Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - TT • Apr 21 2012
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic 20:08.6
2 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 20:12.8
3 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41 20:22.8
4 Cory Custer HSP - Herriott Sport 20:37.7
5 Geordie Morrison Pro City Racing 20:49.2
6 Doug Turnbull 20:52.3
7 John Mcallister Herriott Sports Perf 20:55.0
8 Steven Grandy Russ Hay's/Accent In 21:03.2
9 Jordan Duncan CYCLING BC 21:08.6
10 John Rogers Pro City Racing 21:11.9 Teammate Top 5: Geordie Morrison
11 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Tea 21:16.0
12 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic and Asso 21:16.5
13 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon p/b Laur 21:18.1
14 Alexander Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Velof 21:18.7
15 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 21:22.2 Teammate Top 5: Bill Booth
16 Trevor Pearson Cycling BC 21:22.3
17 Daniel Larche Pro City Racing 21:22.5 Teammate Top 5: Geordie Morrison
18 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 21:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Bill Booth
19 Joel Taylor Cycling BC 21:30.3
20 Henri De boever Cycling BC 21:31.6
21 Seth Phillips university of montan 21:34.2
22 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery 21:37.2
23 Jason Connell 21:41.7
24 Martin Turek Audi 21:44.6
25 Andrew Neill Team Oregon Presente 21:46.4
26 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic 21:49.3 Teammate Win: Tim Smith
27 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Perf 21:49.9
28 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 21:51.2
29 Sean Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 21:52.3
30 Ted Chauvin Audi 22:00.3
31 David I. strasser Russ Hay's/Accent In 22:01.1
32 Matthew Oseto Audi 22:02.5
33 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 22:03.9
34 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associat 22:05.4
35 Samuel Ratzke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy 22:06.7
36 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Raci 22:07.8
37 Jesse Ayotte Emde sports 22:10.5
38 Travis Steib Glotman Simpson 22:11.0
39 Jed Barden Farestart 22:11.4
40 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman LLP 22:11.9
41 Garrett Charlson Audi 22:14.8
42 Graham Kelley Veloce Racing P/B sm 22:15.4
43 Zac Strode Team Oregon p/b Laur 22:16.3
44 Nathaniel Pitts Gregg's-Trek 22:22.3
45 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 22:22.5
46 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Assoc Be 22:24.5
47 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing 22:25.1
48 Tristan Hughes dEVo 22:25.6
49 Peter Young! Northern Rockies Cycling Team 22:26.1
50 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Raci 22:36.3
51 Nathan Bannerman Wheatland Wheelers 22:39.3
52 Mark Sherman n/a 22:42.4
53 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals 22:42.4
54 Nicholas Jones click cycling 22:45.8
55 Dana Harper river city red 22:50.9
56 Taylor Benz Audi 22:53.0
57 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 22:55.9
58 Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Perf 23:00.3
59 Zachary Renwick Click Cycling 23:01.1
60 Andrei Mylroie River City Red Cycli 23:01.3
61 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 23:03.2
62 Edward Rosenberg Apex Racing Team 23:03.7 Teammate Top 5: Bill Booth
63 Chad Nelson Spokane Rocket Velo 23:03.7
64 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associat 23:04.0
65 Erik Spring Audi 23:08.0
66 Paul Noyes Audi Cycling 23:13.2
67 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman 23:18.4
68 Evan Carey Cycling BC 23:34.5
69 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts 23:37.4
70 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 23:42.0
71 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 23:47.8
72 Michael Boehm Team Whistler 23:50.8
73 Jonathan Wilson Top Gear ROAD 23:53.5
74 Jeffrey Doyle Pro City Racing 23:54.2 Teammate Top 5: Geordie Morrison
75 Jackson Pickell devo 24:05.8
76 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Raci 24:09.8
77 Michael Wise Veloce Racing P/B sm 24:21.7
78 Derek Brown Team Sandals 24:32.8
79 Stephen Berard BikeSale.com 24:44.4
80 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing P/B sm 24:44.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 21:16.7
2 John Alving Apex Racing Team 21:37.2
3 Philip Newman Lake Washington Velo 21:53.0
4 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks 21:57.4
5 Andrew Eisen Farestart p/b Cobalt 22:05.4
6 Daniel Milner Blue Roosters/Sports 22:05.6
7 Aaron Griffith FareStart 22:11.0
