Log In
Northshore Road Race • Apr 15 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Stephens 02:23:34
Off The Front
2 Aaron Shaw HSP 02:23:52
Off The Front
3 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:25:29
1
4 Kyle Buckosky 02:25:29
2
5 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 02:25:29
3
6 Jeff Werner 02:25:29
4
7 Greg Christian Team Pro Cyclery 02:25:29
5
8 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 02:25:29
6
9 Patrick Stanko Kryki Sports 02:25:29
7
10 Noah Bloom 02:25:34
11 Rusty Dodge Shuksan Velo Club 02:25:34
12 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 02:25:34
13 Will Teal HSP 02:25:34 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
14 James Stangeland 02:25:34
15 Steven Wilssens 02:25:38
16 David Richter HSP 02:25:39 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
17 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling 02:25:51 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Wingfield
18 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 02:26:00
Off The Back
19 Brian Hitchcock HSP 02:26:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
20 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 02:28:53
Off The Back
21 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 02:28:53
Off The Back
22 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 02:29:02
Off The Back
23 Michael Attie Step Down Racing 02:29:02
Off The Back
24 Scott Alexander 02:29:12
Off The Back
25 John Sindall 02:31:43
Off The Back
26 Jeff Dunn Stranamanti Cycling 02:32:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Mensher
27 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 03:07:46
Off The Back
28 Eric Schuman Audi 03:07:46
Off The Back
29 Randall Nordfors Amgen Cycling Club 03:07:46
Off The Back
DNF Erik Mulder DNF
DNF David Gillam DNF
DNF Olivier Humbert HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
DNF Max O'neal HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
DNF Peter Baughman DNF
DNF Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Ian Mensher
DNF Nick Benneta DNF
DNF David Iannotti DNF
DNF Ian Baldwin DNF
DNF Colin Krebsbach Audi DNF
DNF Brent Carlson Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Derek Wilkerson Audi DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
DNF Bradford Kilcline DNF
DNF Alex Rosenast Garage Racing DNF
DNF Sean Phillips Garage Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Masterson Garage Racing DNF
DNF Morgan Coleman Team Steam DNF
DNF Mike Hone Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 02:11:56
Off The Front
2 Cory Custer HSP 02:11:56
Off The Front
3 Ian Gerrish NWCC - Dimensional 02:12:02
Off The Front
4 Matt Munson 02:12:33
Off The Front
5 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 02:14:42
1
Teammate Win: Bill Booth
6 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:14:42
2
7 Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:14:42
3
8 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 02:14:42
4
9 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:14:42
5
10 Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo 02:14:42
6
11 Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 02:14:42
7
12 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 02:14:42
8
13 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 02:14:42
9
14 Joseph Skokan Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:14:42
10
15 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:14:42
11
16 Scott Larson 02:14:42
12
17 Adam Stern 02:14:42
13
18 David Hills Garage Racing 02:14:42
14
19 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:14:42
15
20 Rob Warren 02:14:42
16
21 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 02:14:53
22 Jeff Cummings 02:14:56
23 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 02:14:58
24 Bryan Gallant 02:15:02
25 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 02:15:06
26 John Mcallister HSP 02:15:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cory Custer
27 Stephen Mair Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:15:26
Off The Back
28 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team 02:17:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bill Booth
DNF Marius Needlemann DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Apex Racing Team DNF Teammate Win: Bill Booth
DNF Bill Zimmerman Seattle Super Squadra DNF
DNF Guy Tucker HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Cory Custer
DNF Jordon Rassmussen DNF
DNF Peter Banko DNF
DNF Steven Kase DNF
DNF Mark Sherman DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Cory Custer
DNF Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF
DNF Robert Watson Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Lawson 01:35:21
Off The Front
2 David Hecht FareStart 01:35:21
Off The Front
3 Ryan Dean FareStart 01:35:21
Off The Front
4 Jeffrey Beltramini NWCC - Dimensional 01:38:31
1
5 Matthew Oswin Shuksan Velo Club 01:38:31
2
6 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 01:38:31
3
7 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:38:31
4
8 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 01:38:31
5
9 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 01:38:31
6
10 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:38:31
7
11 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:38:31
8
12 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 01:38:38
13 Willy Spaulding 01:38:40
14 Chadwick Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 01:38:40
15 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team 01:38:42
16 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 01:38:48
17 Robert King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:39:06
Off The Back
18 Paul Blough Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:39:08
Off The Back
19 Steve Thompson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:39:13
Off The Back
20 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 01:39:21
Off The Back
21 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 01:43:56
Off The Back
22 Mark Portin Seattle Super Squadra 01:44:36
Off The Back
23 Don Miller Slalom Consulting Racing 01:44:59
Off The Back
24 Robert Sackett - converse Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling 01:46:09
Off The Back
25 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:46:24
Off The Back
26 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 01:46:28
Off The Back
27 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 01:47:06
Off The Back
28 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team 01:48:23
Off The Back
29 John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:48:27
Off The Back
30 Daniel Druckhammer pt omt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:51:44
Off The Back
31 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:52:09
Off The Back
32 Eric Moselle 01:54:44
Off The Back
33 Mike Bechkowiak 01:59:55
Off The Back
34 Michael Clarke 02:00:29
Off The Back
