Log In
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium • Aug 16 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciaran Mangan CCB 43:39.7
Off The Front
2 Mark Mccormack FUJI / CLIFF BAR 43:41.6
3 Scott Giles Exodus Road Racing 43:43.6
4 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 43:50.4
1
5 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 43:51.2
2
6 Paul Richard CCB 43:51.8
3
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
7 Ari Shocket bikebarnracing.com 43:53.0
4
8 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 43:53.5
5
9 David Potter Arc En Ciel 43:54.4
6
10 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen 43:55.6
7
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
11 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 43:56.8
8
12 Chris Grady East End/Kreb Cycle 43:56.9
9
13 John Mosher Corner Cycle 43:58.1
10
14 Timothy Smith 43:59.5
11
15 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 43:59.7
12
16 Jim Peters NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 43:59.7
13
17 Tobi Schultze FUJI / CLIFF BAR 44:02.5
14
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
18 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfa 44:03.1
15
19 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 44:03.8
16
20 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 44:09.5
21 Gary Aspnes TWZ Masters Cycling Team 44:28.2
22 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 44:29.7
23 Alan Antonelli Bikeworks/ Hallamore 44:35.6
Off The Back
24 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfa 45:38.1
Off The Back
25 Scott Brooks Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 45:38.4
Off The Back
26 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:38.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:43:58.7
Off The Front
2 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:44:09.4
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:44:16.7
1
4 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen 0:44:17.0
2
5 Mark Gunsalus FUJI / CLIFF BAR 0:44:17.2
3
6 Karl Hambrecht CCB 0:44:17.3
4
7 Michael Norton CYCLONAUTS 0:44:17.3
5
8 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:44:17.6
6
9 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth 0:44:17.8
7
10 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 0:44:18.0
8
11 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 0:44:18.1
9
12 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:44:18.3
10
Teammate Top 5: William Sawyer
13 John Johnson Swansea Velo Club 0:44:18.4
11
14 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfa 0:44:18.6
12
15 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:44:20.7
13
16 Paul Lynch Mass Bay Road Club 0:44:21.3
14
17 Michael Lovell Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:44:22.2
15
18 Tony Hill JAX Road Club 0:44:24.6
16
19 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:44:26.7
17
20 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center 0:44:28.2
18
21 Mark Lescault TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts 0:44:28.4
19
22 John Mosher Corner Cycle 0:44:30.3
20
Teammate Win: Sam Morse
23 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:44:30.9
21
24 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:31.2
22
25 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfa 0:44:36.6
26 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:44:36.9
27 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:44:39.7 Teammate Top 5: William Sawyer
28 Doug Shepard Everactive Compsolutions 0:44:43.0
29 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:44:43.5 Teammate Top 5: William Sawyer
30 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:44:49.4
31 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:44:57.0 Teammate Top 5: William Sawyer
32 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 0:45:00.8 Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
33 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:45:06.0
Off The Back
34 Wayne Cunningham Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:45:06.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Jennings GEAR WORKS 0:37:11.00
1
2 Paul Curley GEAR WORKS ST
2
Teammate Win: Frank Jennings
3 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. ST
3
4 Karl Hambrecht ST
4
5 Stephen Bellio Boston Road Club ST
5
6 Robert Bisson GEAR WORKS ST
6
Teammate Win: Frank Jennings
7 Tom Stevensw GEAR WORKS ST
7
Teammate Win: Frank Jennings
8 Daved Burnett ST
8
9 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA ST
9
10 John Morgan CCC/KELTIC ST
10
11 John Tickle BIKE WORKS ST
11
12 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cyc ST
12
13 Marc Tatar Swansea Velo Club ST
13
14 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen ST
14
15 Carl Brown CCB Racing ST
15
16 Stephen Ivester GEAR WORKS ST
16
Teammate Win: Frank Jennings
17 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental ST
17
18 Antonio Silva Refunds Now ST
18
19 David Alger Mass Bay Road Club ST
19
20 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo ST
20
21 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing ST
21
22 David Reed Mystic Velo Club ST
22
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Garber Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:44:25.46
Off The Front
2 Stephen Dowsett Berkshire Cycling Association 0:44:26.28
Off The Front
3 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:44:29.61
Off The Front
4 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 0:44:44.82
1
5 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:44:45.02
2
6 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:44:45.07
3
7 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 0:44:46.35
4
8 Matthew Simpson Svelte Cycles 0:44:46.49
5
9 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:44:46.51
6
10 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:44:47.24
7
11 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club 0:44:47.65
8
12 Christopher Adams Capital Velo Club 0:44:48.13
9
13 Paul Dolan 0:44:48.90
10
14 Kevin Yarde Northampton Cycling Club(NCC) 0:44:49.12
11
15 James English Pedros p/b +3 Network/Svelte Cy 0:44:51.23
12
16 Eric Laflamme NorEast Cycling 0:44:51.56
