Log In
Albuquerque Time Trial Series • Aug 21 2022 • Algodones, NM
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Dahl Sport Systems 505 Cycling 46:05.41
2 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 46:14.53
3 Michael Bogren Echelon Racing Team 47:34.85
4 Michael Bletzer 49:18.94
5 Jonathan Rath Red Rock Roasters/Squadra Della Pis 50:24.91
6 Gabriel Aragon Red Rock Roasters 51:04.35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Scheer Car Crafters Cycling 28:28.28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Tung 26:15.93
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Browning Zoe Fitness 25:25.21
2 Angel Chavez VIE13 27:44.06
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendell Egelhoff US Military Endurance Sports 25:29.22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Deyoung 25:58.30
2 Jim Guthrie Car Crafters Cycling 30:56.35
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Team Santa Fe 26:29.49
2 Mark Riley 505 Sports System Racing Team 26:49.89
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Kay 31:09.14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Shew Team Evergreen 26:49.53
2 Gordon Sargent 30:08.36
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Tann Red Rock Roaster SDP 24:16.90
2 Robert Leblanc Red Rock Roasters 24:35.59
3 Doug Vangoethem 25:10.77
4 Brittany Cornelius Adapt Cycling 25:35.30
5 Brian Dewitt 34:22.47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisa Woody Team CSP-SBI 47:47.30
2 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 51:11.44
3 Tricia Morris ZiaVelo Cycling 51:47.46
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Zanelli Zoe Fitness 28:51.69
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Morganti RIO Cycling Club 29:48.22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janice Wright 28:34.23
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team 29:24.71
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Kinucan 26:56.67
2 Chris Cornelius Adapt Cycling 27:25.06
3 Jill Janov New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team 29:07.45
4 Andrew Buntz * Duke City Wheelman 30:43.78
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Vangoethem Goatheads 33:50.06