Log In
Tour of the Depot - Circuit Race • Apr 15 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:39:11
2 Connor O'leary Racelab Cycling Team 1:39:19
1
3 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:39:19
2
4 Michael Booth Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:39:19
3
Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
5 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 1:39:19
4
6 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:39:19
5
7 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:39:19
6
Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
8 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:39:26 Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
9 Nathan King Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:39:37
10 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing 1:39:37
11 Peter Kuennemann Velosport Racing 1:39:51
Off The Back
12 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:40:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
13 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 1:43:48
Off The Back
14 Mike Sohm Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:43:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
15 Eric Pardyjak Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:47:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
16 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:51:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
DNF Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
DNF Rodney Smith Contender Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Arnold Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:16:00
1
2 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:16:00
2
3 Isaiah Jerez Team Penta/Vegas Velo/Shuffle Maste 1:16:00
3
4 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue 1:16:00
4
5 Alex Pristash Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:16:00
5
Teammate Win: Ryan Arnold
6 Hunter Huffman 1:16:00
6
7 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 1:16:00
7
8 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 1:16:00
8
9 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles 1:16:00
9
10 Jeremy Collins JTR Cycling 1:16:00
10
11 Tyler Southard 1:16:00
11
12 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 1:16:00
12
13 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 1:16:00
13
14 Taylor Fletcher Cole Sport 1:16:00
14
15 Logan Phippen 1:16:00
15
16 Perry Hall 1:16:00
16
17 Tyler Matson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 1:16:00
17
18 Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio 1:16:00
18
19 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:16:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Jason Goodfellow
20 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:16:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Jason Goodfellow
21 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:16:27 Teammate Top 5: Jason Goodfellow
DNF Karsten Shumway Revolution Cafe Rio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Balog 1:01:49
Off The Front
2 Gary Hurst 1:01:49
Off The Front
3 Connor Johnson Contender Bicycles 1:01:54
4 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Cycling Club 1:02:03
1
5 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 1:02:05
2
6 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles 1:02:05
3
7 Scott Buccambuso SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 1:02:05
4
8 Bryan Fletcher Cole Sport 1:02:05
5
9 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 1:02:05
6
10 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialogue 1:02:11
11 Mike Oblad Team Dialogue 1:02:11
12 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole/United Cyclists o 1:02:11
13 Larry Luke 1:02:11
14 Al Takemori 1:02:16
15 Dan Tolson 1:02:20
16 Lee Frankel Contender Bicycles 1:02:26 Teammate Top 5: Connor Johnson
17 Tanner Robison Utah State University 1:02:26
18 Grayson Gearin Team Fluid Cycling Club 1:02:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Grill
19 Greg Peterson 1:04:37
Off The Back
20 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 1:08:50
Off The Back
21 Ronald Peterson MiDuole 1:08:56
Off The Back
22 Hoz Toro Team Dialogue 1:10:02
Off The Back
23 #n/a #n/a Team Fluid Cycling Club 1:10:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Grill
24 Kenton Nielson Utah Valley University 1:11:13
Off The Back
DNF Pace Ryan
DNF Mason Law Utah Valley University
DNF Dustin Bashaw Infinite Cycles
DNF Nathan Asay
DNF Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Lance Gamero Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Ben Morris SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
DNF Tate Litchfield
DNF Rick Henriksen Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar
DNF Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
DNF Nathan Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Nathan Grill
DNF Dylan Todd Team Fluid Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Nathan Grill
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe Rio 0:53:40
2 James Ji 0:53:40
3 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:53:43
1
4 Scott Glover 0:53:43
2
5 Graham Abrams 0:53:43
3
6 John Fojtek 0:53:43
4
7 William Mccolloch 0:53:43
5
8 Trent Watkins Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 0:53:43
6
9 Lance Hunter 0:53:47
10 James Allen 0:53:47
11 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:53:47 Teammate Win: Bryan Lepinske
12 Philip Sarnoff 0:53:51
13 Edward Kilbourn Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 0:53:51
14 Steve Coons 0:53:51
15 Mason Danner 0:54:29
Off The Back
16 Dragan Filipovic Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 0:57:27
Off The Back
17 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club 0:57:32
Off The Back
18 Jason Reid Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 0:58:45
Off The Back
19 Jodie Mattinson Team Dialogue 0:58:52
Off The Back
20 Eric Draper 1:05:44
Off The Back
DNF Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling
DNF Frank Linthorst Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Win: Bryan Lepinske
DNF Shaun Perfili
DNF Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Win: Bryan Lepinske
DNF Ben Schmalz
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Putt Cole Sport 0:29:00
1
2 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:29:00
2
Teammate Win: Noah Putt
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 0:52:03
2 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 0:52:03 Teammate Win: Norman Frye
3 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 0:52:03
4 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 0:52:03
5 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:52:06
6 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 0:52:09
7 Vic Miera Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 0:52:14
8 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 0:54:32 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
9 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 0:54:32 Teammate Top 5: Charles Palmer
10 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 0:55:41 Teammate Top 5: Charles Palmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:13:23
Off The Front
2 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:13:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
3 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:15:01
Off The Front
4 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:15:13
5 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:15:16
1
6 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:15:16
2
7 Rick Black Team Plan7 1:15:16
3
8 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:15:16
4
9 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:15:16
5
Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
10 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:15:16
6
Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
11 Jeff Strong Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:15:16
7
Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
12 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:15:16
8
Teammate Top 5: Todd Taft
13 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:15:16
9
14 Collins Charles United Cyclists of Jackson Hole (UC 1:15:28
15 Eric Thompson Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:15:31 Teammate Top 5: Todd Taft
16 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:15:39 Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
17 Mark Tucsnak 1:22:30
Off The Back
DNF Kenneth Bingham Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schoonover Revolution Cafe Rio 0:53:45
Off The Front
2 Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio 0:53:45
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Steve Schoonover
3 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 0:53:45
Off The Front
4 Dave Benson 0:53:45
Off The Front
5 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 0:53:45
Off The Front
6 Keith Edmiston Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 0:53:50
Off The Front
7 Keith Anderson Logan Race Club 0:53:53
Off The Front
8 Jeff Flick Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 0:53:58
Off The Front
9 Daniel Durkin 0:53:59
Off The Front
10 Mike Payan Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 0:53:59
Off The Front
11 Michael Conti 0:53:59
Off The Front
12 Ronnie Boutte Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 0:53:59
Off The Front
13 Matthew Nelson 0:54:13
1
14 Jerry Bergosh 0:54:15
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects pb Veloforma/Velo 1:16:25
2 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:16:28
1
3 Kelsy Bingham 1:16:28
2
4 Laura Patten Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:16:28
3
5 Alison Frye Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:16:28
4
6 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:16:28
5
7 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 1:16:28
6
8 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:16:40 Teammate Top 5: Laura Patten
DNF Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Job Colavita/Outback/Wicked Cycling 0:45:54
2 Katherine Ragle 0:45:54
3 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 0:46:02
4 Melinda Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club 0:46:18
5 Rosanna Sellers JTR Cycling 0:46:18
6 Mavis Irwin University of Utah 0:46:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 0:29:12
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 0:45:54
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1