8 Tim Farrell FareStart 22:14.9
9 Steve Sander Bike Hub 22:15.1
10 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 22:26.4
11 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks 22:31.4 Teammate Top 5: Tony Blazejack
12 Ryan Thompson Boise Cycling Develo 22:38.0
13 Mark Hubbard Audi 22:45.8
14 Luke Ogden Whitman College 22:48.4
15 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 22:51.4 Teammate Top 5: John Alving
16 David Clark Firefighters Racing 22:51.7
17 Allen Butler Second Ascent 22:52.4
18 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman 22:54.0
19 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks 22:54.2 Teammate Top 5: Tony Blazejack
20 Andrew Harris team Boise Cycling Development Team 22:56.4
21 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 23:02.8
22 Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Cl 23:03.9
23 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 23:06.5 Teammate Top 5: John Alving
24 Matt Ewonus Balance Point Racing 23:06.7
25 Alberto Santosdavidson Whitman College 23:06.7
26 Jeff Jones 23:07.1
27 Jason Oestreicher 23:09.6
28 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Cl 23:09.7
29 David Nelson Balance Point Racing 23:12.6
30 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman 23:13.6
31 Liam Bradshaw Recycled Cycles 23:17.3
32 Ian Sawyer Audi 23:21.7
33 Roland Rabien Pro City Racing 23:27.4
34 Justin Calvo SCCA / Starbucks 23:27.8 Teammate Top 5: Tony Blazejack
35 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 23:33.8
36 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycli 23:36.3 Teammate Top 5: Tony Blazejack
37 Morgan Simon Apex Racing Team 23:36.5 Teammate Top 5: John Alving
38 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycli 23:39.8 Teammate Top 5: Tony Blazejack
39 Samuel Park Hagens Berman LLP 23:41.0
40 Nicholas Berry unattached 23:42.4
41 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Raci 23:43.3
42 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycli 23:55.4 Teammate Top 5: Tony Blazejack
43 Kile Mcardle Bike Hub 24:09.0
44 Morgan Johnson The Bike Hub 24:10.2
45 Kevin Howard unatt 24:12.9
46 Travis Dougan Cycle U 24:14.4
47 Matthew Brittain L'Ecole No. 41 24:14.6
48 Murray Behl Grand Forks Cycling 24:21.7
49 Doug Hicks 24:29.3
50 Brian Mars Audi 24:33.3
51 Joe Gallegos VW Boise 24:36.0
52 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub 24:51.6
53 Sean Duffy L'Ecole No. 41 24:54.6
54 Corey Tracey Glotman Simpson Cycl 25:01.1
55 Tyler Wardle Click Cycling Club 25:04.3
56 Martin Chvoj Thumbprint Racing/Fa 25:07.1
57 Alfonso Lopez Apex Racing Team 25:15.5 Teammate Top 5: John Alving
58 Pete Gomez Excel Sports Builder 25:40.5
59 Alexander Emrie Whitman College 25:43.8
60 Jeff Nelson Audi 26:02.7
61 Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cyc 26:12.1
62 Charlon Palacay Apex Racing Team 26:47.7 Teammate Top 5: John Alving
63 Phillip Love firefighters clcylin 26:51.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Merkel Don's Bikes 21:19.9
2 Robert Demick 21:44.9
3 Kevin Thonney L'Ecole No. 41 22:26.8
4 Javin Berg L'Ecole No 41 22:32.0
5 Benjamin Peterson Northwest Velo JL V 22:38.6
6 Andy Anderson The Bike Hub 23:23.8
7 Zack Hewell Apex Racing Team 23:35.5
8 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling Club 23:52.6
9 Tom Whipple Whitman College 23:55.4
10 Timothy Dunn 23:59.8
11 Darin Durand 24:05.5
12 Patrick Buob L'Ecole No. 41 24:16.2 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Thonney
13 Nick Leggett JL Velo 24:17.9
14 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent 24:22.8
15 Michael Loveland Step Down/Second Asc 24:28.9
16 Jordan Jackson 24:33.7
17 Scott Mckinley Cucina Fresca 24:37.7
18 Mathew Anderson Apex Racing Team 24:47.5
19 Jeremiah Alexander 24:52.0
20 Trevor Moon unatt 24:54.0
21 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling Clu 24:54.6
22 Dan Elsom unatt 24:59.6
23 Chris Mcnulty Team Wedgie 25:00.9
24 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycli 25:01.7
25 Kyler Knowles unatt 25:25.8
26 Christian Shafer Apex Racing Team 25:37.5
27 Mike Vandiver unatt 25:41.2
28 Bobby Richards L'Ecole 25:49.8
29 Seth Mills 26:00.3
30 Brian Harpe Firefighters Racing 26:01.9
31 John Ragan The Bike Hub 26:08.0
32 Jeff Moline L'Ecole No. 41 26:33.9 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Thonney
33 Kevin Yarnell SCCA/Starbucks 26:36.4
34 Cameron Penner-ash Whitman College 27:07.1
35 William Bialozor L'Ecole No. 41 27:45.2 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Thonney
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling 20:01.4
2 Timothy Root TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 20:03.6
3 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powere 20:12.8
