Log In
Dartmouth L'Enfer du Nord ITT • Apr 21 2012
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:05:00.17
2 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:05:13.33
3 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 0:05:14.70
4 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:05:21.07
5 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 0:05:24.55
6 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 0:05:25.56
7 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:05:26.37 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
8 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:05:26.74 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
9 Jelle Stoop Yale University 0:05:27.02
10 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 0:05:27.69
11 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 0:05:27.69
12 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 0:05:30.63
13 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 0:05:30.65 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmdahl
14 Ian Forsyth Yale University 0:05:30.81
15 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 0:05:31.26
16 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 0:05:31.52
17 Preston Buehrer Boston University 0:05:32.82
18 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 0:05:33.89
19 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:05:34.01
20 Benjamin Coleman University of Vermont 0:05:34.04
21 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 0:05:34.69
22 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:05:35.12 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
23 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 0:05:36.20
24 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:05:36.37 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
25 Andrew Bennett Tufts University 0:05:37.33
26 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:05:37.44 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
27 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 0:05:37.63
28 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 0:05:37.90
29 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 0:05:38.94
30 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 0:05:40.43
31 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 0:05:42.12 Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
32 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 0:05:43.39
33 Michael Rea University of Vermont 0:05:44.60
34 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 0:05:46.77
35 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:05:48.56
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Burge McGill University 0:05:26.70
2 Alex Grant Tufts University 0:05:30.43
3 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:05:30.79
4 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:05:36.59
5 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 0:05:36.94
6 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 0:05:38.36
7 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:05:38.76
8 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 0:05:39.99 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
9 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:05:40.21
10 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 0:05:44.02 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
11 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:05:46.15
12 Brandon King University of Connecticut 0:05:46.15
13 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 0:05:48.23
14 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 0:05:48.33
15 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 0:05:48.69
16 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 0:05:49.10
17 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:05:49.16
18 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 0:05:49.83
19 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:05:50.87
20 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:05:51.41
21 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 0:05:52.62
22 David Brown University of Vermont 0:05:53.11
23 Ben Corwin Williams College 0:05:53.35
24 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 0:05:54.30
25 Paul Strein US Military Academy 0:05:54.76
26 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:05:57.38
27 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 0:05:58.83
28 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University 0:06:00.74 Teammate Win: Eric Burge
29 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 0:06:04.38
30 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School 0:06:06.63 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers, jr.
31 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:08.85
32 Byron Hood Harvard University 0:06:08.96
33 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 0:06:09.23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Leme US Military Academy 0:05:42.08
2 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 0:05:42.52
3 Thomas Bliska Williams College 0:05:44.95
4 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 0:05:45.33
5 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 0:05:46.71
6 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 0:05:50.15
7 David Sinclair Dartmouth College 0:05:53.57 Teammate Top 5: Carsten Hansen
8 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 0:05:53.82 Teammate Top 5: Forrest Parsons
9 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:05:58.11
10 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:05:58.25
11 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 0:05:58.34
12 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 0:06:01.25
13 Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School 0:06:02.55
14 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 0:06:02.88
15 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:06:04.33
16 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 0:06:05.15 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rich
17 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College 0:06:06.01 Teammate Top 5: Carsten Hansen
18 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:06:06.24 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rich
19 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:06.41
20 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 0:06:07.22 Teammate Top 5: Carsten Hansen
21 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 0:06:07.48 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rich
22 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:06:07.60
23 Jake Shoemaker Dartmouth College 0:06:09.95 Teammate Top 5: Carsten Hansen
24 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:10.08
25 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 0:06:11.05
26 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 0:06:12.16
27 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 0:06:12.45 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rich
