Log In
Greene County Road Race • Apr 21 2012
Light Rain, 48 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Munko Young Medalists 1:46:13
2 Eric Matteson 1:47:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo 1:33:20
2 Michael Lavengood ChamRakh Cycling 1:42:37
3 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh Cycling 1:43:41
4 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 1:43:49
5 Topher Delamarter Ligonier Valley Velo/CMTA 1:44:04
6 Craig Weimer 1:45:31
7 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 1:47:53 Teammate Top 5: Gary Rodosta
8 Curtis Brown 1:47:53
9 Daniel Schar 2:02:04
DNF Scott Benson Pathfinder of WV DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 1:43:41
2 Jimmy Feudale 1:43:41
3 Frank Corbett ChamRakh Racing 1:46:31
4 Ray Middleman CTS 1:47:53
5 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 1:47:53
6 Donald Dickerson 1:47:53
7 Jon Boggs ChamRahk Cycling 1:50:25
8 Randy Mansberger Mylan 1:50:51
9 Maarten Deboer Citius 1:51:04
10 James Sota 1:53:18
11 Joel Rodgers New River Bicycle Union 1:54:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast 3:15:43
2 Kyle Kukieza WVU Cycling 3:18:16
3 Stephen Cummings 3:18:16
4 John Cotter 3:18:16
5 Ian Spivack DCMTB 3:18:16
6 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:18:16
7 Brad Dodson Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 3:18:25
8 Gerald Pflug Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear 3:19:06
9 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 3:19:13
10 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:19:15
DNF Devin Corboy DNF
DNF Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Clu 3:13:30
2 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 3:18:16
3 Dylan Johnson 3:18:16
4 Dan Wilson About Time Cycling 3:19:01
5 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 3:19:16
6 Jacob Grantham 3:20:13
7 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn/Complete Title Solutions 3:20:23
8 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 3:20:26
9 Michael Tressler EDG/Hoosac Hype 3:20:31
10 Christian Schott 3:21:49
11 Adam Young ProBikes 3:21:53
12 Ian Baun Team Citius 3:22:55
13 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 3:27:32
14 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes / AHR 3:27:37
15 Michael Vanderberg 3:27:47
16 Drew Chidester 3:31:56
17 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 3:40:50
18 William Irving Favata's Bicycle Shop
DNF Robert Lochner DNF
DNF Ben Hay Iron City Bikes DNF
DNF Aaron Shelmire ynSSr/ProBikes/i9 DNF
DNF James Mock Charlottesville Racing Club DNF
DNF Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching DNF Teammate Top 5: Eric Lundgren
DNF Matthew Gillespie About Time Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Dan Wilson
DNF Christopher Haigh DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Antonishen 1:41:45
1
2 Ben Bower Stinkbugnatural.com / Scholl's Bicy 1:41:45
2
3 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:41:45
3
4 David Cornett 1:41:45
4
5 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:41:45
5
6 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance 1:41:45
6
7 Willem Deboer Team Citius 1:41:45
7
8 Michal Krauze Koeles Cycling Club 1:41:45
8
9 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:41:45
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gernert
10 Jonathan Cox 1:41:45
10
11 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:41:53 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gernert
12 Donald Powers ynSSr / Pro Bikes / Twin Six 1:41:53
13 Rick Ferro Buffalo Velo/Buffalo Bicycle Club 1:41:53
14 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance 1:41:53
15 Andrew Walker 1:42:03
16 James Braswell Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:42:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gernert
17 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo/Biketek 1:42:58
Off The Back
18 Derek Reager Sargent Electric/Koeles 1:42:58
Off The Back
19 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:43:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gernert
20 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance 1:43:50
Off The Back
21 Jeffrey Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 1:43:50
Off The Back
22 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 1:43:50
Off The Back
23 Thomas Riddell West Liberty Cycles 1:50:46
Off The Back
24 Jonathan Geair West Liberty Cycles 1:52:32
Off The Back
25 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance 2:13:00
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Beyer West Virginia University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Billman ColavitaOhio 1:43:58
2 Arie Spitz 1:45:19
3 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo 1:47:28
4 Eric Diamond 1:47:33
5 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery/Head Hunter IPA/ 1:47:43
6 Reece Mcgregor 1:47:45
7 Cameron Asbury West Virginia University 1:48:15
8 Marko Milojevic About Time Cycling 1:49:32
9 Dean Brandt Team Ant 1:49:33
10 Tim Gregis Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:51:30
11 Aaron Bovalino 1:55:15
12 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling 2:01:35
13 Nate Hall 2:02:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team 1:38:41
2 Nicole Dorinzi Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:38:41
3 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo 1:38:41
4 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 1:41:11
5 Anne-marie Alderson Steel City Endurance 1:57:54
DNF Gray Patton Cleveland Clinic/RGF/Carbon Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Dugan 1:47:47
2 Justine Pagenhardt Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 2:01:49
3 Anne Foreman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 2:01:51
4 Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club 2:04:48
5 Kamden Hoffmann DPS Penn 2:05:31
6 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/Cannondale 2:10:47
7 Anita Werner 2:15:36
8 Sarah Lukens Velo Femme 2:22:56
9 Kim Bell Velo Femme 2:24:25
10 Mary Boone Velo Femme 2:24:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 10