Log In
Witches Cup Criterium • Aug 12 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guo-liang Chew MIT Cycling / FXDD 48:03
1
2 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
2
3 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
3
4 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
4
5 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club st
5
6 Jean Lacroix Onion River Racing st
6
7 Stephen Owens Green Line Velo st
7
8 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling st
8
9 Dustin Marshall st
9
10 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club st
10
11 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD st
11
Teammate Win: Guo-liang Chew
12 Gerald Harris Team Harris st
12
13 Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles st
13
14 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
14
15 Brian Roche NEBC st
15
16 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
16
17 Christopher Jordan Colavita Racing, Inc. st
17
18 Nate Morse st
18
19 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
19
20 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros st
20
21 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
21
22 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling st
22
23 Richard Granger dragon slayers st
23
24 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling st
24
25 Curtis Singmaster Colavita Racing Inc. st
25
26 Ben Goss Slouch/Ripstick st
26
27 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
27
28 Richard Gervais Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
28
29 Jonathan Ruffus Slouch / Ripstick Squad st
29
30 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club st
30
31 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, Inc. st
31
32 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete st
32
33 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
33
34 John Baker putney/westhill st
34
35 Harris Navelski Lindscott/Fluid/GU/KENDA/Rudy Proje st
35
36 Collin Buesser Greenline Velo st
36
37 Justin Neviackas Cape Cod Racing st
37
38 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
38
39 Paul kieran Lynch Cycle Taiwan/Velocite st
39
40 Jeff Seger SMCC st
40
41 Dennis Connelly Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
41
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thoman
42 Les Merrill BOB/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bikes st
42
43 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team st
43
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thoman
44 John Disciullo Boston Road Club st
44
DNF Carey Murphy Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
45
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thoman
DNF Todd Crumb Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
46
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thoman
DNF Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
47
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thoman
DNF Scott Wilson Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
48
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thoman
DNF David Almeida Green Line Velo
49
DNF Alexander Bulger Velo de Mer
50
DNF Tim Abbott
51
DNF Andrew Cooper
52
DNF Steve Curran MassBay RoadClub
53
DNF Rami El rayess NorEast Cycling / Slouch
54
DNF Chris Field
55
DNF Mark Greve Refunds Now
56
DNF James Hall NEBC/Cycle Loft
57
DNF Seth Hanapole Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
58
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thoman
DNF Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
60
DNF Andrew Kennedy Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram
61
DNF John Land NorEast/Slouch Squad
62
DNF John Libront
63
DNF Ian Mcelroy 12 CENT racing
64
DNF Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com
65
DNF Chris Ohara
66
DNF Evan Patten NorEast Cycling
67
DNF Jason Rice
68
DNF Michael c Sheahan
69
DNF Antonio Silva Refunds Now
70
DNF Jonathan Sussman CBRC
71
DNF Rich Thomas Paradise Sports
72
DNF Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
73
DNF Alexander Wilson Green Line Velo
74
DNF Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod
75
Starters:75   Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 56:17
1
2 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
2
3 Jerome Townsend st
3
4 Ward Solar Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
4
5 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing st
5
6 Luciano Pavan st
6
7 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
7
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
8 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing st
8
9 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
9
10 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
10
11 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
11
12 Will Dugan st
12
13 Tim Mitchell MetLife Cycling Team st
13
14 Benjamin Zawacki Richmond Pro Cycling st
14
15 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
15
16 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB Racing st
16
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
17 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
17
18 Brad Warren Northampton Cycling Club / NCC st
18
19 Greg Melone gear works cyclery st
19
20 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen st
20
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
21 Kurt Schmid COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE st
21
22 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
22
23 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling st
23
24 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving st
24
25 Damien Colfer st
25
26 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
26
27 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing st
27
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
28 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI Clif Bar st
28
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
29 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal st
29
30 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
30
31 Ben Forbes Base36/GorhamBike&Ski/Smcc/ st
31
32 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing st
32
33 Todd Paoletti CCB/Volkswagon st
33
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
34 Harrison Harb Sunapee/S&W st
34
35 Brad Sheehan MetLife Cycling st
35
36 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
36
37 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
37
38 Sam Morse st
38
39 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
39
40 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal st
40
41 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W st
41
42 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles st
42
43 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team st
43
44 Keith Ford Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
44
45 Tim Johnson OUCH Pro Cycling Team presented by st
45
46 James Nash CCB Racing st
46
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
47 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
47
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
48 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
48
49 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team st
49
50 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling Team st
50
51 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
51
52 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
52
53 Michael Garrett Kahala - La Grange st
53
54 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
54
55 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club / NCC st
55
56 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar st
56
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
57 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar st
57
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
58 Jeremy Jo Green Line Velo st
58
59 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
59
DNF Joseph Ackerman NEBC
60
DNF Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo
61
DNF John Buser Paradise Racing
62
DNF James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts
63
DNF David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
64
DNF John Corriveau B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE
65
DNF Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling .com
66
DNF Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer
67
DNF Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team
68
DNF Michael Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team
69
DNF Chandler Delinks ZTeam Cycling
70
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
71
DNF Paul Dolan
72
DNF Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk
73
DNF Scott Fader CCB
74
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
DNF Skip Foley 360 Racing
75
DNF Jon Frederick Millwork One Racing
76
DNF Scott Giles Exodus Road Racing
77
DNF Toby Marcot
78
DNF Byron Holt N/A
79
DNF Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo
80
DNF Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
81
DNF Andrew Krulewitz Ciclismo Classico
82
DNF Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi
83
DNF Michael Lorion Team Bike Alley
84
DNF Joseph Lynch OA Masters
85
DNF Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
86
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing
87
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
DNF Aaron Ross Landry's bicycles
88
DNF Matt Rossman NorEast
89
DNF Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETREINING
90
DNF Ari Shocket bikebarnracing.com
91
DNF Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal
92
DNF Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
93
DNF David Uchenick Arc en ciel
94
DNF Scott Washburn MBRC/Bicycle Link
95
DNF Christopher Akana Harvard University Cycling Associat
96
DNF Tim Buckley Sunapee / S&W Team
97
DNF Aron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania
98
DNF Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling
99
DNF Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
100
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 40   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:04
1
2 Nicole Freedman st
2
3 Sally Annis st
3
4 Brooke O'connor NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
5 Amy Mcguire Hub Racing st
5
6 Yuri Matsumoto st
6
7 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving st
7
8 Jennifer Bonaccorsi st
8
9 Maryann Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England st
9
10 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
11 Kendra Jarratt Unattached st
11
12 Lyne Bessette October Factory Racing st
12
13 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W st
13
14 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle st
14
15 Lenore Imhof Team EPS/CSS - Riptide Cycling, In st
15
16 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
17 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental st
17
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
18 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda st
18
19 Laura Ralston st
19
20 Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire/Terry st
20
21 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving st
21
DNF Sara Shugars Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
22
DNF Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
DNF Maggie Sullivan Unattached
24
DNF Vana Trudeau
25
DNF Hannah Sarnov
26
DNF Ashley Thrower
27
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3