Log In
SCCCC Road Championships - Road Race • Apr 21 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Short Midwestern State University 3:31:05
1
2 Christopher Haga Texas A & M University 3:31:05
2
3 Shawn Small Texas A & M University 3:31:05
3
4 Gabriel Baca Midwestern State University 3:31:05
4
Teammate Win: Jason Short
5 Cody Foster Texas A & M University 3:31:05
5
6 Kyle Johnson University of Texas-Austin 3:31:05
6
7 Danny Robertson Midwestern State University 3:31:05
7
Teammate Win: Jason Short
8 Alexi Martinez Midwestern State University 3:31:05
8
Teammate Win: Jason Short
9 Sean Brown Midwestern State University 3:31:05
9
Teammate Win: Jason Short
10 Jordan Lambert Tulane University 3:31:05
10
11 Evan Bybee Midwestern State University 3:31:05
11
Teammate Win: Jason Short
12 Jason Bordelon Louisiana State University 3:31:05
12
13 Ricky Randall Midwestern State University 3:31:05
13
Teammate Win: Jason Short
14 Ben Davis Texas A & M University 3:31:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Haga
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Tausend Texas Christian University 2:36:02
1
2 Stephen Noya Tulane University 2:36:02
2
3 Fidel Goytia Midwestern State University 2:36:02
3
4 Benjamin Baxter Texas A & M University 2:36:02
4
5 Scott Stewart Tulane University 2:36:02
5
6 Tanner Reynolds University of Texas-Austin 2:36:02
6
7 Pierce Young Texas A & M University 2:36:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Baxter
8 Erick Goytia Midwestern State University 2:36:02
8
Teammate Top 5: Fidel Goytia
9 Blake Warden University of Texas-Austin 2:36:02
9
10 Mitchell Sides University of Texas-Austin 2:36:02
10
11 Dustin Drewes Louisiana State University 2:36:02
11
12 Ross Fossum Louisiana State University 2:36:02
12
13 Tyler Stewart Baylor University 2:36:02
13
14 Aldo Curiel Midwestern State University 2:36:02
14
Teammate Top 5: Fidel Goytia
15 Joseph Bacala Louisiana State University 2:36:02
15
16 Jaden Kifer Louisiana State University 2:36:02
16
17 Ben Silva Texas A & M University 2:36:02
17
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Baxter
18 Christopher Roscoe Texas A & M University 2:36:02
18
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Baxter
19 Zack Berman Tulane University 2:36:02
19
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Noya
20 Mathew Sides University of Texas-Austin 2:36:02
20
21 Daniel Varela University of Texas-Austin 2:36:02
21
22 Tyler Elings Texas Christian University 2:36:02
22
Teammate Win: Alan Tausend
23 W Andrew lechner Texas A & M University 2:36:02
23
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Baxter
24 Ben Bradley Tulane University 2:36:02
24
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Noya
25 Matthew Sherman Texas Christian University 2:36:02
25
Teammate Win: Alan Tausend
26 Austin Throop Texas A & M University 2:48:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Baxter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Barnes Tulane University 1:57:47
Off The Front
2 Carlos Perea Louisiana State University 1:57:47
Off The Front
3 Sam Tannenbaum Rice 1:58:07
Off The Front
4 Cale Maupin Texas A & M University 1:58:54
1
5 Jacob Schoen Louisiana State University 1:58:54
2
6 Gregory Kennedy Tulane University 1:58:54
3
Teammate Win: Ryan Barnes
7 Amos Zimmermann University of Texas-Austin 1:58:54
4
8 Binbin Lu Texas A & M University 1:58:54
5
Teammate Top 5: Cale Maupin
9 Zach Stover Baylor University 1:58:54
6
10 Daniel Burross Midwestern State University 1:58:54
7
11 Tyler Stewart University of Texas-Austin 1:58:54
8
12 Marcus Granberry University of Texas-Austin 1:58:54
9
13 Mark Mcgraw Texas A & M University 1:58:54
10
Teammate Top 5: Cale Maupin
14 David Feinswog Tulane University 1:58:54
11
Teammate Win: Ryan Barnes
15 James Snodgrass University of Oklahoma 1:58:54
12
16 Stephen Johnson Texas A & M University 1:58:54
13
Teammate Top 5: Cale Maupin
17 Timothy Rosen Louisiana State University 1:58:54
14
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
18 Joshua Robertson Texas A & M University 1:58:54
