Log In
ECCC Week 9 - UNH RR • Apr 29 2012
Breezy, 52 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Alexander Brown University 3:43:09
Off The Front
2 Edward Grystar Brown University 3:43:09
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Gregory Alexander
3 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 3:45:26
1
4 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 3:45:26
2
5 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 3:45:26
3
6 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 3:45:26
4
7 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:45:26
5
8 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:45:26
6
9 Charlie Avis Princeton University 3:45:26
7
10 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:45:26
8
11 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 3:45:26
9
12 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 3:45:58
Off The Back
13 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 3:50:12
Off The Back
14 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:52:44
Off The Back
15 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 3:54:15
Off The Back
16 Preston Buehrer Boston University 3:54:24
Off The Back
17 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 3:54:36
Off The Back
18 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 3:54:45
Off The Back
19 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 3:54:55
Off The Back
20 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 3:56:58
Off The Back
21 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 4:00:20
Off The Back
22 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 4:01:00
Off The Back
23 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 4:01:00
Off The Back
24 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 4:17:50
Off The Back
25 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 4:17:50
Off The Back
26 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Back
27 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
28 Nick Garcia US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
29 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
30 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
31 Benjamin Coleman University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Buckley
32 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Buckley
33 Daniel Guiney University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
34 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
DNF Adam Hodes Boston University
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Joseph Reis University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Matthew Buckley
DNF Michael Rea University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Matthew Buckley
DNF Ian Forsyth Yale University
DNF Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Gregory Keith US Military Academy
DNF Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire
DNF Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Nicholas Geiser Yale University
DNF Yi peng Teoh Brown University Teammate Win: Gregory Alexander
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 2:54:59
2 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 2:55:43
3 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 2:55:51
4 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 2:55:54
5 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:55:57
6 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 2:55:57
7 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 2:55:57
8 Brian Coate Northeastern University 2:55:57
9 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 2:55:57 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rutherford
10 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:56:05 Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Wilsey
11 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 2:56:09 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Halo
12 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:56:09
13 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 2:56:19
14 Adam Trexler Yale University 2:56:21
15 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 2:56:50
16 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:59:20 Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Wilsey
17 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:00:05 Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Wilsey
18 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 3:01:51
19 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 3:01:57
20 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 3:03:56
21 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 3:04:54
22 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:08:11
23 David Hocker Princeton University 3:09:58 Teammate Win: Andrew Weinstein
24 Max Dougherty University of Vermont 3:10:33
25 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 3:11:55
26 Paul Strein US Military Academy 3:12:24 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rutherford
27 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 3:13:14 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rutherford
28 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 3:15:03
29 Byron Hood Harvard University 3:15:49
30 Brian Case Bucknell University 3:17:08
31 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University P&P
DNF Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Wilsey
DNF Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire
DNF David Brown University of Vermont
DNF Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 1:57:14
1
2 David Villari Boston University 1:57:14
2
3 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 1:57:14
3
4 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 1:57:14
4
5 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 1:57:14
5
6 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC 1:57:14
6
7 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 1:57:14
7
8 David Stauffer Cornell University 1:57:14
8
9 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 1:57:20
10 Christian Thompson New York University 1:57:26
11 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 1:57:29
12 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 1:57:29
13 Joshua Renick Columbia University-NYC 1:57:29
14 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College 1:57:29 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cummings
15 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 1:57:29
16 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:57:35
17 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 1:57:35
18 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 1:57:53
Off The Back
19 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 1:58:04
Off The Back
20 Chris Palombini University of Vermont 1:58:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Parsons
21 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 1:58:04
Off The Back
22 Benoit Landry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:58:04
Off The Back
23 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 1:58:13
Off The Back
24 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 1:58:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marco Scheuer
25 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 1:58:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cummings
26 Joseph Turner Princeton University 1:59:55
Off The Back
27 Eric Luke Northeastern University 2:01:17
Off The Back
28 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 2:01:25
Off The Back
