Log In
East Canyon-Echo Road Race • Apr 20 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Cole Sport
2 Noah Putt Cole Sport Teammate Win: Evan Clouse
3 Sam Allen
4 Josh Peterson KUHL
5 Max Higley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Baird Logan Race Club
2 Ian Allgier
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
2 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
3 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles-Draper
4 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
5 Dr. Todd flitton Bikers Edge
6 John Mckone Cole Sport
7 Rick Black Team Plan7
8 Dave Sharp Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
9 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles-Draper Teammate Top 5: Eric Martin
10 Gary Gardiner Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
12 Kevin Vore Ogden One
13 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles-Draper Teammate Top 5: Eric Martin
14 Peter Archambault Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
15 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Schaefer
16 Alex Lizarazo Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
17 Louis Riel VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles Teammate Win: Scott Allen
18 Paul Watson SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
19 Trenton Higley X-Men, The
20 James Yorgason
21 Joe Kammerer
22 Rick Seaborn Olev Rapido
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing
3 Daniel Moser MiDuole
4 Tek Kilgore MiDuole
5 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team
6 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling
7 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Top 5: Dwight Hibdon
8 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club
9 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Top 5: Dwight Hibdon
10 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jerald Hunsaker
11 Darryll Ervin FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Top 5: Dwight Hibdon
12 Henry Ebell Porcupine Cycling
DNF John Bercaw Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Lynn Thackeray The Contender Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Harward Team Plan7
2 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Christopher Putt VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
4 Todd Neumarker Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
5 Erik Harrington Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
6 Roger Arnell Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
7 Elliott Smith Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
8 Justin Wilson Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
9 Kyle Brown Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
10 Billy Allen Velosport Racing
11 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
12 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
13 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah Cycling Team
14 Mike Sohm Ski Utah Cycling Team
15 Brent Cannon VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Christopher Putt
16 Mark Deterline Team Plan7 Teammate Win: David Harward
17 Nathan Arnim FFKR Architects Racing
18 Cody Rohovit Velosport Racing
DNF Chase Pinkham Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa - Mi Duole
DNF Sam Todd The Contender Club
DNF Garrett Burbidge Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
DNF Eric Ellis Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Curtis Doman Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
DNF Spencer Debry Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
DNF Chris Mackay Competitive Cyclist
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Fowler VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
2 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles
4 Tyler Southard
5 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue
6 Joshua Hickman
7 Shawn Jordan Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
8 Blake Fessler
9 Chad Vansolkema
10 Jared Prince Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
11 Tyler Kirk SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
12 Nic Sells Team Plan7
13 Brooks Stevenson
14 Zach Terry
15 Perry Hall
16 Bill Gowski
17 Josh Carter
18 Courtney Larsen
19 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
20 Brian Randall
DNF Jim Stugelmayer Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
DNF Cj Kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds
DNF Nathan Starnes Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNF Robert Bennion
DNF Joshua Udall Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
DNF Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
DNF Cristiano Pereira
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wilson Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Zachary Peterson KUHL
3 Shelby Burton KUHL
4 Ryan Kingsolver Infinite Cycles
5 Matthew Payne Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Win: Brad Wilson
6 Isaac Kunz Barbacoa - Mi Duole
7 Dylan Cirulis CONTENDER BICYCLES
8 Lucas Parker
9 Ryan Pace
10 Steve Bloch
11 Todd Hamblin
12 Jeff Leeman Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
13 Patrick Cassiday KUHL Teammate Top 5: Zachary Peterson
14 Kyle Nelson
15 Travis Wiles
16 Briton Bailey Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
17 Ryan Cook
18 Jacob Hamblin
19 Trent Wignall Team Dialogue
20 Travis Winder Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
21 Eric Dupuis
22 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kingsolver
23 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Win: Brad Wilson
24 Mike Oblad Team Dialogue
25 Robert Jones Team Dialogue
26 Michael Yount VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
