Log In
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit • Mar 3 2012
Breezy, 85 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roslan Rivera Unattached 0:47:57
Off The Front
2 Adam Skindel University of South Florida 0:48:01
Off The Back
1
3 Kurt Wagner Veloce Speedwear Development Team 0:48:03
Off The Back
2
4 Mitchell Grable Orlando Road Club Inc 0:48:03
Off The Back
3
5 Scott Spees Olympus Homes Cycling Team 0:48:03
Off The Back
4
6 Jeremy Smith Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:48:03
Off The Back
5
7 Isniel Hernandez Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:48:03
Off The Back
6
8 Xavier Carville Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:48:04
Off The Back
7
9 Jonathan Bowerman Unattached 0:48:04
Off The Back
8
10 Casey Braga ZMOTION Racing Team 0:48:05
Off The Back
9
11 Yosvani Rosell University Bicycle Center 0:48:05
Off The Back
10
12 Hernan Ramirez Unattached 0:48:05
Off The Back
11
13 Roberto Chamizo University Bicycle Center 0:48:05
Off The Back
12
14 Raymond Thompson Velo's Cyclery 0:48:05
Off The Back
13
15 Duffy Fray Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of 0:48:05
Off The Back
14
16 Julio Prida University Bicycle Center 0:48:06
Off The Back
15
17 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Development Team 0:48:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wagner
18 Chris Slack Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of 0:48:13
Off The Back
19 Peter Goguen Team CF 0:48:36
Off The Back
20 Frank Frederick Veloce Speedwear Development Team 0:48:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wagner
21 Ryan Vingris Olympus Homes Cycling Team 0:48:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Spees
22 Bruno Moreira Unattached 0:49:07
Off The Back
23 Jordan Hoover Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:41:17
Off The Front
Off The Back
24 Fernando Acevedo Veloce Speedwear Development Team 0:39:03
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wagner
25 Tommy Goguen Team CF 0:32:52
Off The Front
Off The Back
26 Daniel Ciuro Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of 0:17:09
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Yariel Bermudez Unattached 0:15:30
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Bradley Gordon Florida Velo 0:15:30
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Phil Moore Space Coast Velo Sport 0:03:36
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernardo Nardo Unattached 0:40:34
1
2 Armando Hernandez University Bicycle Center 0:40:35
2
3 Ricardo Perez BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 0:40:35
3
4 Jose Casas Velo's Cyclery 0:40:35
4
5 Julian Marin Orlando Road Club Inc 0:40:35
5
6 Nicolas Patton Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:40:35
6
7 Ryan Williams Unattached 0:40:35
7
8 Scott Lameier University Bicycle Center 0:40:36
8
Teammate Top 5: Armando Hernandez
9 Dave Lewis Unattached 0:40:36
9
10 James Maffucci Unattached 0:40:47
Off The Back
11 Alan Korhonen GearLink Racing INC. 0:41:17
Off The Back
12 Christopher Rupe Unattached 0:41:57
Off The Back
13 Rodrigo Barreto Unattached 0:42:18
Off The Back
14 Tyler Cloutier Unattached 0:42:37
Off The Back
15 Juancarlos Rivera University Bicycle Center 0:40:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Armando Hernandez
16 Michael Neslon Orlando Road Club Inc 0:41:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Julian Marin
17 Juan Marrufo University Bicycle Center 0:40:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Armando Hernandez
18 Jason Simnowitz EBP Cycling Team 0:41:17
Off The Back
19 Moses Bernard GearLink Racing INC. 0:41:17
Off The Back
20 Mark Anthony sanchez VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:41:44
Off The Back
21 Mark Stephenson EBP Racing Team 0:41:17
Off The Back
22 Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing 0:41:47
Off The Back
23 Paulo Silva EBP Cycling Team 0:48:37
Off The Back
24 Ruben Darancou Space Coast Velo Sport 0:41:20
Off The Back
25 Almo Cattani EBP Cycling Team 0:28:02
Off The Back
26 David Mcenery Florida Velo 0:28:02
Off The Back
27 Daniel Marin Orlando Road Club Inc 0:29:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Julian Marin
28 Bruce Camacho Unattached 0:28:09
Off The Back
29 Andrew Axmacher Hoover's Essential Health Market 1:35:44
Off The Back
30 Unknown Rider Unattached 0:20:52
Off The Back
31 James Adcock Cool Beans Racing 0:03:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena University Bicycle Center 0:37:19
1
2 Shay Soprenuk Unattached 0:37:19
2
3 Jason Antaya Unattached 0:37:20
3
4 Christopher Joyce Unattached 0:37:21
4
5 John Wilkinson Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:37:21
5
6 Tim Ritter Unattached 0:37:21
6
7 John Roach Team JMR 0:37:22
7