4 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Tea 20:19.3
5 Nathan Webber Hagens Berman Cyclin 20:34.2
6 John Browning Evolution Racing Tea 20:37.1
7 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic 20:46.6
8 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling 20:49.9
9 Max Coleman Audi 20:49.9
10 Jeff Dunn Keller Rorhback Cycl 20:58.5
11 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 21:01.4
12 Gary Porter Ogden One 21:04.5
13 Greg Arden Apex Racing 21:25.0
14 Matt Slater Evolution Racing Tea 21:26.3 Teammate Top 5: Tim Butler
15 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 21:34.9
16 Dirk Cowley FFKR Racing Team 21:35.3
17 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cyclin 21:38.1 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Webber
18 Emil Marcetta Glotman Simpson 21:38.4
19 Daniel Quirk Veloce P/B Smith&Nep 21:42.8
20 Mike Burdo Garage Cycling 21:54.4
21 Scott Browning Evolution Racing 21:54.8
22 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 21:56.0
23 Tom Cole Excel Sports Boulder 22:00.0
24 Marty Heck Ride Okanagan 22:03.3
25 Tom Wick Garage Racing 22:06.4
26 Tony Brugliera Audi 22:07.3
27 Ted Matson Glotman Simpson Cycl 22:08.7
28 Marc Perrot Glotman Simpson 22:09.0
29 Kevin Masterson Garage 22:14.7
30 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 22:17.1
31 Christopher Berry Team Sandals Resorts 22:18.9 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Root
32 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powere 22:19.7 Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
33 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co./SVC 22:20.3
34 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Rac 22:25.2
35 Gregory Kauper FareStart 22:30.5
36 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Tea 22:32.1 Teammate Top 5: Tim Butler
37 Todd Davis Audi 22:33.4
38 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports/Audi 22:35.2
39 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 22:41.0
40 Jeff Pfost Apex 22:45.9
41 Rollin Rogers FareStart p/b Cobalt 22:46.6
42 Timothy Elliott Team ICO 22:47.9
43 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing 23:02.9
44 Peter Banko Apex Racing 23:03.5
45 Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki 23:05.8
46 John O'Brien Evolution Racing Tea 23:14.9 Teammate Top 5: Tim Butler
47 Trevor Wells Kelowna Cycle United 23:19.0
48 Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing Team 23:35.7
49 Tony Routley Team Whistler 23:36.5
50 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing P/B sm 23:36.5
51 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cyc 24:05.9
52 David Matthews Bikesale.com 24:11.1
53 Julian Base Fraser Valley Cyclin 24:57.3
54 Robert Sebastian grand forks cycling 25:21.7
55 Andrew Mckinlay GFCC 25:33.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mckissick Audi 18:56.6
2 Rob Britton Team H&R Block 19:01.9
3 Patrick Stanko Audi 19:17.7 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
4 Stephen Mull Unknown 19:27.8
5 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 19:36.7
6 David Stephens Garneau Evolution 19:41.2
7 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution 19:42.5
8 Gregory Christian Garneau Evolution 19:50.1
9 Daniel Bechtold Hagens Berman Cycling 19:51.7
10 Jordan Cheyne Team H&R Block 19:54.8 Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
11 Justin Kerr Team H&R Block 19:55.6 Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
12 Connor O'leary Bontrager/LIVESTRONG 19:56.6
13 Shawn Ongers Audi 20:00.5 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
14 Jesse Reams Hagens Berman Cycling 20:01.2
15 Noah Bloom Garneau Evolution 20:01.7
16 Brian Hitchcock HSP 20:02.1
17 Adam De vos Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 20:11.5
18 Colton Hlavinka VW-Boise 20:12.5
19 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 20:13.5 Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
20 Curtis Dearden Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite 20:15.8
21 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling 20:16.0
22 Scott Gray Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 20:18.5
23 Jeff Werner Garneau Evolution 20:20.2
24 Robb Floth TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 20:23.3
25 Mike Hone Audi 20:23.6 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
26 Kyle Buckosky Garneau Evolution 20:26.0
27 Will Teal Herriott Sports Perf 20:26.0
28 Jacob Macarthur Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 20:27.5 Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
29 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 20:28.4