13
17 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:44:54.34
18 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:55.22 Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
19 Tony Hill JAX Road Club 0:45:02.03
20 Scott Brooks Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:45:04.64
21 Gary Aspnes TWZ Masters Cycling Team 0:45:09.07
22 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:45:11.33 Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
23 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:45:11.42
24 Guenter Hofer Unattached 0:45:17.07
25 Michael Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:45:24.44
26 Jon Frederick Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfa 0:45:37.34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles 0:47:07.86
1
2 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo 0:47:07.95
2
3 Clayton Dennis Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:47:07.96
3
4 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling Club C4 0:47:08.08
4
5 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:47:08.16
5
6 Timothy Smith 0:47:08.18
6
7 Gregory Vigneaux GEAR WORKS 0:47:08.64
7
8 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:47:08.87
8
9 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Tech 0:47:08.94
9
10 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 0:47:09.35
10
11 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:47:09.68
11
12 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:47:10.13
12
13 Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:47:11.09
13
14 Alexander Chaleff Massachusetts Institute of Tech 0:47:11.53
14
15 Kyle Rohan TEAM FLORIDA 0:47:11.76
15
16 Ethan Frost FSVS 0:47:15.06
1
17 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:47:16.53
2
18 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:47:17.12
3
Teammate Top 5: Joe Phenix
19 Lee Wassilie Wheelpowerbicycle.com 0:47:18.32
4
20 Justin Neviackas Cape Cod Racing 0:47:19.17
5
21 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:47:20.20
22 Curtis Singmaster Refunds Now 0:47:21.12
23 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:47:21.13
24 Richard Bardwell CLR 0:47:21.71
25 Mark Greve Refunds Now 0:47:21.73
26 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL NOONAN 0:47:21.86
27 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:47:22.22
28 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:47:22.60 Teammate Top 5: Joe Phenix
29 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:47:23.88
30 Chris Phenix bikeworks/hallamore 0:47:24.58 Teammate Top 5: Joe Phenix
31 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:47:26.92 Teammate Top 5: Joe Phenix
32 Steven Crays Mass Bay Road Club 0:47:35.68
33 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:47:38.15
34 Mark Roman Blue Hills 0:47:46.88
35 Billy Bergen www.bikebarnracing.com 0:47:47.06
36 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi 0:47:47.09
37 Geoff Williams Refunds Now 0:47:47.54
38 Tom Robert Team Bike Alley 0:47:47.57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louro Greg Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:31:25.3
2 Brad Costa UNATT 0:31:25.7
3 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:31:25.8 Teammate Win: Louro Greg
4 Rhoads Parke Refunds Now/Caster's 0:31:26.1
5 Norkevicius Algis MBRC / Bicycle Link 0:31:26.3
6 Saucier Paul None 0:31:29.8
7 Paul Sansouci UNATT 0:31:31.1 Teammate Top 5: Brad Costa
8 Geruso Anthony Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:31:33.4 Teammate Win: Louro Greg
9 Armanetti Joseph 0:31:44.4
10 Ed Rocha SCOTTIES 0:32:04.5
11 Young-kershaw Duane VILLAGE BICYCLE 0:32:04.6
12 Quental Chris Silver Bullets ST
13 Camara Bill ST
14 Whitters Ryan ST
15 Ryder Thomas Cape Cod Cycling Club LAP DN
16 Jay Condrick UNATT LAP DN Teammate Top 5: Brad Costa
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue SPOOKY / NCC /KENDA 0:58:08.98
Off The Front
2 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 0:58:20.93
Off The Front
3 Mark Mccormack FUJI / CLIFF BAR 0:59:11.67
1
4 Ward Solar Spooky / NCC / Kenda ST
2
Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
5 Nathaniel Ward SPOOKY /NCC /KENDA ST
3
Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
6 Robbie King IF Racing ST
4
7 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfa ST
5
8 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England ST
6
9 Tobi Schultze FUJI / CLIFF BAR ST
7
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
10 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda ST
8
Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
11 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England ST
9
12 Ciaran Mangan CCB ST
10
13 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team ST
11
14 Synjen Marrocco CL NOONAN ST
12
15 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling ST
13
16 Mukunda Feldman SPOOKY /NCC /KENDA ST
14
Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
17 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club / NCC ST
15
18 Brad Warren NCC ST
16
19 Charlie Avis Team Specialized Racing ST
17
20 Joseph Ackerman NEBC ST
18
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:39:04.8
2 Jennifer Bonaccorsi 0:39:05.1
3 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:39:05.3
4 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England 0:39:06.4 Teammate Win: Bridget Petrillo
5 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:39:07.4
6 Inette Rex CVC/Subaru of New England 0:39:18.0 Teammate Win: Bridget Petrillo
7 Kathryn Mullaly CVC-Subaru New England 0:38:00.3 Teammate Win: Bridget Petrillo
8 Linda Lampila NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:38:00.4 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Snell
9 Loraine Warner NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:38:42.7 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Snell
10 Emily Curley GEAR WORKS 0:39:07.6
11 Carol Decourcey Everactive 0:39:26.9
12 Laura t Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 0:40:13.9 Teammate Win: Bridget Petrillo
13 Kelsea Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 0:40:14.2 Teammate Win: Bridget Petrillo
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2