Log In
The Adoption Exchange Classic - Road Race • Mar 31 2012
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Squillaci
2 Emile Sfakianos Active Knowledge
3 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Slattery Race Team
2 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
3 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
4 Dan Kelly Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Joseph Burtoni Durango Wheel Club
6 P. David lepell Olev Rapido
7 Alan Clark
8 Tony Pachelli Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Kelly
9 Tony Baca Sport Systems Cycling Club
10 Donald Ward
11 Mark De pree Sport Systems Cycling Club
12 Charles Shanks
13 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team
14 Mark Oliver Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Joseph Burtoni
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
2 Bobby Trujillo
3 Dustin Walthall
4 Patrick Holland Team El Paso
5 Bruce Mazur Jackal Pack
6 Ruben Mendez
7 Marcus Toya
8 James Rowan Colavita Racing, Inc.
9 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club
10 Brendan Cusick Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Kyle Martinez University of New Mexico
12 Tom Ober Durango Wheel Club
13 Kent Chou Jackal Pack Teammate Top 5: Bruce Mazur
14 D K sager Bike n Sport Racing
15 Greg Weix
16 Michael Kulikowski
17 Austin Buckett
18 Joseph Frantz
19 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
20 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club
21 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling
22 Michael Diehl University of New Mexico
23 Rob Bergstrom Colavita Racing, Inc.
24 Tom Gifford Bike n Sport Racing
25 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
26 Erick Fernandez
27 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
28 Triston Mosbacher University of New Mexico
29 David Grote
30 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido
31 Roy Cuoco Race Team
32 Joe Ehasz Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
33 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
34 Josh Buehner
35 Gavin Macgregor
36 Beau Savage Durango Wheel Club
37 Dale Maxwell Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
38 Andrew Leverette Olev Rapido
39 Brandon Mcnellis Durango Wheel Club
40 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club
41 Greg Krause Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
42 Coleman Eich Durango Wheel Club
43 Brian Miller Durango Wheel Club
44 Brian Miller Durango Wheel Club
45 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
46 Kai Kuller Bike n Sport Racing
47 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles Team
48 Julian Paiz Bike n Sport Racing
49 Lee Harding Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vaughn Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
2 David Carey Club Team
3 Rance Irvin
4 Dirk Hollebeek Rez Dog Racing
5 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
6 Lucas Jaramillo
7 Greg Albright Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team Teammate Win: David Vaughn
8 Gabriel Gaarden
9 John Heck Sport Systems Cycling Club
10 Ernie Lopez ZiaVelo Racing Club
11 Earl Gage Goathead Jr. Devo
12 Langston Cavin Northern Arizona University
13 Sean Martinez
14 Angelo Brunacini
15 Mark Tremlett Olev Rapido
16 David Roppel
17 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
18 Edward Schaub
19 Ben Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
20 Mike Hunter
21 Michael_ Hill
22 Jeff Melvin Team Cross (TCNM)
23 Carlos Armendariz Team El Paso
24 Gary Vincent
25 Jeff Romero High Desert Bicycles Team
26 Angel Chavez Olev Rapido
27 Timothy Holm Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
28 Samuel Mendez
29 Daniel Beckley
30 Derek Strommen
31 Marvin Albright Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team Teammate Win: David Vaughn
32 Tom Teegarden High Desert Bicycles Team
33 Rolando Benally
34 Bryan Press
35 Andrew Greene
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Taylor Race Team
2 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo Racing Club
4 Fortunato Ferrara Bike n Sport Racing
5 Jonathan Petrillo Race Team Teammate Win: Kip Taylor
6 Damian Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange
8 Jens Nielsen Race Team Teammate Win: Kip Taylor
9 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
10 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling
11 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce
12 Mike Warren Bike n Sport Racing Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
13 Gavin Kennard
14 Matt Chanin The Bicycle Company Team
15 Alejandro Gomez NMSU Cycling
16 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo
17 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
18 Tim Wetherill Colavita Racing, Inc.
19 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling
20 Jason Quenzler Race Team Teammate Win: Kip Taylor
21 Dana Alia Colavita Racing
22 Ryan Blickem ZiaVelo Cycling
23 Matt Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
24 Eugene Dougherty Colavita Racing, Inc.
25 Steve Riddle
26 John Stadick Colavita Racing
27 Mark Gonzales Nob Hill Velo
28 Michael Archibeck Race Team Teammate Win: Kip Taylor
29 Chris Eckstein Race Team Teammate Win: Kip Taylor
30 Al Senft Colavita Racing
31 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc.
32 Marty Moriarty Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Justin Laue
33 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce
34 Keith Ashmore Colavita Racing
35 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling
36 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling
37 Jay Hemphill
38 Scott Countryman San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
39 Steve Alschuler New Mexico Velosport
40 Steve Mathias Duke City Wheelmen
41 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club
42 Brian Robinson ZiaVelo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Kempton Jackson
43 Anthony Hills High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club
2 Melissa Velarde NM Spokettes Race Team
3 Maria Santiago
4 Dorothy Dare
5 Dot Philp High Desert Cycling Club
6 Becky Strommen
7 Jodi Aeling New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
8 Kelly Drescher Women Riding Well
9 Rachel Owen
10 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11 Heather Farrell Scalo Veloce
12 Allie Nath
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2 Karen Ortiz NM Spokettes Race Team
3 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling
6 Marisa Asplund Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
7 Jennifer Robinson Race Team
8 Lisa Broidy Sport Systems Cycling Club
9 Jill Janov NM Spokettes Race Team Teammate Top 5: Karen Ortiz
10 Joanna Eckstein Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tanya Bettis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7