Log In
Tour of the Depot - Road Race • Apr 14 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor O'leary Racelab Cycling Team 3:44:53
2 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:44:56
3 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 3:44:59
4 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:44:59
5 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:44:59
6 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 3:44:59
7 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:45:07 Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
8 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:45:07 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
9 Nathan King Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:45:25
10 Peter Kuennemann Velosport Racing 3:45:29
11 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 3:45:40
12 Norman Bryner 3:46:24
13 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing 3:49:56
14 Michael Booth Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:50:24 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
15 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles/Salt Lake City C 3:53:31
16 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 3:54:15 Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
17 Kyle Brown Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 3:54:15
18 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:59:43 Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
19 Rodney Smith Contender Bicycles 4:00:17
20 Mike Sohm Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 4:01:04 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
21 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 4:03:02 Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
22 Eric Pardyjak Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 4:10:10 Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
DNF Clinton Mortley Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
DNF Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
DNF Curtis Doman Revolution Cafe Rio
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Pristash Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:50:43
1
2 Ryan Arnold Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:50:43
2
Teammate Win: Alex Pristash
3 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 2:50:43
3
4 Hunter Huffman 2:50:43
4
5 Isaiah Jerez Team Penta/Vegas Velo/Shuffle Maste 2:50:43
5
6 Tyler Matson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 2:50:43
6
7 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 2:50:43
7
8 Logan Phippen 2:50:43
8
9 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 2:50:43
9
10 Tyler Southard 2:50:51
11 Jeremy Collins JTR Cycling 2:50:51
12 Cristiano Pereira 2:50:54
13 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue 2:50:54
14 Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio 2:50:54
15 Bill Gowski 2:50:54
16 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles 2:50:54
17 Perry Hall 2:51:06
18 Taylor Fletcher Cole Sport 2:51:10
19 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:51:14
Off The Back
20 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:51:25
Off The Back
21 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 2:51:38
Off The Back
22 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:51:46
Off The Back
23 Karsten Shumway Revolution Cafe Rio 2:51:52
Off The Back
24 Eric Gardiner Revolution Cafe Rio 2:51:59
Off The Back
25 Ward Jeremy Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:00:00
Off The Back
26 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:02:39
Off The Back
27 Courtney Larsen 3:04:36
Off The Back
28 Louis Riel Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:06:42
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Lemone Revolution Cafe Rio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Balog 2:09:36
2 Pace Ryan 2:09:36
3 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole/United Cyclists o 2:09:36
4 Nathan Asay 2:09:36
5 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 2:09:40
6 Gary Hurst 2:09:42
7 Connor Johnson Contender Bicycles 2:09:48
8 Scott Buccambuso SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 2:09:48
9 Tate Litchfield 2:09:48
10 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Cycling Club 2:10:02
11 Larry Luke 2:10:02
12 Mike Oblad Team Dialogue 2:10:02
13 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 2:10:02
14 Tanner Robison Utah State University 2:10:12
15 Bryan Fletcher Cole Sport 2:10:17
16 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 2:10:22
17 Dan Tolson 2:10:53
18 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles 2:10:56
19 Mason Law Utah Valley University 2:14:30
20 Al Takemori 2:14:43
21 Greg Peterson 2:14:53
22 Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe Rio 2:15:21
23 #n/a #n/a Team Fluid Cycling Club 2:15:35
24 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialogue 2:16:18
25 Ben Morris SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 2:18:24
26 Lee Frankel Contender Bicycles 2:18:24
27 Grayson Gearin Team Fluid Cycling Club 2:18:31
28 Hoz Toro Team Dialogue 2:20:41
29 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 2:21:30
30 Nathan Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club 2:23:39
31 Dylan Todd Team Fluid Cycling Club 2:29:34
32 Lance Gamero Revolution Cafe Rio 2:32:19
33 Kenton Nielson Utah Valley University 2:34:22
34 Rick Henriksen Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:36:12
35 Dustin Bashaw Infinite Cycles 2:42:16
36 Ronald Peterson MiDuole 2:44:16
DNF Benjamin Siler
DNF Kacey Kalian Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Adam Cunningham Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
DNF Paul Scott Team Plan7
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ji 2:20:57
2 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:21:01
3 Steve Coons 2:21:04
4 Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe Rio 2:21:09
5 John Fojtek 2:21:10
6 Philip Sarnoff 2:21:15
7 Trent Watkins Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 2:21:17
8 Jason Reid Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:21:21
