.23
6 Matthew Chavez 28:47.51
7 Angel Chavez VIE13 30:55.15
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisa Woody Team CSP-SBI 50:22.08
2 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 53:04.84
3 Tricia Morris ZiaVelo Cycling 54:37.32
4 Sharon Wheet Aspire 1:21:59.71
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Zanelli Zoe Fitness 30:46.45
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Morganti RIO Cycling Club 30:40.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team 30:03.40
2 Janice Wright RIO Cycling Club 30:32.19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Kinucan 27:43.55
2 Brittany Cornelius Adapt Cycling 29:21.76
3 Vanessa Bowen 30:51.28
4 Christina Hartsock Echelon Racing Team 31:33.51
5 Merry Nicholson Cycling peeps 34:11.28
6 Stephanie Tiger 36:28.65
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1