Log In
The Adoption Exchange Classic - TT • Apr 1 2012
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara Bike n Sport Racing
2 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Damian Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo
5 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
6 Ryan Blickem ZiaVelo Cycling
7 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Daniel Appelo
8 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange
9 Mike Warren Bike n Sport Racing Teammate Win: Fortunato Ferrara
10 Al Senft Colavita Racing
11 Jonathan Petrillo Race Team
12 Jason Quenzler Race Team
13 Kip Taylor Race Team
14 Matt Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
15 Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo Racing Club
16 Matt Chanin The Bicycle Company Team
17 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling
18 Chris Eckstein Race Team
19 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Daniel Appelo
20 William Hilsman
21 Anthony Hills High Desert Bicycles Team
22 Wristen Paschich
23 Mark Gonzales Nob Hill Velo Teammate Top 5: John Verheul
24 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling
25 Steve Alschuler New Mexico Velosport
26 Tim Wetherill Colavita Racing, Inc.
27 Alejandro Gomez NMSU Cycling
28 Brian Robinson ZiaVelo Racing Club
29 Chris Kunstadt Nob Hill Velo Teammate Top 5: John Verheul
30 Steve Mathias Duke City Wheelmen
31 Josephus Le roux
32 Nathan Franklin El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
33 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club
34 Steve Riddle
35 Scott Countryman San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Sfakianos Active Knowledge
2 Taylor Squillaci
3 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Heidi Barsun
5 Liesl Barsun
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Armijo
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
4 Mike Slattery Race Team
5 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Mark Oliver Durango Wheel Club
7 Tony Pachelli Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 P. David lepell Olev Rapido
9 Dan Kelly Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10 Charles Shanks
11 Mark De pree Sport Systems Cycling Club
12 Eugene Allwine
13 Lawrence Kay Sport Systems Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Martinez University of New Mexico
2 Joseph Frantz
3 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
4 D K sager Bike n Sport Racing
5 Patrick Holland Team El Paso
6 Bruce Mazur Jackal Pack
7 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Morozowich
8 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Morozowich
9 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
10 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido
11 Tom Gifford Bike n Sport Racing Teammate Top 5: D K sager
12 Greg Weix
13 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club
14 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
15 Beau Savage Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Morozowich
16 Dale Maxwell Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
17 Kent Chou Jackal Pack
18 Bobby Trujillo
19 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
20 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Morozowich
21 Triston Mosbacher University of New Mexico Teammate Win: Kyle Martinez
22 Austin Buckett
23 Erick Fernandez
24 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling
25 Marcus Toya
26 Dustin Walthall
27 Adam Delu Nob Hill Velo
28 Michael Diehl University of New Mexico Teammate Win: Kyle Martinez
29 Greg Krause Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
30 Michael Pedersen Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
31 Kai Kuller Bike n Sport Racing Teammate Top 5: D K sager
32 Brandon Mcnellis Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Morozowich
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vaughn Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
2 Gabriel Gaarden
3 Rance Irvin
4 David Carey Club Team
5 John Heck Sport Systems Cycling Club
6 Dirk Hollebeek Rez Dog Racing
7 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
8 Ben Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
9 Mike Hunter
10 Lucas Jaramillo
11 Jeff Melvin Team Cross (TCNM)
12 Angelo Brunacini
13 Langston Cavin Northern Arizona University
14 Earl Gage Goathead Jr. Devo
15 Angel Chavez Olev Rapido
16 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
17 Daniel Beckley
18 Jeff Romero High Desert Bicycles Team
19 Gary Vincent
20 Timothy Holm Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
21 David Roppel
22 Carlos Armendariz Team El Paso
23 Derek Strommen
24 Rolando Benally
25 Michael Barrow ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Jennifer Robinson Race Team
4 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Lisa Broidy Sport Systems Cycling Club
7 Karen Ortiz NM Spokettes Race Team
8 Joanna Eckstein Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tanya Bettis
9 Jill Janov NM Spokettes Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club
2 Sandy Knudsen Olev Rapido
3 Melissa Velarde NM Spokettes Race Team
4 Olga Sanchez Race Team
5 Maria Santiago
6 Kelly Drescher Women Riding Well
7 Dorothy Dare
8 Dot Philp High Desert Cycling Club
9 Rachel Owen
10 Heather Farrell Scalo Veloce
11 Allie Nath
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1