9 Ben Schmalz 2:21:22
10 Scott Glover 2:21:22
11 Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling 2:21:29
12 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:21:41 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lepinske
13 James Allen 2:21:48
14 Frank Linthorst Revolution Cafe Rio 2:21:50 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lepinske
15 Lance Hunter 2:21:57
16 Mason Danner 2:21:57
17 Edward Kilbourn Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 2:22:09
18 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club 2:24:39
19 Graham Abrams 2:34:30
20 Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:42:16 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lepinske
21 Eric Draper 2:42:17
22 Jodie Mattinson Team Dialogue 2:51:33
23 Dragan Filipovic Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:02:28
24 Shaun Perfili 3:31:59
25 William Mccolloch 3:33:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 1:29:31
2 Noah Putt Cole Sport 1:35:30 Teammate Win: Evan Clouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 2:15:36
2 Vic Miera Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:15:39
3 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:15:39
4 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:15:44
5 Norman Frye Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:15:52
6 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:15:52
7 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:15:52 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
8 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 2:15:56
9 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 2:16:22 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
10 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 2:22:54
11 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 2:22:54
12 Greg Skordas 2:36:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:47:58
Off The Front
2 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:47:58
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
3 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:47:58
Off The Front
4 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:48:01
Off The Front
5 Rick Black Team Plan7 2:48:28
1
6 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:48:28
2
7 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:48:28
3
Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
8 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:48:28
4
Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
9 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:48:28
5
10 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:48:28
6
11 Eric Thompson Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:48:41
12 Jeff Strong Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:48:41 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
13 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:48:52
14 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:49:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
15 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:50:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
16 Michael Kracht Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 2:50:33
Off The Back
17 Jody Harris Ogden One/Ogden One Cycling Club 2:57:19
Off The Back
18 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:58:49
Off The Back
19 Collins Charles United Cyclists of Jackson Hole (UC 2:59:58
Off The Back
20 Kenneth Bingham Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 3:10:56
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
21 Mark Tucsnak 3:11:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio 2:12:49
2 Dave Benson 2:15:38
3 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 2:15:43
4 Keith Anderson Logan Race Club 2:15:43
5 Daniel Durkin 2:15:46
6 Keith Edmiston Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:15:46
7 Steve Schoonover Revolution Cafe Rio 2:15:50 Teammate Win: Adam Catmull
8 Jeff Stenquist Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:15:57
9 Mike Payan Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 2:16:01
10 David Hansen 2:16:10
11 Stuart Porter Team Dialogue 2:16:38
12 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 2:17:07
13 Jeff Flick Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 2:20:38
14 Ronnie Boutte Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 2:21:14
15 Michael Conti 2:22:02
16 Jerry Bergosh 2:22:06
17 Jeff Boote Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 2:22:22
18 Matthew Nelson 2:23:52
19 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 2:23:56 Teammate Win: Adam Catmull
20 Jim Sawka Infinite Cycles 2:26:40
21 Shad Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 2:29:54
DNF Mark Fisher Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 3:08:57
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:08:57
3 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:08:57
4 Kelsy Bingham 3:09:12
5 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:09:16
6 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects pb Veloforma/Velo 3:10:26
7 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:11:52 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
8 Laura Patten Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:15:27 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
9 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:21:05 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
10 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:24:09 Teammate Top 5: Kemille Garvin
11 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 3:27:06 Teammate Win: Anne Perry
DNF Kaytie Scott Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Job Colavita/Outback/Wicked Cycling 2:35:30
2 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:40:29
3 Katherine Ragle 2:40:31
4 Melinda Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club 2:40:44
5 Mavis Irwin University of Utah 2:41:36
6 Rosanna Sellers JTR Cycling 2:42:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 1:41:39
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 2:35:40
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1