Log In
Stone Hill Winery Tour of Hermann - TT • Apr 21 2012
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing Team
2 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Shawn Oneal Momentum Racing
4 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Win: Jeremy Bock
6 Aaron Koch Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Win: Jeremy Bock
7 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
8 Kyle Cress Off the Front Racing
9 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Win: Jeremy Bock
10 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
12 Jeremy Hunn Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Oneal
13 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
14 Timothy Chumley Washington University-St. Louis
15 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Austin Elser
17 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
18 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling
20 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
21 Louis Naes iv
22 Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
23 Jarred Young
24 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard
25 Brandon O'neal Off the Front Racing
26 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Robert Gould
28 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
2 Andrew Czarnecki Off the Front Racing
3 Kurt Schauwecker South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Reid Cranmer Momentum Racing
5 Jory Conor
6 Richard Crandell Proctor Cycling Team
7 Connor Brown
8 Robert Huesgen iii
9 Addison Fuller Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
11 Mark Higgins South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kurt Schauwecker
12 John Mcdaniel
13 John Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
14 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
15 Michael Pratl Off the Front Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Czarnecki
16 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Tom Galbraith
18 Justin Lebb Iron Cycles
19 Jeff Klaus
20 Riudivani Cavataio Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Migonis Scheels Grey Dog
2 Matt Hagenhoff Off the Front Racing
3 Stefan Adams Rokkit Racing
4 Joe Petersen Scheels Grey Dog Teammate Win: Matthew Migonis
5 Brian Graybill Walt's Bike Shop
6 Mike Byrum The Ride
7 John Moran
8 Gregory Ruark IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
9 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
10 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
11 Brent Mccoy Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Mark Hagenhoff
13 Stephen Grogan
14 Greg Campbell Columbia Bike Club Race Team
15 Michael Reisman
16 Brad Beck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
17 Chuck Sevick
18 Joel Frye
19 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
20 Nathan Johnson Scheels Grey Dog Teammate Win: Matthew Migonis
21 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
22 Cherith Paisley
23 Robert Englert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
24 Brian Kincaid
25 Dennis Baumstark
26 Judah Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
27 Jared Lebaube
28 Mike Dunaway
29 Joseph Kruger
30 Austin Gomes Shama Cycles
31 Connor Estes Black Oak Racing
32 Joshua Lebaube
33 Todd Scott
34 Vincente Pusateri
35 Billy Fulton
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
2 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
3 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
5 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Francisco Bugarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
9 Jeremy Pych Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Brian Bradley
10 Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman Ozark Cycling Club
2 Steven Auchterlonie Snapple Cycling Team
3 David Keire Velo Force
4 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
6 Mark Jones
7 Frank Brummer Team Mack Racing
8 Daniel Hill Proctor Cycling Team
9 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Greg Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
11 Joseph Black St Louis Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-NUVO
2 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing
3 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
4 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
5 Daniel Damotte Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing Team
7 Zach Reed Dogfish Racing Team
8 Jonathon Schilling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
9 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Daniel Damotte
10 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande
11 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
12 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
13 Andrew Coe Mercy Kuat
14 Austin Vinton Mercy Cycling Team
15 Cameron Rex
16 Shadd Smith Mercy Cycling Team
17 Kent Woermann Quantum Mesa Cycles
18 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Nicholas Coil Mercy Cycling Team
20 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Jeffrey Schroetlin Dogfish Racing Team
22 Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team
23 Cody Nees The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24 John Straub Hub Bicycle Company
25 Brady Schmiedeberg Oklahoma City Velo Club
26 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
27 Bryan Moritz Bikes To You / World of Bikes
28 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
29 Ian Silousy
30 Maurice Hessel Metro East Cycling
31 Jared Osterloh Thrive Cycling Team
32 Daniel Galles Mercy-Specialized
33 Eric Haynes Boston Mountain Cyclists
34 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team
35 Kevin Tempel Bikes To You / World of Bikes
36 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Damotte
37 Alex Grman
38 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop
39 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
40 Brian West World of Bikes
41 Brett Bohanan Dogfish Racing Team
42 Mariusz Czarnomski Mercy-Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Dehner Cyclewerx
2 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
5 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
6 Elizabeth Wilborne LeBorne Development
7 Molly Vetter-smith
8 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
9 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community STL
10 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
11 Cassandra Kessler Mercy-Specialized
12 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kim Eppen
13 Catherine Walberg Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop
16 Carol Flinchbaugh Midwest Cycling Community KC
17 Jamie Valencheck Midwest Cycling Community STL
18 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
19 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
20 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Martha Royall Team Undiscovered
22 Jennifer Schook
23 Caroline Clay Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
24 Becky Lynn
25 Christa Gray The Charley's Angels
26 Erin O'connor
27 Venasa Ray Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Skinner
28 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2