Log In
San Diego Cyclo-Vets Spring Classic Criterium • Apr 1 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Andy Brown CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
3 Peter Andersen CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
4 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
5 Adam Livingston Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Tomo Hamasaki Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 Michael Williams CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Andy Brown
8 Douglas Pomeranz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Waylon Helgeson G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Kelsey Mullen Spy Blue
11 Jonathan Sebat Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
12 David Bautista CA Pools / CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Andy Brown
13 Steve Landry CA Pools / CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Andy Brown
14 Robert Ramirez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Andy Brown
15 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Andy Brown
16 Brian Weaver CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Andy Brown
17 Brian O'mara San Diego Bicycle Club
18 Max Fryar Hi -Tech Bikes
19 Michael Farkas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Jan Rodina
21 Aaron Goodale CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Andy Brown
22 Troy Huerta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
23 Eric Nelson East Sac Bike Shop
24 Thomas Darlington G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
25 Joseph Dagostino CA Pools / CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Andy Brown
26 Stephen Westwood San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Ted Rupp Spy Blue
7 Steve Landry CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
8 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
9 Darrick Mcvay Team Redlands
10 Andrew Lee G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
12 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
13 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
14 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
15 John Ryan UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
16 Brian Schroeder CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
17 Brian Cismowski UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
18 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
19 Michael Burrows ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
21 Joseph Dagostino CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
22 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
23 Michael Carro Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
24 Michael Schade Hi -Tech Bikes
25 Stuart Anderson San Diego Bicycle Club
26 Steve Hegg
27 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
28 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
29 Thomas Kindberg UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
30 Scott Baker UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Brian Schroeder CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
7 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
8 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
9 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
10 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
11 Brian Cismowski UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
12 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
13 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
14 Michael Hines UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
15 Scott Baker UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
16 Michael Carro Big Orange Cycling
17 Mark Foist Team Redlands
18 Mark Ainslie
19 Aaron Montgomery Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
20 Steven Schmidt
21 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
22 Michael Kassow
23 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
24 Danny Shaw CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
25 Richard Roberson UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
26 Stephen Watson
27 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Robert Swigart
28 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
29 Joseph Weickgenant BBI-SIC Cycling
30 David Jurist Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
31 Stephen Ummel Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
32 Ron Guitard ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Mark Wienke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
34 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Win: Bob Pellkofer
3 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
4 Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Paul Rodriguez UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Mark Ainslie
8 Michael Hines UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
9 Steve Cahill Celo Pacific
10 Steve Diamond Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
11 Kenneth Caldera CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
12 Daniel Yeager Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
13 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
14 Richard Roberson UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
15 Michael Holcomb San Diego Cyclo Vets
16 John Berry
17 John Stellenwerf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Win: Bob Pellkofer
3 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
4 Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Paul Rodriguez UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
8 Mark Ainslie
9 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
10 Michael Hines UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
11 Steve Cahill Celo Pacific
12 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
13 John Mckee Paramount Racing
14 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
15 Steve Diamond Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
16 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen
18 Kenneth Caldera CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
19 Daniel Yeager Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
20 Theodore Lee ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
22 Richard Roberson UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
23 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
24 Michael Holcomb San Diego Cyclo Vets
25 John Berry
26 James Ring ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 John Stellenwerf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
3 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
4 John Mckee Paramount Racing
5 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
6 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen
8 Theodore Lee ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
10 James Ring ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 John Mckee Paramount Racing
3 ? P Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
5 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen
6 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Cully White PAA/REMAX
8 Sydney Duck OCW/Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: John Mckee
9 Peter Pountney ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Allen Kizuka Velo Allegro
11 Michael Mckinney Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: ? P
12 Ray Lafleur
13 Dale Harless Cycle U
14 Roger Springer San Diego Cyclo Vets
15 Jean Villiot CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
16 Michael Edwards Velo Club LaGrange
17 Michael Jenkins G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Seri Velo Club LaGrange
2 Daniel Wulbert UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Robert Kenner San Diego Cyclo Vets
4 Jacobo Melcer
5 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo
6 James Fitzgerald PAA/REMAX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
2 Leon Sowers San Diego Cyclo Vets
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Palmer San Diego Cyclo Vets
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Shields San Diego Cyclo Vets
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Perez Bike Palace
2 Michael Valdez UC Irvine Cycling
3 Tait Campbell Spy Blue
4 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
5 Quinten Kirby San Diego Bicycle Club
6 Kelsey Mullen Spy Blue
7 Jason Hall Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing
9 Alcino Azevedo ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Christopher Evertsen
11 Richard Geraghty Catalyst Racing
12 Michael Killoran ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Aaron Goodale CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
14 Peter Beck ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Mario Coronado jr. Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
16 Eric Herrera Ranchos Cycling Club
17 Brian O'mara San Diego Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
18 John Gregorio Tru Cycling
19 Thomas Ryan Celo Pacific
20 Unknown Rider Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
21 Brian Quan Catalyst Racing
22 Efren Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
23 Mark Bermal G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
24 Tommy Beringer Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
25 Keith Hoefer Ranchos Cycling Club
26 Stephen Westwood San Diego Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
27 Benjamin Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
28 Troy Huerta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Brian Sammuli ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Waylon Helgeson G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
31 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
32 Ben Littler Celo Pacific
