Log In
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #3 • Apr 22 2012
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wingert Team Mike's Bikes 1:45:14
1
2 Logan Loader dope Team Exergy 1:45:14
2
3 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5-Hour Energy 1:45:14
3
4 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes 1:45:14
4
Teammate Win: James Wingert
5 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly 1:45:14
5
6 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy 1:45:14
6
7 Mathieu Roy EKOI.com-Gaspesien 1:45:14
7
8 Jordan Brochu EKOI.com-Gaspesien 1:45:14
8
9 Yannick Eckmann California Giant-Specialized 1:45:14
9
10 Sam Bassetti California Giant-Specialized 1:45:14
10
11 Jos Leroux Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:45:14
11
12 Tyler Riedesel VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 1:45:14
12
13 Nathaniel English Kenda/5-Hour Energy 1:45:14
13
Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
14 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes 1:45:14
14
Teammate Win: James Wingert
15 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 1:45:14
15
16 Louis Meintjes Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:45:14
16
17 Stephen Leece California Giant-Specialized 1:45:14
17
18 Joe Waters VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 1:45:14
18
19 Torey Philipp California Giant-Specialized 1:45:14
19
20 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 1:45:14
20
21 Jake Wells Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 1:45:14
21
22 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 1:45:14
22
Teammate Win: James Wingert
23 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com ProoFFCycling.com 1:45:14
23
24 Christiaan Kriek Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:45:14
24
25 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 1:45:14
25
26 Menso De jong Jelly Belly 1:45:14
26
Teammate Top 5: Sean mazich Jelly belly
27 Christian Varley Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:45:14
27
28 Chris Stastny California Giant-Specialized 1:45:14
28
29 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava 1:45:14
29
30 Andres Diaz corrales Team Exergy 1:45:14
30
Teammate Top 5: Logan Loader
31 Matthew Cooke Team Exergy 1:45:14
31
Teammate Top 5: Logan Loader
32 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 1:45:14
32
33 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio's 1:45:23
1
34 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 1:45:23
2
35 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing 1:45:23
3
36 Noe Gianetti Team Exergy 1:45:23
4
Teammate Top 5: Logan Loader
37 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant-Specialized 1:45:23
5
38 Dan Cassidy US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:45:23
6
39 Daniel Katz Stage 17 Racing 1:45:32
40 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 1:45:54
41 Taylor Clements Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:46:17
42 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:46:17
43 Connor Mccutcheon Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:47:10
44 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:47:13
45 Norman Zellers US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:47:13
46 Adam Carr EKOI.com-Gaspesien 1:47:13
47 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes 1:48:46 Teammate Win: James Wingert
48 James Stemper Kenda/5-Hour Energy 1:50:46 Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
49 Ian Moir Optum Pro Cycling 1:51:25
50 Rudolph Napolitano Stage 17 Racing 1:51:25
51 Thorlak Franck Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 1:53:19
52 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:53:19
53 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 1:54:48
54 Matthew Abdalah Webcor-Alto Velo 1:58:23
55 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing 1:58:23
56 Andrew Chocha US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 2:00:16
57 Yannick Bedard EKOI.com-Gaspesien 2:00:16
58 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2:00:16
59 Ryan Mele Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 2:00:16
60 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Stage 17 Racing 2:00:16
61 Jason Peterson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 2:00:16
62 John Loehner Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 2:00:16
63 Lars Finanger Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 2:00:16
64 David Goodman Athens Velo Club 2:00:16
65 Collin Berry Get Crackin'-MS Society 2:00:16
66 Garrett Mcallister VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 2:00:16
67 Rickey Visinski Upton Bass Racing 2:00:16
68 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:06:17
Off The Back
69 Eric Losak TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2:06:17
Off The Back
70 Ben Barthel Get Crackin'-MS Society 2:06:17
Off The Back
71 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange 2:11:32
Off The Back
72 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 2:11:32
Off The Back
DNF David Josh brockbank VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
DNF Bryce Young VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
DNF Max Korus Kenda/5-Hour Energy Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
DNF Sam Johnson Team Exergy Teammate Top 5: Logan Loader
DNF Joseph Whitman Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
DNF Roman Kilun Kenda/5-Hour Energy Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
Finishers: Cat 1: 56   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 1:41:37
Off The Front
2 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY12 1:41:37
Off The Front
3 Loren Rowney Specialized-Lululemon 1:42:22
1
4 Pascale Schnider Exergy TWENTY12 1:42:22
2
5 Emily Collins Vanderkitten-Focus 1:42:22
3
6 Heather Logan sprenger Exergy TWENTY12 1:42:22
4
7 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten-Focus 1:42:22
5
Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
8 Anne samplonius Now and novartis for ms NOW and Novartis for MS 1:42:22
6
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
9 Kristina Seley Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coachin 1:42:22
7
10 Jennifer Weinbrecht Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 1:42:22
8
11 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 1:42:22
9
12 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 1:42:22
10
13 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 1:42:22
11
14 Heather Pryor Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 1:42:22
12
15 Rebecca Werner SportVelo 1:42:22
13
16 Jessica Cutler Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 1:42:22
14
17 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 1:42:22
15
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
18 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 1:42:22
16
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
19 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 1:42:22
17
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
20 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY12 1:42:22
18
Teammate Top 5: Jacquelyn Crowell
21 Peggy Legrand US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:42:41
22 Danielle Haulman Tibco to the Top 1:42:41
23 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 1:42:41 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
24 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 1:44:30
Off The Back
25 Alexis Ryan Tibco to the Top 1:44:30
Off The Back
26 Jasmin Huritino Vanderkitten-Focus 1:44:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
27 Jacqueline Kurth Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 1:46:43
Off The Back
28 Lindsay Myers Tibco to the Top 1:42:22
29 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus 1:48:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
30 Kendall Ryan Tibco to the Top 1:50:05
Off The Back
31 Kathleen Giles US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:50:05
Off The Back
32 Nicole Justice 1:54:19
Off The Back
33 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:54:19
Off The Back
34 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 1:54:19
Off The Back
35 Lindsay Fox Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 1:54:19
Off The Back
36 Fiona Strouts Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 1:58:34
Off The Back
37 Bridie O'donnell Vanderkitten-Focus 1:58:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
38 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus 1:58:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
39 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 1:58:34
Off The Back
40 Sunshine Townsend Tibco to the Top 1:58:34
Off The Back
41 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:01:56
Off The Back
42 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:01:56
Off The Back
43 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus 2:07:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
44 Alicia Boland Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 2:07:02
Off The Back
45 Courtney Dimpel Vanderkitten-Focus 2:07:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
DNF Karlee Gendron Specialized-Mazda-SGC
DNF Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
DNF Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
DNF Lauren Liscinski Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coachin
DNF Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coachin
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8