30 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle 20:31.1
31 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma 20:31.4
32 Donald Reeb Rolf Prima/Blue Bicy 20:31.5
33 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/ 20:32.0
34 Davis Shepherd Gregg's Trek 20:32.9
35 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 20:33.0
36 Ian Tubbs Audi 20:36.0 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
37 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 20:39.6
38 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling 20:40.3
39 Marcel Delisser Hagens Berman Cycling 20:40.8
40 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 20:42.0
41 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racint 20:45.6
42 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 20:45.9
43 Mike Rothengatter Garneau Evolution 20:47.5
44 Andrew Boone Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 20:52.7
45 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma 20:53.4
46 Hugo Fregoso TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 20:53.8
47 Seth Cowie Rideokanagan.com 20:54.8
48 Chris Swan Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 20:57.6
49 David Gonda Rideokanagan.com 20:58.2
50 Max O'neal HSP 20:58.4
51 Felix Wilberg Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 21:00.0
52 Steven Wilssens BikeSale.com 21:03.5
53 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block 21:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
54 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 21:08.1
55 Nathan Keck Northern Rockies ort 21:09.7
56 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Perf 21:10.0
57 Joseph Baum Garage Racing 21:10.3
58 Benjamin Monaghan Team Bob-Bicycle.com 21:11.8
59 Elliot Salmon VW-Boise 21:12.9
60 Josh Howard Team Bob-Bicycle.com 21:15.1
61 Guido Palma UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter 21:16.6
62 Micheal Van den ham Rideokanagan.com 21:18.4
63 Marshall Opel University of Montan 21:20.6
64 David Gerth Garneau Evolution 21:23.2
65 Aaron Shaw HSP 21:23.3
66 David Richter HSP 21:24.2
67 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racint 21:26.3
68 Dan Mcdonald Rideokanagan.com 21:26.7
69 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 21:29.0
70 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 21:29.0
71 Marvin Guzman Rideokanagan.com 21:29.6
72 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 21:29.9
73 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 21:35.3
74 Cid Martinez Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite 21:35.6
75 Craig Jones Team H&R Block 21:38.6 Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
76 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 21:43.5
77 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 21:44.3
78 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 21:48.8 Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
79 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 21:55.0 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
80 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Raci 22:02.1
81 Raphael Lalumiere Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite 22:03.8
82 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 22:04.6
83 Mark Rainer Glotman Simpson 22:06.9
84 David Robinson Unknown 22:07.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mull
85 Michael Palmer Veloce p/b Smith & N 22:07.1
86 William Laubernds Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 22:08.1
87 Ryan Iddings Audi 22:09.0 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
88 Manuel Fehlmann Rideokanagan.com 22:15.5
89 Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman Cycling 22:16.9
90 Alejandro Borrajo UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter 22:23.3
91 Brian Parker Volkswagen Boise 22:23.8
92 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racint 22:32.5
93 Robert Hoene Team Bob-Bicycle.com 22:34.2
94 Derek Wilkerson Audi 22:35.3 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
95 Quinn Moberg Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 22:36.2
96 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling 22:51.3
97 Cameron Tongier Team Bob-Bicycle.com 22:52.4
98 Qayam Jetha Garage Racing 22:52.8
99 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Cycling 23:01.8
100 Bartholomew Ludbrook Glotman Simpson 23:02.2
101 Jacob Schwingboth Glotman Simpson 23:09.4
102 Clayton Meisner Rideokanagan.com 23:09.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Beall Team Rep 22:10.8
2 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycl 22:30.2
3 Moriah Macgregor Colavita-espnW Pro C 22:34.0
4 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Women 22:48.5
