Log In
Stone Hill Winery Tour of Hermann • Apr 22 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing Team
3 Spencer Martin
4 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling
5 Jason Murphy Momentum Racing
6 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
7 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
8 Ben Beger Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
9 Joe Fuller Veda Cycling
10 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
13 Chris Wood DRT Racing
14 David Schneberger Off the Front Racing
15 Austin Elser
16 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
17 Timothy Chumley Washington University-St. Louis
18 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
19 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Aaron Koch Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
22 Jeremy Hunn Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
23 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Finks
24 Collin Mayhan Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
25 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
27 Brian Roggeveen Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
28 Chris Hudson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
29 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Finks
30 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard
31 Marlon Anderson SKC Racing
32 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
33 Scott Peipert Ritte Van Vlaanderen
34 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Hannon Haggard Ritte Racing
DNF Tyler Bicknese Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Patrick Gribbon Off the Front Racing
DNF Louis Naes iv
DNF Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Robert Gould
DNF Scott Hill Veda Cycling
DNF Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Finks
DNF John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Luke Bligh Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
DNF Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Finks
DNF David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Shawn Oneal Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
DNF Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Brandon O'neal Off the Front Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Higgins South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
3 Matthew Terry Off the Front Racing
4 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Tom Petty
6 Kurt Schauwecker South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Mark Higgins
7 Caleb Hulsey Momentum Racing
8 Connor Brown
9 Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10 Andrew Czarnecki Off the Front Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Terry
11 John Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Addison Fuller Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
15 Tom Galbraith
16 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Reid Cranmer Momentum Racing
19 Richard Crandell Proctor Cycling Team
20 Michael Christian
21 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Jory Conor
23 Jeff Klaus
24 Robert Huesgen iii
25 Justin White DeathRow Velo
26 David Krobath
27 Sean Power Off the Front Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Terry
28 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29 Chris Shocklee
30 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
DNF Dale Peluso South City Cycling Club
DNF Justin Lebb Iron Cycles
DNF Peter Mcdonnell The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Britta Treece Momentum Racing
DNF Andrew Erthal
DNF Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
DNF Riudivani Cavataio Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Ben Alexander
DNF Barrett Schmidt Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Migonis Scheels Grey Dog
2 Joe Petersen Scheels Grey Dog Teammate Win: Matthew Migonis
3 Nikita Lindgren
4 Brian Graybill Walt's Bike Shop
5 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Harison Pitchford
7 Gregory Ruark IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
8 Robin Cutler Road
9 Mario Ortega
10 Casey Carroll Momentum Racing
11 Michael Reisman
12 Dave Hoerner
13 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Brian Graybill
14 John Moran
15 Antonio De la torre Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Fredy Kornett
16 Joshua Carroll Walt's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Brian Graybill
17 Mike Byrum The Ride
18 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
19 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
20 Stefan Adams Rokkit Racing
21 Joel Frye
22 Greg Grinter Metro East Cycling
23 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing Team
24 Brian Kincaid
25 Mike Pruitt
26 Nathan Johnson Scheels Grey Dog Teammate Win: Matthew Migonis
27 Chuck Sevick
28 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
29 Grant Smith Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
30 Michael Lodes
31 Dan Wenzelburger Off the Front Racing
32 Jared Lebaube
33 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
34 Cherith Paisley
35 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
36 Robert Englert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
37 Joey Colaizzi
38 Judah Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
39 Brad Beck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
40 Jason Lahr South Chicago Wheelmen
41 L.joel Cionko
42 Brian Blackwood
43 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
44 Ryan Beeler
45 Robert Girdner Dogfish Racing Team
46 Jake Harrell
47 Sean Ross Momentum Racing
48 Kevin Aubuchon
49 Mike Dunaway
50 John Doolan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
51 Lou Cionko
52 James Lee Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
53 Dustin Portell
54 Joshua Lebaube
55 Louis Montague
56 Salvatore Pusateri
57 David Brandt
DNF Brent Mccoy Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Stephen Fender Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
2 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
4 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
5 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Francisco Bugarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: T David cummings
9 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
10 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Justin Bowes Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Brian Bradley
12 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
13 Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Anthony jr
14 Joseph Bertagna Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing
DNF Jeremy Pych Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Brian Bradley
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
2 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Dana Braet Velo Force
5 Mark Jones
6 Daniel Hill Proctor Cycling Team
7 Steven Auchterlonie Snapple Cycling Team
8 Joel Melka Cyclewerx
9 David Keire Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
10 Frank Brummer Team Mack Racing
11 Peter Stevens Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
12 Peter Van rhein
13 Greg Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
14 Ronald Hummel
DNF Louis Stiffelman Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
DNF Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Glenn Eyler Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNF Riccardo Moreno Off the Front Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing
2 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
3 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande
5 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team
6 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
7 Andrew Coe Mercy Kuat
8 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Matias Perret
9 Jared Osterloh Thrive Cycling Team
10 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing Team
11 Brian West World of Bikes
12 Zach Reed Dogfish Racing Team
13 Jonathon Schilling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
14 Cameron Rex
15 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
16 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 Shadd Smith Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Adam Mills
18 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
19 Nicholas Coil Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Adam Mills
20 Brendan Kealey Mercy-Specialized
21 Kent Woermann Quantum Mesa Cycles
22 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Matias Perret
24 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Adam Mills
25 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-NUVO
26 Maurice Hessel Metro East Cycling
27 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
28 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
29 Alex Grman
DNF Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Bryan Moritz Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Daniel Galles Mercy-Specialized
DNF Ryan Nenninger Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Matias Perret
DNF Keaton Hanson
DNF John Thrasher Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF John Straub Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Kevin Tempel Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Eric Haynes Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Austin Vinton Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Adam Mills
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Brett Bohanan Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team
DNF Martin Lang
DNF Daniel Miller Walt's Bike Shop
DNF Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop
DNF Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Walberg Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Britta Siegel
3 Elizabeth Wilborne LeBorne Development
4 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Lora Dehner Cyclewerx
6 Heather Hill Team Revolution
7 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
8 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kim Eppen
9 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
11 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
12 Lynne Anderson Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
14 Cassandra Kessler Mercy-Specialized
15 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
16 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
17 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community STL
18 Carol Flinchbaugh Midwest Cycling Community KC
19 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
20 Madeleine Kraus Momentum Racing
21 Tracie Vogel Momentum Racing
22 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
23 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop
24 Molly Vetter-smith
25 Venasa Ray Bike America Racing
26 Stephanie Penning
27 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28 Jamie Valencheck Midwest Cycling Community STL
29 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
30 Caitlin Rolfs Team Type 1
31 Christa Gray The Charley's Angels
32 Molly Brady Hub Bicycle Company
33 Linda Johnson
34 Martha Royall Team Undiscovered
35 Pamela Creech
36 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
37 Becky Lynn
38 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
39 Christina White
DNF Vera Mccoy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3