27 Sandy White CONTENDER BICYCLES
28 Ben Morris SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
29 Brian Smith Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kingsolver
30 Samuel Dearden Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Win: Brad Wilson
31 Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Win: Brad Wilson
32 Paul Scott Team Plan7
33 Mitchell Young Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
34 Ronald Peterson MiDuole
35 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Win: Brad Wilson
DNF Moses Fernandez
DNF Ryan Mccalmon
DNF Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kingsolver
DNF Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
DNF Trey O'neal CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF **jason Sparks
DNF Ricky Bangerter Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
DNF Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kingsolver
DNF Aaron Torriente Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Win: Brad Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Petersen
2 Kurt Frankenburg MiDuole
3 Dwaine Allgier
4 Alan Griffey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 **jason Sparks
6 Stephen Hester MiDuole
7 Geoffery Barry MiDuole Teammate Top 5: Kurt Frankenburg
8 Michael Loveland
9 Dave Benson
10 Christoph Heinrich
11 Lance Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio
12 Justin Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
13 Johnny Shirley SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
14 Gary Wiedenfeld Revolution Cafe Rio
15 Tim Briley X-Men, The
16 Allan Larson
17 Walter Plumb
18 Patrick Putt Cole Sport
19 Ethan Fisher
20 Patrick Greis
21 Doug Olmstead Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
22 Brad Shelburne Revolution Cafe Rio
23 Josh Foukas
24 Pete Martin
25 Jerry Bergosh
26 Stuart Porter Team Dialogue
27 Philip Boyack Barbacoa - Mi Duole Teammate Top 5: Kurt Frankenburg
28 David Hansen
29 Eric Hulphers Needles Peak Ski and Bike
30 Clark Johnson
DNF John Dauma
DNF Tyson Gollaher
DNF Trey O'neal CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF Shane Watt Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
DNF Jeff Boote Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
DNF Josh Bonkowsky
DNF Chris Hard The Contender Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schmalz
2 Derek Edwards
3 Skyler Howell
4 Kurt Simpson
5 Shane Watt Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
6 Steve Coons
7 Harland Hayes
8 Marty Tate
9 Mark Smith Logan Race Club
10 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio
11 David Benson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic Teammate Top 5: Shane Watt
12 Ravell Call Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
13 Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling
14 Derrick Warlaumont Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
15 German Moyano Revolution Cafe Rio
16 Bruce Thomas
17 Jon Butler Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
18 Scott Lucas Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
19 Ryan Carver SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
20 Douglas Heinrich MiDuole
21 Matthew Burnett
22 Jared Weber
23 Mike Peterson Revolution Cafe Rio
24 Chip Page Porcupine Cycling
25 Justin Mott
26 Steven Brumbaugh
27 Garrett Strong Revolution Cafe Rio
28 Michael Hawley
DNF Benjamin Booth CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNF Douglas Heinrich MiDuole
DNF Adam Edmunds Infinite Cycles
DNF Tyson Gollaher
DNF Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Jeff Heaton Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Clain Udy Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
DNF Tyler Beyeler Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
DNF Jason Brudnicki SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles-Draper
3 Kandie Lund Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 Megan Hill Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Win: Anne Perry
5 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling Team
6 Keri Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
7 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kandie Lund
8 Laura Howat Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
9 Lori Harward Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
10 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kandie Lund
DNF Alison Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Shapiro Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
2 Alison Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ruth Shapiro
3 Dina Hannah Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Christie Johnson
6 Ellie Hirshberg
7 Colleen Neider Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
8 Chelsea Smith
9 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
10 Ellen Guthrie Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Dina Hannah
11 Lisa Neubert Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
12 Danielle Dahlberg Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
13 Rachelle Lyle
14 Jen Droke
15 Anna Costa Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Dina Hannah
16 Deb Rink Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
DNF Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Shapiro Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
2 Alison Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ruth Shapiro
3 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Ellen Guthrie Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Jen Droke
6 Deb Rink Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
DNF Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3