Log In
Cape May Time Trial • Apr 22 2012
Light Rain, 53 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing
2 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycles
3 James Sweet Pro Pedals
4 John Sedlak Team Marty's
5 Colin Seitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
6 Fred Tanjutco Rock It Riders
7 William Reagan Pro Pedals Teammate Top 5: James Sweet
8 Israel Nieves Knapps Cyclery Racing Teammate Win: Mark Curran
9 Glen Haggan Cycle 54
10 Benedict Rocco PSCC- Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
11 Alan Brody Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene Teammate Top 5: Colin Seitz
12 Tom Holcombe
13 Todd Lehr
14 John Panzica Cycles 54/ Team for Autism Awarenes Teammate Top 5: Colin Seitz
15 Bill Schuler Cyles 54 / Team for Autism Awarenes
16 Kevin Worrell
17 Kevin Cummons
18 John Silkowski Pro Pedals Teammate Top 5: James Sweet
19 Michael Occhiuzzo
DNF Rob Jones Turks Head Racing
DNF Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing
DNF Hudson Smith Turks Head Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo
2 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen
3 Chris Dawson Epic Racing
4 Bruce Brodowski EBS Racing Club
5 Michael Granigan Team Somerset
6 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC
7 Kevin Marriner
8 Tyrone Chilcote Peddlers Shop Cycling Club
9 Paul Gavlick NONE340896
DNF Eric Anderson Team Somerset Teammate Top 5: Michael Granigan
DNF Ian M cameron
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
2 Brayden Andre' Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset
2 Justin Cruz Colavita-Baci U19
3 Zachariah Woogen Team Somerset Teammate Win: Noah Granigan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Lundgren Heart House Cycling Team
2 Jim Vreeland Team Seven Cycles
3 Brian Griffith Knapp' Cyclery Racing
4 Christian Mambelli Cicli Biesse
5 Christopher Redmond Highland Park Hermes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing
2 Erich Neise Team Somerset
3 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing Teammate Win: Toby Hanna
4 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Beckett Cecil County Cycling Club
2 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWAREN
3 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Vladimir Borovkov Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
5 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express
6 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
7 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
8 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
9 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC E
10 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Team for autism awarene
11 Robert Gebel Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle
2 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc.
3 John Conway Cycle Five Four
4 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
5 Kim Grossman Cycles 54/Team for Autism Awarness
6 Gregg Cianciarulo pro pedals
7 Joseph Schiavo Pro Pedals
8 Stephen Carroll Pro Peddles
9 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express
10 Mike Copperthite www.teamleadfoot.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen
2 Robert Malovany GS RetroVelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Crowley Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2 Tracy Andre' Team Somerset
3 Dottie Saling Somerset Wheelmen
4 Nicole Lagorga Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Gebel Team Somerset
2 Gabrielle Truppelli Team Somerset Teammate Win: Alexandra Gebel
3 Jessie Ryan Team Somerset Teammate Win: Alexandra Gebel
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariana Cruz Colavita-Baci U19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
2 Shannon Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing
3 Katherine Russell Team Somerset Teammate Win: Elizabeth Tyrell
DNF Alaina Gurski CAWES/iFractal/ p/b Specialized
DNF Lysa Jones Turks Head Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1