Log In
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #1 • Apr 1 2012
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries
2 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
3 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries Teammate Win: Robert Foshag
4 Alex Vanias Bissell ABG Nuvo
5 Adam York CCSH
6 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing
7 Alexey Vermeulen Bissell ABG Nuvo Teammate Top 5: Alex Vanias
8 Derek Witte Bissell ABG Nuvo Teammate Top 5: Alex Vanias
9 Don Cameron Specialized
10 Alan Antonuk Priority Health
11 Carey Roseth CFT Cycling Team
12 Anthony Prentice Team Priority Health
13 Dave Fanslow AAVC
14 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
15 Tim Finkel Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
16 Luke Cavender Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
17 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
18 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
19 Collin Snyder MCG
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cawthorn AAVC
2 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club
3 Richard Rainville Prochain Cycling
4 David Manges Team Assenmacher
5 Brad Legris u/a
6 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds
7 Tim Schutt AAVC Teammate Win: William Cawthorn
8 Scott Gifford Midwest Cycling
9 Kris Peterson Team Assenmacher Teammate Top 5: David Manges
10 Keigo Higaki Racing Greyhounds
11 Matthew Walp Wheels in Motion
12 Alex Mettler AAVC Teammate Win: William Cawthorn
13 Carey Roseth CFT Cycling Team
14 Colin Hebert AAVC Teammate Win: William Cawthorn
15 Jon Ruud Racing Greyhounds
16 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports
17 Stefano Frascaroli Racing Greyhounds
18 Tom Payn MCG
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Winkler unattached
2 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds
3 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club
4 Stephen Doll AAVC
5 John Hoopingarner Team Fraser
6 Anthony Byram
7 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing
8 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
9 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Winston Benedict AAVC Teammate Top 5: Stephen Doll
11 Kyle Schroeder AAVC Teammate Top 5: Stephen Doll
12 David Joos CFT Cycling Team
13 Greg Giles Racing Greyhounds Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
14 Michael Emerson Cadieux/Ow
15 John Stefanides Wolverines Sports Club
16 Brett Stacey Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Colin Boulard 05:26
DNF ? Dnf Ryan Aridi 03:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
2 Sarah Demerly Fusion p/b Livestrong
3 Cj Karas Team Fraser
4 Dori Leib Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Win: Danielle Mullis
5 Josi Brynick unattached
6 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health
7 Terry Mcneely
8 Emma-kate Conlin Mom and Pop Racing
9 Diane Weiss Fraser
10 Gabrielle Srugis Racing Greyhounds
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3