Log In
Sea Otter Classic - Time Trial • Apr 21 2012
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel English Kenda/5-Hour Energy 17:19.0
2 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5-Hour Energy 17:23.0 Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
3 Matthew Cooke Team Exergy 17:24.0
4 Louis Meintjes Simple Green/Bike Religion 17:34.0
5 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy 17:37.0
6 Logan Loader dope Team Exergy 17:40.0
7 Andres Diaz corrales Team Exergy 17:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
8 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 17:45.0
9 James Wingert Team Mike's Bikes 17:50.0
10 Stephen Leece California Giant-Specialized 17:57.0
11 Sam Johnson Team Exergy 18:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
12 Christiaan Kriek Simple Green/Bike Religion 18:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Louis Meintjes
13 Roman Kilun Kenda/5-Hour Energy 18:06.0 Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
14 Menso De jong Jelly Belly 18:15.0
15 James Stemper Kenda/5-Hour Energy 18:15.0 Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
16 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly 18:16.0
17 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 18:21.0
18 Yannick Eckmann California Giant-Specialized 18:23.0
19 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes 18:24.0
20 Torey Philipp California Giant-Specialized 18:27.0
21 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava 18:34.0
22 Chris Stastny California Giant-Specialized 18:36.0
23 Jos Leroux Simple Green/Bike Religion 18:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Louis Meintjes
24 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin'-MS Society 18:39.0
25 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com ProoFFCycling.com 18:46.0
26 Rudolph Napolitano Stage 17 Racing 18:48.0
27 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing 18:49.0
28 Sam Bassetti California Giant-Specialized 18:51.0
29 Eric Losak TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 18:53.0
30 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio's 18:54.0
31 Jake Wells Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 18:58.0
32 David Josh brockbank VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 18:58.0
33 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 18:59.0
34 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing 18:59.0
35 Dan Cassidy US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 19:00.0
36 Noe Gianetti Team Exergy 0:19:00 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
37 Lars Finanger Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:19:03
38 Christian Varley Simple Green/Bike Religion 0:19:03 Teammate Top 5: Louis Meintjes
39 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 0:19:07
40 Tyler Riedesel VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 0:19:08
41 Mathieu Roy EKOI.com-Gaspesien 0:19:08
42 Connor Mccutcheon Simple Green/Bike Religion 0:19:09 Teammate Top 5: Louis Meintjes
43 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:19:11
44 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes 0:19:11
45 Max Korus Kenda/5-Hour Energy 0:19:13 Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
46 Taylor Clements Get Crackin'-MS Society 0:19:16
47 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 0:19:18
48 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:19:21
49 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 0:19:21
50 Joe Waters VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 0:19:23
51 Jordan Brochu EKOI.com-Gaspesien 0:19:25
52 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes 0:19:31
53 Ian Moir Optum Pro Cycling 0:19:41
54 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 0:19:44
55 David Goodman Athens Velo Club 0:19:45
56 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant-Specialized 0:19:47
57 Adam Carr EKOI.com-Gaspesien 0:19:48
58 Daniel Katz Stage 17 Racing 0:19:49
59 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society 0:19:57
60 Thorlak Franck Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:19:58
61 Rickey Visinski Upton Bass Racing 0:20:05
62 Jason Peterson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:20:07
63 Andrew Chocha US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:20:09
64 Ryan Mele Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 0:20:15
65 Collin Berry Get Crackin'-MS Society 0:20:16
66 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 0:20:16
67 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange 0:20:17
68 Garrett Mcallister VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 0:20:22
69 John Loehner Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 0:20:26
70 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:20:26
71 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:20:27
72 Yannick Bedard EKOI.com-Gaspesien 0:20:33
73 Norman Zellers US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:20:33
74 Bryce Young VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 0:20:39
75 Matthew Abdalah Webcor-Alto Velo 0:20:45
76 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Stage 17 Racing 0:20:54
77 Joseph Whitman Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 0:20:58
78 Ben Barthel Get Crackin'-MS Society 0:21:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 56   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 0:18:56
2 Anne samplonius Now and novartis for ms NOW and Novartis for MS 0:19:37 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
3 Jessica Cutler Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 0:19:54
4 Pascale Schnider Exergy TWENTY12 0:19:56
5 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 0:20:01 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
6 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:20:04
7 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY12 0:20:11 Teammate Top 5: Pascale Schnider
8 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 0:20:12 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
9 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 0:20:14 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
10 Heather Logan sprenger Exergy TWENTY12 0:20:30 Teammate Top 5: Pascale Schnider
11 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 0:20:37 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
12 Kendall Ryan Tibco to the Top 0:20:41
13 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:20:47
14 Bridie O'donnell Vanderkitten-Focus 0:20:59
15 Lindsay Myers Tibco to the Top 0:21:00
16 Loren Rowney Specialized-Lululemon 0:21:01
17 Heather Pryor Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:21:03
18 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY12 0:21:04 Teammate Top 5: Pascale Schnider
19 Jennifer Weinbrecht Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:21:04
20 Kathleen Giles US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:21:07
21 Rebecca Werner SportVelo 0:21:09
22 Jacqueline Kurth Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:21:12
23 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 0:21:16
24 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus 0:21:20
25 Emily Collins Vanderkitten-Focus 0:21:20
26 Kristina Seley Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coachin 0:21:36
27 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:21:42
28 Jasmin Huritino Vanderkitten-Focus 0:21:55
29 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten-Focus 0:21:55
30 Alexis Ryan Tibco to the Top 0:21:57
31 Nicole Justice 0:22:02
32 Danielle Haulman Tibco to the Top 0:22:04
33 Marley Smith Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:22:05
34 Fiona Strouts Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:22:19
35 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus 0:22:35
36 Peggy Legrand US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:22:40
37 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:22:41
38 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:22:43
39 Karlee Gendron Specialized-Mazda-SGC 0:23:12
40 Lindsay Fox Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 0:23:14 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Cutler
41 Lauren Liscinski Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coachin 0:23:16
42 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:23:24
43 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus 0:23:29
44 Sunshine Townsend Tibco to the Top 0:23:44
45 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:23:44
46 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 0:23:52
47 Courtney Dimpel Vanderkitten-Focus 0:23:58
48 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:24:04
49 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coachin 0:24:20
50 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:24:49
51 Alicia Boland Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 0:25:53 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Cutler
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8