28 Leif Johnson Dartmouth College 0:06:13.09 Teammate Top 5: Carsten Hansen
29 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 0:06:13.16
30 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:13.78
31 Brian Tang Yale University 0:06:15.23
32 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 0:06:18.32 Teammate Top 5: Carsten Hansen
33 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 0:06:19.32
34 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 0:06:19.44
35 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:23.23
36 Walt Laws-macdonald Tufts University 0:06:23.83
37 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College 0:06:24.02 Teammate Top 5: Carsten Hansen
38 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 0:06:25.16
39 Robert Rockmore Tufts University 0:06:25.57
40 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 0:06:33.69
41 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:35.57
42 Sunho Park Deerfield Academy 0:06:41.51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Whelan University of New Hampshire 0:06:22.10
2 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 0:06:22.60 Teammate Win: Cody Whelan
3 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:06:23.46
4 David Villari Boston University 0:06:26.98
5 Charles Cubeta Bowdoin College 0:06:29.50
6 Elliot Chester Williams College 0:06:33.86
7 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 0:06:34.32
8 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 0:06:35.32
9 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 0:06:35.58
10 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:06:38.99 Teammate Win: Cody Whelan
11 Benjamin Cargill University of New Hampshire 0:06:39.95 Teammate Win: Cody Whelan
12 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 0:06:40.54 Teammate Win: Cody Whelan
13 Peter Watson McGill University 0:06:42.01
14 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:42.97
15 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:43.54
16 Jarred Kubas Deerfield Academy 0:06:47.14
17 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:06:48.33
18 Tucker Macisaac University of New Hampshire 0:06:49.39 Teammate Win: Cody Whelan
19 Hank Anderson Deerfield Academy 0:06:50.37
20 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 0:06:50.81
21 James Lin Dartmouth College 0:06:51.05
22 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:06:53.15 Teammate Top 5: Michael Eck
23 Daniel Gray Drexel University 0:06:55.81
24 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:06:55.92
25 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:57.62
26 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:06:58.74
27 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont 0:07:05.14
28 John Ortiz Dartmouth College 0:07:07.24
29 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College 0:07:20.60
30 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 0:07:20.81
31 Christopher Mcmillan Dartmouth College 0:07:26.12
32 Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College 0:07:33.03 Teammate Top 5: Charles Cubeta
33 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 0:07:39.69
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Tullis Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:06:37.21
2 Edward Talmage Dartmouth College 0:07:30.37
3 Ilan Aliphas Yale University 0:07:34.18
4 Daniel O'halloran Boston University 0:08:02.60
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:05:53.04
2 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:06:03.61 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
3 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 0:06:15.66
4 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:06:17.60 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
5 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 0:06:25.95
6 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 0:06:29.99
7 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 0:06:30.68
8 Allison Hugi Yale University 0:06:39.47
9 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 0:06:41.68
10 Sophy Lee Harvard University 0:06:49.75
11 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 0:06:50.70
12 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:55.13
13 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 0:07:24.10 Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 0:06:28.47
2 Eileen Evans Harvard University 0:06:43.00
3 Marina Brown Yale University 0:06:45.30
4 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College 0:06:47.49
5 Alison Crocker Boston College 0:06:48.30
6 Lydia Hausle Boston University 0:06:49.65
7 Hannah Garrett Yale University 0:06:49.82 Teammate Top 5: Marina Brown
8 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 0:06:50.64
9 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 0:07:01.07
10 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 0:07:02.70 Teammate Win: Erin Spaulding
11 Sonya Thomas Yale University 0:07:07.35 Teammate Top 5: Marina Brown
12 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy 0:07:08.85
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 0:07:01.50
2 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:07:11.09
3 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 0:07:21.20
4 Marianna Williams Rhode Island School of Design 0:07:21.50
5 Gabriela Azevedo Williams College 0:07:23.18
6 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College 0:07:25.19 Teammate Win: Kelsey Byrd
7 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 0:07:25.78 Teammate Top 5: Frances Sayler
8 Isabel Caldwell Dartmouth College 0:07:30.11 Teammate Win: Kelsey Byrd
9 Elizabeth Mayne Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:07:35.25 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
10 Jane Wilde Williams College 0:07:37.27 Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Azevedo
11 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 0:07:37.41
12 Alice Stears Williams College 0:07:38.45 Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Azevedo
13 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 0:07:38.90 Teammate Win: Kelsey Byrd
14 Rebecca Malone US Military Academy 0:07:40.52
15 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 0:07:42.99
16 Margarette Nelson Dartmouth College 0:08:12.62 Teammate Win: Kelsey Byrd
17 Leandra Solis Boston University 0:08:15.12
18 Svati Narula Dartmouth College 0:08:17.47 Teammate Win: Kelsey Byrd
19 Julia Ocampo Dartmouth College 0:08:44.56 Teammate Win: Kelsey Byrd
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marta Mccrum Harvard University 0:07:30.46
2 Catherine Thompson Rhode Island School of Design 0:07:58.09
3 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 0:08:08.53
4 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 0:08:15.30
5 Julia Fiske Bowdoin College 0:08:20.69
6 Rebecca Williams Hamilton College 0:08:23.23
7 Brie Timm University of Vermont 0:08:30.27
Starters:8 Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6