35 Scott Rittscher NWCC - Dimensional 02:05:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Beltramini
36 Michael Skinner Avanti Racing Club 02:05:45
Off The Back
37 Dave Jones 02:08:58
Off The Back
DNF Marshall Will NWCC - Dimensional DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Beltramini
DNF Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mark Hubbard Audi DNF
DNF Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo DNF
DNF Charles Arndt NWCC - Dimensional DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Beltramini
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Seeley FareStart 01:33:42
1
2 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:33:44
2
3 Aaron Griffith FareStart 01:33:44
3
Teammate Win: Lane Seeley
4 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:33:44
4
5 Garrett Charlson Audi 01:33:44
5
6 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:33:44
6
7 Jeff Rasor 01:33:53
8 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike Co. 01:33:55
9 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 01:33:55
10 Allen Butler Second Ascent 01:33:59
11 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:34:03
12 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 01:34:19
Off The Back
13 Peter Tang NWCC - Dimensional 01:34:19
Off The Back
14 Tim Farrell FareStart 01:34:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lane Seeley
15 James Anderson Kryki Sports 01:34:19
Off The Back
16 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club 01:34:29
Off The Back
17 Philip Newman Lake Washington Velo 01:34:29
Off The Back
18 Stewart Bowerman Husky Cycling - University of Washi 01:34:29
Off The Back
19 Steven Walker 01:34:29
Off The Back
20 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 01:34:29
Off The Back
21 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:34:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Foster
22 Darrin Grund 01:34:38
Off The Back
23 Michael Trowbridge 01:34:38
Off The Back
24 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 01:35:09
Off The Back
25 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:36:24
Off The Back
26 Pavel Kritovich Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:36:39
Off The Back
27 Brian Wong 01:36:49
Off The Back
28 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:36:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Foster
29 Justin Dahl Fanatik Bike Co. 01:36:55
Off The Back
30 Zack Hewell Apex Racing Team 01:37:12
Off The Back
31 Cooper Rombold Fanatik Bike Co. 01:37:20
Off The Back
32 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 01:37:33
Off The Back
33 Jonathan Barr Garage Racing 01:38:51
Off The Back
34 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:39:38
Off The Back
35 Colby Plagge NWCC - Dimensional 01:39:41
Off The Back
36 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling 01:41:33
Off The Back
37 Dyame Lemming Step Down Racing 01:42:00
Off The Back
38 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:42:00
Off The Back
39 Peter Kriofske Cycle U 01:42:14
Off The Back
40 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:42:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Foster
41 Nelson Jay FareStart 01:44:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lane Seeley
42 Raymond Bowling 01:44:24
Off The Back
43 John Rombold 01:44:27
Off The Back
44 Jason Prinster 01:44:46
Off The Back
45 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team 01:44:46
Off The Back
46 Mark Custodio 01:44:50
Off The Back
47 Jordon Bressler 01:45:17
Off The Back
48 Martin Chvoj Thumbprint Racing 01:46:55
Off The Back
49 Christian Shafer Apex Racing Team 01:46:58
Off The Back
50 David Acheson Methow Valley Cycling 01:47:39
Off The Back
51 D. Scott mcspadden 01:49:54
Off The Back
52 Jeff Nelson Audi 01:52:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Charlson
53 Travis Dougan Cycle U 01:52:04
Off The Back
54 Neal Goldberg FareStart 01:52:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lane Seeley
55 Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:57:02
Off The Back
56 Lange Solberg 01:57:47
Off The Back
57 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:25:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Foster
58 Kevin Yarnell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:31:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Foster
DNF Rick Birdsey Second Ascent DNF
DNF Cameron Janes DNF
DNF Neaven Ratayczak Fanatik Bike Co. DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Peterson Racing 02:05:22
2 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:05:22
3 Moriah Macgregor 02:05:22
4 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:05:22
5 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:05:22
6 Danyel Longmire 02:05:28
7 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 02:05:31 Teammate Win: Courtenay Mcfadden
8 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:09:20
9 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 02:11:13
10 Jocelyn Setter Stranamanti Cycling 02:11:48
11 Kathleen Taylor Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:13:32
12 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:13:32
13 Kelly Woznicki Peterson Racing 02:13:32 Teammate Win: Courtenay Mcfadden
14 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:13:32
15 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:13:32
16 Leina Tani Team Group Health 02:13:39
17 Tricia Sandstrom Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:13:58
18 Nicole Connor Peterson Racing 02:14:13 Teammate Win: Courtenay Mcfadden
19 Suzie Kauper Recycled Cycles Racing 02:14:28
20 Ivy Audrain 02:20:00
21 Eden Palmer Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:27:14
22 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:27:14
23 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 02:27:14
DNF J Kele murdin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Sblendorio Spokeswomen Racing 01:25:41
2 Naoko Forderer Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:25:52
3 Karla Segale Methow Valley Cycling 01:26:22
4 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:27:45
5 Alicia King Bikesale.com 01:29:03
6 Heather Poole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:29:03
7 Whitney Anderson Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea 01:29:18
8 Ellen Ruotsala Team Group Health 01:29:26
9 Nichole Embertson Fanatik Bike Co. 01:29:42
10 Megan Fisher Bikesale.com 01:30:07 Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
11 Robin Robertson 01:30:26
12 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com 01:33:57 Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
13 Katherine Barr Bikesale.com 01:34:26 Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
14 Jessie Scott Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:34:45
15 Colleen Skinner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:36:21
16 Mary Foster Team Group Health 01:36:36
17 Misty Watson Team Group Health 01:42:58
18 Suzy Windes 02:01:03
DNF Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19