5 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/ 22:51.7
6 Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 22:54.4
7 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 23:02.3
8 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Ort 23:06.4
9 Nik Vogler Specialized Mazda SG 23:12.7
10 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Women 23:17.2 Teammate Top 5: Kristine Brynjolfson
11 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 23:17.3
12 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedics 23:20.6
13 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 23:25.4
14 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks 23:26.5
15 Lisa Turnbull 23:26.9
16 Hilary Billington Veloce p/b smith & n 23:41.8
17 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 23:44.5
18 Courtenay Mcfadden Peterson Racing p/b 23:58.7
19 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing 24:21.4
20 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Raci 24:28.4
21 Kelly Woznicki Peterson Racing p/b 24:30.4
22 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance 24:38.3
23 Erica Lengacher Recycled Cycles Raci 24:50.6
24 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Women 25:15.2 Teammate Top 5: Kristine Brynjolfson
25 Erin Redl Glotman Simpson Cycl 25:34.9 Teammate Top 5: Morgan Cabot
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer App Kaladi-Subway 23:21.6
2 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitnes 23:34.3
3 Katie Poinier Tm Group Health 23:42.8
4 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks 23:43.3
5 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 23:55.2
6 Bethany Kobza Volkswagen Boise 23:56.0
7 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitnes 23:56.7 Teammate Top 5: Stefanie Bergh
8 Rebecca Carew Recycled Cycles Racing 23:57.3
9 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports 24:06.5
10 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle 24:07.8
11 Tara O'Brien Peterson Bicycle 24:08.7
12 Danyel Longmire Team Group Health 24:08.8 Teammate Top 5: Katie Poinier
13 Monica Nelson Kelowna Cycle 24:11.4
14 Suzie Kauper Recycled Cycles 24:15.1
15 Sheila Raff Peterson Racing/Spok 24:23.6
16 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks 24:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Theresa Harding
17 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic 24:25.9
18 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitnes 24:46.4 Teammate Top 5: Stefanie Bergh
19 Tamasin Reno Glotman Simpson 25:00.9
20 Jennifer Mcmahon Glotman Simpson Cycl 25:02.8
21 Joanne Schmitz L'Ecole No. 41 25:13.5
22 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health (S 25:28.2 Teammate Top 5: Katie Poinier
23 Alexandra Grant Cycling BC 25:28.7
24 Gillian Ellsay Cycling BC 25:38.8
25 Jenny Kroll Team VW Boise 25:48.4
26 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 25:53.6 Teammate Top 5: Katie Poinier
27 Erin Miller Bikesale.com 25:56.5
28 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitnes 25:58.2 Teammate Top 5: Stefanie Bergh
29 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance 25:58.8
30 Jamie Schoenborn Recycled Cycles Raci 25:59.6
31 Andrea Casebolt Spokeswoman / Peters 26:05.2
32 Brenna Pauly Cycling BC 26:08.9
33 Ginny Pedersen Veloce Racing P/B sm 26:08.9
34 Melanie Von stetten Local Ride/Dr. Vie S 26:36.8
35 Christiana Moser Team BC 27:11.0
36 Clara Mackenzie Cycling BC 27:32.5
37 Tarryn Cote Cycling BC 27:50.8
38 Sophie De boever Cycling BC 34:50.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Nielson 23:06.1
2 Heather Youngwerth VeloWomen SASH 24:29.6
3 Heather Poole SCCA/Starbucks Cycli 24:53.9
4 Vanessa Johnson Volkswagen Boise Cyc 25:28.2
5 Megan Gray 25:29.4
6 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA Starbucks Cycli 25:42.3
7 Alicia King Bikesale 25:52.9
8 Katie Chapman Whitman College 25:54.0
9 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com 26:24.0
10 Cady Simpson Norther Rockies Orhe 26:49.3
11 Whitney Anderson Gregg's Trek Racing 26:51.2
12 Karine Valliantsaunders 26:55.5
13 Madeleine Hawkins Glotman Simpson Cycl 27:09.8
14 Ellen Ruotsala Group health 27:26.2
15 Michelle Williams-davis Bikesale.com 27:42.6
16 Carrie Youngblood 27:59.8
17 Elana Congress Whitman College 28:05.1
18 Jessie Scott Team Group Health 28:52.5
19 Samantha Devoir L'Ecole 29:10.0
20 Meg Zabielski Team Group Health 30:26.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 24:42.8
2 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 26:13.2 Teammate Win: Jan Moss
3 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 27:06.2
4 Mary Foster Team Group Health 28:33.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3