Log In
Northshore Hill Climb TT • Apr 14 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Howlett 07:27
2 Phillip Bolt 08:46
3 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 10:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Coleman Team Steam 05:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chadwick Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 06:14
2 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 06:27 Teammate Win: Chadwick Clarke
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 05:46
2 Michael Walsh JL Velo Racing Team 05:54
3 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 06:05
4 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 06:11
5 Charles Arndt NWCC - Dimensional 06:21
6 Randall Nordfors Amgen Cycling Club 06:22
7 Mark Hubbard Audi 06:24
8 Scott Stolnack 06:46
9 Randy Olson Shuksan Velo Club 06:47
10 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 06:59
11 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 07:18
12 Dale Harless Cycle U 07:55
13 Michael Smith Bike Masters- WA 08:10
14 Robert Harris 08:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 05:27
2 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 05:45 Teammate Win: Bill Booth
3 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 05:48
4 Nicholas Perera NWCC - Dimensional 06:14
5 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 06:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 06:24
2 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 06:41
3 Justin Chan Slalom Consulting Racing 06:57
4 Mark Custodio 07:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Wilcox HSP 06:11
2 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co. 06:12
3 David Acheson Methow Valley Cycling 06:29
4 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 06:40
5 Michael Clarke 07:15
6 Phillip Burger Slalom Consulting Racing 07:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Carter 05:45
2 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 05:57
3 Zack Hewell Apex Racing Team 06:02
4 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike Co. 06:02
5 Douglas Wilcox HSP 06:10
6 Neaven Ratayczak Fanatik Bike Co. 06:13
7 Philip Newman Lake Washington Velo 06:16
8 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent 06:22
9 Tim Farrell FareStart 06:23
10 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 06:29 Teammate Top 5: Mike Foster
11 Christian Shafer Apex Racing Team 06:41 Teammate Top 5: Zack Hewell
12 Rich Sather Emerald City Cycling Club 06:44
13 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 06:59 Teammate Top 5: Mike Foster
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 11:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler Peterson Racing 05:56
2 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 06:24
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 06:36
4 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 06:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 06:48
2 Martha Lane walsh JL Velo Racing Team 06:52
3 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 07:29
4 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 07:29 Teammate Win: Jodie Bolt
5 Wanda Howlett Bike Masters- WA 07:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Tu Peterson Racing 06:51
2 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 06:59
3 Karen Kowalchyk COGnatives 07:09
4 Shannon Payne Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 07:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karla Segale Methow Valley Cycling 07:27
2 Robin Robertson 07:44
3 Marymargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 07:47
4 Susanne Smith Bike Masters- WA 09:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 4