8 Clayton Cozzan Unattached 0:37:22
8
9 Ricardo Morales Unattached 0:37:22
9
10 Tom Redpath Unattached 0:37:23
10
11 Thomas Cox Unattached 0:37:43
Off The Back
12 Jorge Caba Unattached 0:38:10
Off The Back
13 Charles Casagrande Unattached 0:39:05
Off The Back
14 Robert Stevens Florida Masters Cycling 0:40:33
Off The Back
15 Bobby Plewniak Unattached 0:37:20
Off The Back
16 Vincent Kendziora Unattached 0:37:40
Off The Back
17 Jerry Cabrera EBP Cycling Team 0:37:47
Off The Back
18 Byron Becker GearLink Racing INC. 0:32:07
Off The Back
19 Nathaniel Worcester Orlando Road Club Inc 0:38:09
Off The Back
20 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:19:22
Off The Back
21 Martin Brown Unattached 0:11:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Cocos 0:00:00
2 Tate Harper Colavita Racing Inc. 0:23:05
1
3 Mateo Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 0:23:06
2
4 Austin Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:23:06
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Couture Relaj Cycling 0:28:09
2 Seth Rider Unattached 0:29:04
1
3 Nathaniel Worcester Orlando Road Club Inc 0:28:17
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miki Paulauskas Unattached 0:29:01
1
2 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:29:01
2
3 Christopher Maly Velo's Cyclery 0:30:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Franco ZMOTION Racing Team 0:49:08
Off The Front
2 Karel Sumbal GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:08
Off The Front
3 Leandro Contreras AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:49:04
Off The Back
4 Ronaldo Tavares Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:49:07
Off The Back
1
5 Allison Anjos Unattached 0:49:07
Off The Back
2
6 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:08
Off The Back
3
7 Vance James Synergy Racing Team 0:49:08
Off The Back
4
8 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 0:49:08
Off The Back
5
9 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:49:10
Off The Back
6
10 Steven Griffith ZMOTION Racing Team 0:49:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
11 Miguel Luis Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:49:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ronaldo Tavares
12 Alessandro Defreitas Unattached 0:49:32
Off The Back
13 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 0:49:15
Off The Back
14 Andres Munera Synergy Racing Team 0:49:28
Off The Back
1
15 Oscar Flores AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:23:50
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Leandro Contreras
16 David Mcenery Florida Velo 0:19:46
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
17 Joshua Drew Synergy Racing Team 0:11:28
Off The Front
Off The Back
18 Stephen Gilligan ZMOTION Racing Team 0:05:20
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
19 David Munoz Atlantic Shores Velo 0:01:51
Off The Front
Off The Back
20 Chuck Holstein Florida Velo 0:00:11
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team 0:43:09
Off The Front
2 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:43:09
Off The Front
3 Ivan Franco ZMOTION Racing Team 0:43:11
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
4 Pedro Leon GS Palm Beach 0:42:57
5 Curtis Juteram Bike America Racing Team 0:42:58
6 Andy Mapple Florida Velo 0:42:58
7 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team 0:42:59 Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
8 Kurt Phillips Citrus Sports 0:43:07
1
9 Glenn Schneider AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:43:07
2
10 Marc Booth Unattached 0:43:07
3
11 Ernie Pena University Bicycle Center 0:43:07
4
12 Mark Stein Florida Velo 0:43:08
5
13 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:43:08
6
14 Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team 0:43:08
7
Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
15 Chuck Holstein Florida Velo 0:43:08
8
16 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:08
9
17 Joe Fletcher Unattached 0:43:07
18 Steve Bent Team Bent's 0:43:18
19 Robert Stevens Florida Masters Cycling 0:21:36
Off The Front
20 Michael Rhoades Ride N Rolll Cyclery 0:01:20
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Redman AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:36:44
1
2 Andy Mapple Florida Velo 0:36:44
2
3 Mark Stein Florida Velo 0:36:44
3
4 Glenn Schneider AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:36:45
4
Teammate Win: Shaun Redman
5 Steven Griffith ZMOTION Racing Team 0:36:46
5
6 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:36:46
6
7 John Tanner Florida Velo 0:36:47
7
Teammate Top 5: Andy Mapple
8 Jeff Fleming AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:36:49
8
Teammate Win: Shaun Redman
9 John Stone Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:37:22