15
Teammate Top 5: Cale Maupin
19 Manuel Peralta Louisiana State University 1:58:54
16
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
20 Brent Mayeaux Louisiana State University 1:58:54
17
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
21 Michael Brown Louisiana State University 1:59:19 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
22 James Aydemir University of Texas-Austin 2:00:14
Off The Back
23 Andrew Abrenica University of Texas-Austin 2:13:57
Off The Back
24 Andres Benitez Rice 2:17:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Tannenbaum
DNF Ethan Boudreaux Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
DNF Reed Malin University of Texas-Austin
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Upshaw University of Texas-Austin 2:22:14
2 James Tyree University of Texas-Austin 2:22:14 Teammate Win: Charles Upshaw
3 Richard Sun University of Texas-Austin 2:22:14 Teammate Win: Charles Upshaw
4 Michael Bitton Louisiana State University 2:22:14
5 Frederick Wild University of Oklahoma 2:22:22
6 Jonathan Comeaux Nicholls State University 2:22:22
7 Josh Lee Baylor University 2:22:22
8 Jeremy Osborn Texas A & M University 2:22:22
9 Ernest Marquez University of Texas-Austin 2:22:39 Teammate Win: Charles Upshaw
10 Tyler Yamamoto University of Oklahoma 2:22:39 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Wild
11 Jeffrey Nagy University of Texas-Austin 2:24:13 Teammate Win: Charles Upshaw
12 Joshua Wilborn University of Oklahoma 2:24:34 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Wild
13 Marshall Drueck Louisiana State University 2:24:34 Teammate Top 5: Michael Bitton
14 Connor Titus Rice University 2:25:29
15 Roy Richeson Midwestern State University 2:29:08
16 Christian Cramer University of Oklahoma 2:49:33 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Wild
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Prinner Midwestern State University 2:50:53
2 Claire Routledge Midwestern State University 2:51:53 Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
3 Danielle Bradley Baylor University 2:51:55
4 Loren Eggenschwiler Midwestern State University 3:01:00 Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
5 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University 3:01:00 Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
6 Louise Cheetham Louisiana State University 3:01:29
7 Irene Hurst Tulane University 3:07:41
8 Ashley Hiatt University of Texas-Austin 3:07:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Stein Louisiana State University 2:07:51
1
2 Celeste Power Louisiana State University 2:07:51
2
Teammate Win: Samantha Stein
3 Nicole Sharp Texas A & M University 2:07:51
3
4 Kim Aeschlimann Texas A & M University 2:07:51
4
5 Ellie Rodebeck Tulane University 2:07:51
5
6 Bailey Hess Midwestern State University 2:07:51
6
7 Georgia Lagoudas Rice University 2:07:51
7
8 Claire Daunis Louisiana State University 2:07:51
8
Teammate Win: Samantha Stein
9 Sabrina Nicolini University of Texas-Austin 2:07:51
9
10 Elizabeth Korinek University of Texas-Austin 2:07:51
10
11 Sarah Snyder Rice University 2:07:51
11
12 Sarah Simmons Louisiana State University 2:07:51
12
Teammate Win: Samantha Stein
13 Gabriela Ruiz University of Texas-Austin 2:13:53
Off The Back
14 Diane Alvarez Louisiana State University 2:20:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Samantha Stein
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Caneba Rice University 2:07:51
2 Sara Rhodes Rice University 2:07:51 Teammate Win: Christine Caneba
3 Elizabeth Pina Rice University 2:21:12 Teammate Win: Christine Caneba
4 Erin Schexnaydre Louisiana State University 2:24:56
5 Evelynne Zatta Louisiana State University 2:24:56
6 Amy Johnson University of Texas-Austin 2:26:16
7 Eva Trammell University of Oklahoma 2:26:16
8 Rebecca Forsyth Texas A & M University 2:27:01
9 Cynthia Centeno Texas A & M University 2:27:47
10 Aurelie Collee Texas A & M University 2:30:42
11 Olivia Derr Rice 2:33:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7