33 David Bautista CA Pools / CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
34 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
35 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Tomas Vargas
37 Douglas Krutil ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Christopher Michels G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
39 Benjamin Mata
40 Dave Mitchell Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
41 Ryan Dahl Spy Blue Teammate Top 5: Tait Campbell
42 Jose Quijada
43 Brian Weaver CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Ernest Sanchez
44 Jesse Eisner Crank Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mulderig ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Jonathan Sebat Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Ryan Velarde UC Irvine Cycling
4 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing
5 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
6 Brandon Jones G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Lee Hodgin Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
8 Max Fryar Hi -Tech Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tim Page
9 Michael Burrows ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Win: Sean Mulderig
10 Conrad Wang University of California-Irvine
11 Brian Miller Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Todd Struyk
12 Michael Wohl ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Win: Sean Mulderig
13 Michael Farkas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Win: Sean Mulderig
14 Peter Nesbitt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
15 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport
16 Mason Turvey ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Win: Sean Mulderig
17 Alex Morishita UC Irvine Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Velarde
18 Ian Pike G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
19 William Ciesielczyk ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Win: Sean Mulderig
20 Mike Bomberger Adams Avenue Bicycles
21 Matt Mangum Montrose Cycling Club
22 Andrew Mcclure Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
23 D Heilman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
24 Jerry Lee G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
25 Gary Holley Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Todd Struyk
26 Sean Ohare ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Win: Sean Mulderig
27 Sal Cefalu California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
28 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tim Page
29 Steven Pickel Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Todd Struyk
30 Tyler Kraus Team Pegasus
31 Enzo Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
32 John Schible AQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Joel Price Hi -Tech Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tim Page
34 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Todd Struyk
35 Keau Wong Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
36 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling
37 Bill Stamos ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Win: Sean Mulderig
38 Sean Gilbert Moment Cycle Sport
39 Mike Mcginnis CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
40 Jt Lyons Moment Cycle Sport
41 Maksim Gusev
42 Eric Ketelhut Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
43 William Clark ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Win: Sean Mulderig
44 James Zumwalt San Diego Bicycle Club
45 Sharif Carter Bailey Bikes
46 Jan Rodina
47 Brandon Pleman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
48 Patrick Sullivan ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Win: Sean Mulderig
49 Stephen Ummel Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
50 Mike Morton G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
51 Jonathan Deguzman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
52 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport
53 Matt Rieck ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Win: Sean Mulderig
54 Tyler Hanel ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Win: Sean Mulderig
55 David Jurist Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Darlington G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Austin Croyet San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing
4 Aaron Silverberg Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Robert Bickerstaff ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
7 Benjamin Hayes Moment Cycle Sport
8 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling
9 Taso Iosifidis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
10 Christian Kownacki
11 Kevin Egelhoff Ranchos Cycling Club
12 Rich Jarrin ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
13 Jake Wiener G S Adams Avenue Bicycles Teammate Win: Thomas Darlington
14 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
15 Arturo Becerra Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
16 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coronado
17 David Howarth ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
18 Alan Goodrich
19 Matt Maxfeldt Crank Cycling
20 Gabriel Marocco
21 Jesse Mindlin
22 Brendon Zinke
23 Justin Dillon
24 Gregg Sprosty
25 James Graves
26 Brad Wise
27 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
28 George Roussos Hi -Tech Bikes
29 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coronado
30 Jay Taylor
31 Trevor Kresser
32 Jonathan Davis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
33 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coronado
34 Kyle Mau ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
35 Derek Ostertag ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
36 Charles Luke ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
37 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coronado
38 Andrew Brightman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
39 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
40 Charles Smith Moment Cycle Sport
41 Francisco Torres ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
42 Gary Roscoe San Diego Cyclo Vets
43 Tim Zaspal ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
44 Eric Boarman San Diego Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Austin Croyet
45 Chris Ludikhuize Team Redlands
46 Miles Whedbee San Diego State University
47 David Larson Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coronado
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Meier
2 Robert Bickerstaff ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Kyle Murray CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
4 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling
5 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Kevin Egelhoff Ranchos Cycling Club
7 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing
8 Rich Jarrin ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
9 Thomas Darlington G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Eric Nelson East Sac Bike Shop
11 Tim Zaspal ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
12 Danny Shaw CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Kyle Murray
13 Taso Iosifidis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
14 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing
15 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing
16 Dale Watkins
17 Rick Lucia ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
18 Gabriel Marocco
19 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
20 Christian Kownacki
21 Brendon Zinke
22 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing
23 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
24 Richard Danesi
25 Jack Hight ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
26 Paul Watson
27 Miles Whedbee San Diego State University
28 Mark Wienke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Raymond King Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
30 Matt Maxfeldt Crank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Conrad Tapia
31 Tomi Reunanen
32 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing
33 Jonathan Davis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
34 Derek Ostertag ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
35 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
36 Jay Clementson
37 Eric Boarman San Diego Bicycle Club
38 Jeff Lucas
39 Mike Lohmann Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Schuster SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Shauna Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Bowers San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Mimi Sheean Velo Club LaGrange
3 Lynette Rock South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Morgan CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
2 Lan Tran San Diego Cyclo-Vets
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Kimper ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Mendez San Diego Cyclo Vets
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Wills Moment Cycle Sport
2 Amy Firth Catalyst Racing
3 Lynne Branchflower Moment Cycle Sport Teammate Win: Rachel Wills
4 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Alison Maloof G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Melissa Paris Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
7 Beatrice Dormoy ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Pey-lih Littler
8 Sarah Butler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Pey-lih Littler
9 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Firth
10 Saida Perez Veloz
11 Jessica Nadraga Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Firth
12 Molly Kidd Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
14 Kim Muryama
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1