Off The Back
10 Michael Rhoades Ride N Rolll Cyclery 0:38:13
Off The Back
11 Joe Mckee Unattached 0:38:14
Off The Back
12 Robert Stevens Florida Masters Cycling 0:38:14
Off The Back
13 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club 0:38:17
Off The Back
14 Kevin Braley Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:37:51
Off The Back
15 Michael Johnaon Belgium Bike 0:38:00
Off The Back
16 Richard Abreu EBP Cycling Team 0:38:19
Off The Back
17 Bruce Keno ZMOTION Racing Team 0:38:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Griffith
18 Peter Smith EBP Cycling Team 0:16:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Viney Florida Masters Cycling 0:36:47
2 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team 0:38:00
3 Michael Rowe Unattached 0:38:00
4 Walt Rider Unattached 0:38:16
5 Clifford Jackson Florida Masters Cycling 0:38:19 Teammate Win: Dave Viney
6 Charles Griffiths Florida Velo 0:38:20
7 Cathy Kamhi Florida Velo 0:38:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Potter ZMOTION Racing Team 1:29:49
Off The Front
2 Derek Bennett Florida Velo 1:29:50
Off The Front
3 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC. 1:29:50
Off The Front
4 Thomas Gibbons Unattached 1:29:50
Off The Front
5 Ken Vida Florida Velo 1:30:08
Off The Front
6 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 1:30:08
Off The Front
7 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable 1:30:09
Off The Front
8 Benjamin Renkema ZMOTION Racing Team 1:30:39 Teammate Win: Grant Potter
9 Jacob Hill Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare 1:30:39
10 Steven Perezluha Unattached 1:30:40
11 Neal Shepherd Florida Velo 1:30:40 Teammate Top 5: Derek Bennett
12 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:30:44
1
13 Miguel Bryon BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 1:30:45
2
14 Lucas Wardein Florida Velo 1:30:45
3
Teammate Top 5: Derek Bennett
15 Karel Sumbal GearLink Racing INC. 1:30:45
4
Teammate Top 5: Eric Stubbs
16 Ryan Cross Team Priority Health 1:30:46
5
17 Juan Martinez adorno Unattached 1:30:46
6
18 Evan Thomas Unattached 1:30:47
7
19 Buddy Spafford Florida Velo 1:30:47
8
Teammate Top 5: Derek Bennett
20 Allison Anjos Unattached 1:30:47
9
21 Aroussen Laflamme Unattached 1:30:48
10
22 Garrett White Firefighters Cycling Association 1:30:48
23 Luis Zayas EBP Racing Team 1:30:49
24 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:30:50 Teammate Top 5: Eric Stubbs
25 James Hardy SquadraSF 1:30:50
26 Alfred Baurley Team Cocos 1:30:50
27 Bruno Langlois Unattached 1:30:53
28 Rainiel Sanchez Cool Beans Racing 1:30:57
29 Joshua Thornton ZMOTION Racing Team 1:31:05 Teammate Win: Grant Potter
30 Gunter Hermanni ZMOTION Racing Team 1:31:05 Teammate Win: Grant Potter
31 Ruben Delcristo BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 1:31:25
Off The Back
32 Derek Schanze GearLink Racing INC. 1:24:04
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Eric Stubbs
33 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 0:40:41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Eric Stubbs
34 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:40:49
Off The Front
35 Craig Creeden Florida Velo 0:40:50
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Derek Bennett
36 Curtis Long ZMOTION Racing Team 0:39:03
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Grant Potter
37 David Carpenter Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:40:49
Off The Front
38 Henry Willis The Fit Lab 0:40:49
Off The Front
39 Marilyn Cullinane Florida Velo 1:34:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derek Bennett
40 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:22:49
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:23:43
2 Jackson Mehr Outspokin Bicycles 0:23:14
3 Lauren Benedict Unattached 0:23:28
4 Clayton Zinnert Unattached 0:23:55
5 Bryce Kovi Unattached 0:23:55
6 Alec Weigel Orlando Road Club Inc 0:26:17
7 Taylor Benedict Unattached 0:25:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Keely Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:42:26
1
2 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team 0:42:27
2
3 Valeria Galeano Rose Bandits 0:42:27
3
4 Zoe Mullins Colavita Racing Inc. 0:42:27
4
5 Marilyn Cullinane Florida Velo 0:42:27
5
6 Samantha Heinrich Florida Velo 0:42:29
6
7 Dawn Decaminada Team Bent's 0:42:29
7
8 Michelle Blake Colavita Racing Inc. 0:44:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zoe Mullins
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Buckethal Your Ad Here 0:42:27
2 Judy Brutcher Team Bent's 0:42:28
3 Kristy Neuenschwander Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 0:42:29
4 Heather Pitts Unattached 0:43:51
5 Ann Weigel Orlando Road Club Inc 0:23:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4