Log In
Ronde van Palouse • Apr 14 2012
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:54:58
2 Shawn Ongers Audi 02:55:34
3 Jacob Macarthur Stranamanti Cycling 02:56:29 Teammate Win: James Stangeland
4 David Richter HSP 02:57:45
5 Marshall Opel 02:57:46
6 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:57:48 Teammate Win: James Stangeland
7 Brian Hitchcock HSP 02:57:51 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
8 Todd Gallaher 02:57:53
9 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif 02:58:14
10 Michael Emde Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics 03:02:27
11 Ian Tubbs Audi 03:02:56 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Ongers
12 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 03:02:59
13 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 03:02:59
14 James Bird Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db 03:03:04
15 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team 03:03:35
16 Kris Stanton 03:05:34
17 Shane Savage 03:06:55
18 Anthony Aleto 03:07:14
19 Will Teal HSP 03:07:39 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
20 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 03:07:59
21 Max O'neal HSP 03:08:33 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
22 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 03:19:26
23 Nicholas Littman Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 03:24:09
24 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 03:25:18
DNF Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
DNF Kevin Bradford-parish Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
DNF Jeff Koncz Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 02:27:00
2 Travis Coleman River City Red 02:27:04
3 Shane Lynch 02:27:17
4 Joshua Messinger Century Road Club Assoc 02:30:44
5 Royce Hogue Spokane Rocket Velo 02:32:11
6 John Siok G.S. Gap 02:36:32
7 Paul Main G.S. Gap 02:37:08
8 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 02:39:31 Teammate Win: Mark Knokey
9 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 02:39:48 Teammate Top 5: Royce Hogue
10 Robert Seeley 02:39:50
11 Richard Sherwood Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 02:42:39
12 Nick Wood Baddlands Cycling Club 02:56:44
DNF Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Marsh 02:26:33
2 Matthew Morra University of Idaho 02:32:05
3 Brent Schlangen Baddlands Cycling Club 02:32:06
4 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club, Inc 02:36:23
5 Peter Martin Spokane Rocket Velo 02:39:51
6 Jay Loder 02:41:27
7 Joe Anchondo 02:42:22
8 Wayne Pignolet 02:43:59
9 Byron Deford Team Great Divide 02:48:05
10 Larry Adams Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics 02:48:39
11 Daniel Brown Baddlands Cycling Club 02:50:50 Teammate Top 5: Brent Schlangen
DNF Doug Hicks
DNF Michael Austin Wheatland Wheelers
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Hillyer Baddlands Cycling Club 01:57:43
2 Michael Dennis 02:32:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Young! Northern Rockies Cycling Team 03:02:56
2 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41 03:07:01
3 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 03:08:17
4 Brian Morra University of Idaho 03:09:01
5 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth 03:09:32
6 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth 03:10:21
7 Andrew Easley Washington State University 03:14:29
8 Jesse Ayotte Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics 03:23:23
9 Seth Phillips Northern Rockies Cycling Team 03:24:09 Teammate Win: Peter Young!
10 Ross Gilbert 03:25:18
11 Ted Chauvin Audi 03:31:02
DNF Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth Teammate Top 5: Graham Christensen
DNF Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Peter Banko Apex Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Connell
DNF Max Coleman Audi
DNF Connor Driscoll Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF Jed Barden FareStart
DNF Joel Schweiger Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Randy Salamon Stranamanti Cycling
DNF Anthony Brugliera Kryki Sports
DNF Phil Grove Sportsman & Ski Haus
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Turek Audi 02:26:00
2 Kevin Thonney 02:26:55
3 Saiah Schneider 02:26:58
4 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub 02:27:00
5 Jason Harding Northern Rockies Cycling Team 02:27:01
6 Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Club 02:27:05
7 Matthew Fain Baddlands Cycling Club 02:27:12
8 Andy Lukes G.S. Gap 02:27:18
9 Jason Vandersluis Arlberg Sports 02:29:21
10 Ludo Max HSP 02:31:24
11 Kyle Smith Vertical Earth 02:31:52
12 Jason Oestreicher 02:31:58
13 Henry Hamby G.S. Gap 02:32:57
14 Andrew Roberts 02:33:19
15 Andy Anderson The Bike Hub 02:33:19 Teammate Top 5: Kile Mcardle
16 Landon Sealey Garage Racing 02:33:34
17 Dale Cook Two Wheeler/Specialized 02:33:40
18 Michael Gilberg Lost River Cycling Club 02:33:43
19 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub 02:33:50 Teammate Top 5: Kile Mcardle
20 Eric Abbott Baddlands Cycling Club 02:34:48
21 John Alving Apex Racing Team 02:35:27
22 William Bronson 02:36:13
23 Jason Bavuso bikesport racing team 02:36:28
24 Mark Kraby G.S. Gap 02:36:42
25 Jeffrey Larson 02:37:49
26 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 02:39:08
27 Kenneth Rudy Baddlands Cycling Club 02:42:25
28 David Orr Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics 02:42:59
29 Matthew Brittain Wheatland Wheelers 02:44:57
30 Jamie Hohenshelt Spokane Rocket Velo 02:46:29
31 John Devries 02:48:05
32 Tom Mclaughlin 02:48:07
33 Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club 02:52:59
34 J Lopez The Bike Hub 02:55:34 Teammate Top 5: Kile Mcardle
35 Colin Mcgrane Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:55:46
36 Matthew Krahn 02:55:46
37 Ryan Pursley G.S. Gap 02:58:43
38 Brian Johnson 02:58:43
39 Joe Bialkowsky 02:58:43
40 Brian Engel 03:03:17
41 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub 03:07:21 Teammate Top 5: Kile Mcardle
42 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 03:07:32
43 Nick Drumheller Wheatland Wheelers 03:09:28
44 Jason Hurdlow Washington State University 03:10:40
45 Jason Devoir 03:17:16
46 Jeff Dierdorf 03:18:44
DNF Andy Lefriec
DNF Alex Lefriec
DNF Eric Ross
DNF Jake Varela
DNF Mark Bender Motofish Racing
DNF Scott Proost G.S. Gap
DNF Mike Lents Motofish Racing
DNF Patrick Coupens
DNF Jake Haas
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling Team 02:36:58
2 Erika Krumpelman Velo Bella 02:39:50
3 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:39:52
4 Anna Dingman Team Rockford / Clif 02:43:10
5 Cheryl Thonney Team REP 02:43:14
6 Karen Armstrong Emde Sports 02:43:21
7 Laura Chang Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 03:12:19 Teammate Top 5: Gina Kavesh
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Gray 01:51:14
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 01:59:30
3 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling 02:02:07
4 Dianna Dosmann Zuster Cycling Team 02:04:10
5 Samantha Devoir 02:22:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 5