29 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 2:01:28
Off The Back
30 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:03:00
Off The Back
31 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:03:03
Off The Back
32 Mathew Shimoko Babson College 2:03:09
Off The Back
33 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University 2:06:16
Off The Back
34 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology 2:11:13
Off The Back
35 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:11:39
Off The Back
36 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 2:11:39
Off The Back
37 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 2:11:39
Off The Back
38 Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology 2:11:45
Off The Back
39 Ian Boothby Harvard University 2:13:52
Off The Back
40 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:16:12
Off The Back
41 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:17:24
Off The Back
42 Brian Tang Yale University 2:18:09
Off The Back
43 Travis Miller University of Vermont 2:22:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Parsons
44 Brendan Diener Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
45 Daniel Schlingman Yale University P&P
Off The Back
46 Jacob Perlmutter University of Pittsburgh P&P
Off The Back
47 Sean Leary US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
DNF Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University
DNF Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC
DNF Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire
DNF Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Forrest Parsons
DNF Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Luis Leme US Military Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Allen New York University 2:06:49
2 Nicholas Wells New York University 2:07:10 Teammate Win: Charles Allen
3 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 2:07:12
4 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 2:07:20
5 Nick Varamo Northeastern University 2:07:28
6 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:07:34
7 Benjamin Cargill University of New Hampshire 2:07:45
8 John Tullis Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:07:55
9 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 2:08:08
10 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 2:09:51
11 Charles Li New York University 2:10:22 Teammate Win: Charles Allen
12 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 2:10:44
13 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 2:11:33 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wilson
14 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 2:13:38
15 Cody Whelan University of New Hampshire 2:15:25
16 Vincent Crossley Columbia University-NYC 2:17:00
17 Pino Jorge New York University 2:17:35 Teammate Win: Charles Allen
18 Samuel Bulow Yale University 2:17:45
19 Sanford Student Brown University 2:25:35
20 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 2:25:50
21 James Lin Dartmouth College 2:26:35
22 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 2:30:10
23 George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design 2:45:05
24 Bo Lan Northeastern University 2:46:30 Teammate Top 5: Nick Varamo
25 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 2:46:52
26 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
27 Thomas Provencher University of New Hampshire P&P
28 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
29 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College P&P
30 Ilan Aliphas Yale University P&P
31 David Dewitt Yale University P&P
32 Benjamin Levergood University of New Hampshire P&P
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont
DNF Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
DNF David Neider University of New Hampshire
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 3:15:17
2 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:15:17
3 Julia Kuder Drexel University 3:15:42
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 3:20:42
5 Danielle Baron University of New Hampshire 3:20:42
6 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:20:57
7 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 3:21:10 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baron
8 Erica Blom Yale University 3:21:35
9 Aimee Layton Columbia University-NYC 3:21:38
10 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 3:21:38 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baron
11 Eileen Evans Harvard University 3:22:18
12 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:22:42 Teammate Top 5: Yuri Matsumoto
13 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 3:23:44
14 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 3:27:28
15 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 3:28:39 Teammate Win: Jasmine Hansen
16 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 3:33:20
17 Allison Hugi Yale University 3:34:32
18 Alison Crocker Boston College 3:37:00
19 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 3:37:20
20 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 3:41:21
21 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 3:41:31 Teammate Win: Jasmine Hansen
22 Lydia Hausle Boston University 3:42:03
23 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 3:42:45
24 Sophy Lee Harvard University 3:44:35
25 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 3:46:05
26 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 3:51:15 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baron
27 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy P&P Teammate Win: Jasmine Hansen
28 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy P&P Teammate Win: Jasmine Hansen
29 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy P&P Teammate Win: Jasmine Hansen
30 Sonya Thomas Yale University P&P
31 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P Teammate Win: Jasmine Hansen
32 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College P&P
DNF Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University DNF
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh DNF
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University DNF
DNF Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Lam New York University 2:20:25
2 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 2:22:42
3 Molly O'neill Lehigh University 2:25:12
4 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 2:28:58
5 Gracey Mcgrory Colby College 2:29:05
6 Colleen Feriod Yale University 2:31:06
7 Rebecca Malone US Military Academy 2:31:30
8 Hannah Dhonau Colby College 2:33:40 Teammate Top 5: Gracey Mcgrory
9 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 2:38:06 Teammate Top 5: Ellen Anderson
10 Julia Ocampo Dartmouth College 2:52:30 Teammate Top 5: Ellen Anderson
11 Megan Mckenzie Colby College 2:53:18 Teammate Top 5: Gracey Mcgrory
12 Carolyn Herkenham University of Vermont 2:53:47
13 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire P&P
14 Brie Timm University of Vermont P&P
15 Kathryn Schuck Lehigh University P&P Teammate Top 5: Molly O'neill
16 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University P&P
17 Svati Narula Dartmouth College P&P Teammate Top 5: Ellen Anderson
18 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire P&P
DNF Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Siegel Yale Cycling 1:24:25
2 Marta Mccrum Harvard University 1:24:42
3 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 1:25:57
4 Rebecca Williams Hamilton College 1:28:05
5 Jeanna Clark Harvard University 1:29:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4