Log In
San Diego Cyclo-Vet Spring Classic Time Trial • Mar 31 2012
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alcino Azevedo ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 27:33
2 Robert Stotts 27:41
3 Michael Wohl ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 29:21 Teammate Win: Alcino Azevedo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Allen 27:54
2 Jan Rodina 28:43
3 David Larson Catalyst Racing 29:12
4 Max Fryar Hi -Tech Bikes 29:34
5 Jesse Eisner Crank Cycling 31:34
6 Justin Forbes Men of Steel Racing 31:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 26:06
2 Christopher Bennett SkyFlash Racing 27:14
3 Troy Huerta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 27:26
4 Sal Cefalu California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 27:57
5 Karl Gierach Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 28:29
6 Eric Ward 29:51
7 Jeff Lyons ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 30:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 27:22
2 Troy Gielish 27:32
3 Erich Schenk CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 27:44
4 Todd Parks B&L Bikes 27:47
5 Paul Leek Canyon Velo 28:22
6 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing 28:55
7 Stuart Anderson San Diego Bicycle Club 29:06
8 Jose Cepeda 31:14
9 Kawika Ohumukini ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 31:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Baker UC Cyclery/JW Floors 25:40
2 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 26:58 Teammate Win: Scott Baker
3 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 27:40
4 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 28:18 Teammate Win: Scott Baker
5 Tony Darr CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 29:12
6 Todd Boussom CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 30:32
7 Mark Wienke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 34:45
8 Stephen Watson 34:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 28:00
2 Michael Holcomb San Diego Cyclo Vets 29:34
3 Daniel Rock 29:35
4 Steven Turner 30:27
5 Bob Rosemeyer Wolf Pack Cycling 30:29
6 George Burnett Hi -Tech Bikes 31:34
7 Graham P 32:00
8 John Stellenwerf 33:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors 29:04
2 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 30:02
3 Bud Stratton San Diego Cyclo Vets 30:38
4 Robert Kaplan San Diego Cyclo Vets 31:03
5 Nicolas Reveles 35:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kerklaan 30:33
2 William Langstaff Cycles Veloce 30:33
3 Gerald Agnew Ironfly 30:49
4 Michael Jenkins G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 30:59
5 Richard Haase San Diego Cyclo Vets 31:07
6 Dale Harless Cycle U 32:39
7 Allen Kizuka Velo Allegro 32:49
8 Calvin Allen San Diego Bicycle Club 35:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Wulbert UC Cyclery/JW Floors 29:37
2 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo 31:45
3 George Carter 34:03
4 Edward Camarena Veloce Santiago 37:01
5 Victor Conaway 38:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Sowers San Diego Cyclo Vets 32:42
2 Parker Williams PAA/REMAX 33:29
3 Dick Wagner San Diego Cyclo Vets 35:19 Teammate Win: Leon Sowers
4 Donald Peters 47:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Palmer San Diego Cyclo Vets 45:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Shields San Diego Cyclo Vets 51:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 26:07
2 John Mcnulty Bike Palace 27:06
3 Michael Oneil San Diego Bicycle Club 27:28
4 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport 28:05
5 Brian Sammuli ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 28:29
6 George Gutierrez 28:52
7 Benjamin Hayes Moment Cycle Sport 30:01 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
8 Austin Croyet San Diego Bicycle Club 30:03 Teammate Top 5: Michael Oneil
9 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing 30:13
10 Trevor Kresser 31:44
11 David Jurist Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 32:06
12 Matthew Bigos RIDE Cyclery 32:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Heinz Ranchos Cycling Club 30:25
2 Cindy Fenton 31:19
3 Patricia Ortiz Revolution/Zoca 32:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Mendez San Diego Cyclo Vets 30:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Giardina 30:35
2 Lynette Rock South Bay Wheelmen 31:20
3 Heather Woodruff 37:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycl 30:54
2 Lan Tran 35:28
3 Cathy Rothwell 36:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Kimper ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 34:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Baker Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV 46:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Clemence SC VELO/Empower Coaching 28:23
2 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 30:32
3 Tanja Canter 31:28
4 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 32:18
5 Laura Sobchik 34:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2