Log In
4TH ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE • Aug 29 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Plummer Flye Cycles 0:58:10.70
2 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles 0:58:16.59 Teammate Win: Luke Plummer
3 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:58:17.68
4 Brian Wolfe Mystic Velo Junior Team 1:01:22.19
5 Kathryn Mullaly CVC-Subaru New England 1:01:37.92
6 Kelsea Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 1:01:37.95
7 Teax Armijio 1:16:05.35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 1:38:54.06
2 Julio Lujambio Stage1 / fusionTHINK 1:40:08.72
3 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:40:10.23
4 Lane Rodgers CRCA/Foundation 1:40:10.44
5 David Potter ARC EN CIEL 1:40:10.6
6 Peter Petrillo CVC/SUBARU of NEW ENGLAND 1:40:10.93
7 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle 1:40:14.10
8 Graham Long CCB Racing 1:40:16.83
9 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 1:40:22.13
10 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 1:40:46.17
11 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 1:44:24.00
12 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England 1:50:37.31
13 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental ST
14 Howard Fellows ST
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:40:10.09
2 Leo Devellian CCB 1:40:10.4
3 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 1:40:13.74
4 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:40:15.31
5 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 1:40:20.12
6 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 1:40:20.95
7 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:40:30.66 Teammate Win: Gerard O'shea
8 James Nash CCB Racing 1:44:19.24 Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
9 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 1:44:19.37 Teammate Top 5: Mark Dutka
10 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 1:44:23.12 Teammate Top 5: Mark Dutka
11 Robert Burstein CVC/Subaru of New England 1:47:15.81
12 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle 1:53:00.48
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 1:51:34.19
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Ross Landry's bicycles 2:09:22.69
2 Evan Thomas Unattached 2:09:52.12
3 David Maynard Colavita Racing 2:09:56.32
4 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:09:57.15
5 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM 2:10:00.04
6 Paul Talbot 2:10:59.5
7 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 2:12:36.25
8 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 2:13:08.26
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:14:41.53
Off The Front
2 Adam Francis 1:14:51.91
Off The Front
3 Chris Grady East End / Kreb Cycle 1:14:52.54
Off The Front
4 Walter Archer 1:15:03.29
1
5 Bill Muzio 1:15:03.9
2
6 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 1:15:04.05
3
7 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles 1:15:04.06
4
8 Paul Novataksy jr. DELTA SURVEY 1:15:04.4
5
9 Michael Desmaroirs 1:15:04.7
6
10 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 1:15:04.80
7
11 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 1:15:05.45
8
12 Gregory Vigneaux GEAR WORKS 1:15:05.8
9
13 George Lowe 1:15:05.92
10
14 David Kahn DEVILS GEAR 1:15:06.1
11
15 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:15:07.41
12
16 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo 1:15:08.10
13
17 Joshua Parker Kissena Cycling Club 1:15:08.20
14
18 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing 1:15:08.83
15
19 Rob Havemeyer East End/Kreb Cycle 1:15:09.12
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Grady
20 Donald Kimball CVC Subaru of New England 1:15:09.49
17
21 Jeff Kozlowski 1:15:11.4
18
22 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:15:14.31
19
23 Owen Oconnor East End/Kreb Cycle 1:15:14.39
20
Teammate Top 5: Chris Grady
24 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 1:15:14.70
21
25 Roland Merk Zephyr Cycling Team 1:15:14.83
22
26 Tarquin james Katis 1:15:22.47
27 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 1:16:26.19
Off The Back
28 Tom Krol Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:17:29.74
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matt Sack
29 Christopher Schwenker East End/Kreb Cycle 1:22:25.29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Grady
30 Kevin Pisacich CVC/Subaru of New England 1:22:43.11
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Schilling 0:52:03.20
2 David Wanat Landrys 0:52:16.42
3 Greg Silverberg 0:52:17.85
4 Andrew Oliveri CVC/Subaru of New England 0:54:26.60
5 Mike Denuzzo 0:56:15.4
6 Gabriel Remillard 0:56:25.08
7 Colin Regan 1:00:27.43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Brant Bellingham, MA 0:52:21.03
2 Stefano Zanotti Hartford, CT 0:52:22.57
3 Robert Hoenick bikeworks/hallamore 0:52:24.51
4 Tim Speicher none 0:52:29.20
5 Eric Knight celo pacific 0:52:40.83
6 Paul Saucier none 0:53:55.89
7 Daniel Opoku cvc/subaru of new england 0:54:27.89
8 Brian Hadix nerac earth cycling 0:59:53.40
9 Chris Bousquet nova - clinton cycle sport 1:02:04.82
DNF Matthew Whiteley Providence, RI
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Quinlin None 0:52:41.67
2 Andrew Lawson 0:52:43.59
3 Todd Samuelson clarke cycles essex ct/cycle-co 0:52:44.19
4 John Sales 545 Velo 0:52:47.18
5 Roy Currie SMAC 0:52:50.99
6 John Vedoe 0:52:56.12
7 Ron Hadar 545 VELO 0:53:14.59 Teammate Top 5: John Sales
8 Larry Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:54:10.26
9 Tom Hixson 0:54:12.79
10 Bruce Wassung Benidorm/EBCC 0:54:12.89
11 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:54:14.66
12 Robert Winter Cycling Concepts 0:54:17.89
13 Robert Zaverucha mmwr 0:54:18.28
14 Lane Turner 0:54:19.70
15 Keith Haskell Niantic Bay Bicycles 0:57:42.91
16 Michael Hurley 0:57:59.89
17 Jim Hainey 0:58:02.83
18 Erich Faust 0:58:41.17
19 Tom White 0:59:03.09
20 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 0:59:09.81
21 Eric Policarpio Bikers Edge 1:00:33.86
22 Thomas Busch 1:01:11.54
23 Aaron Armijo 1:03:52.42
24 James Ebert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 1:04:23.42
25 Randy Kuhn 1:04:31.79
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 1:58:33.71
2 Jeff Buckles RICHMOND PRO CYCLING 1:58:55.54
3 David Hoyle CCNS 2:00:42.94
4 Ronald Larose iii 2:00:43.23
5 Tim Mitchell MetLife Cycling Team 2:01:52.59
6 Aiden Charles 2:01:53.88
7 Jonathan Awerbuch NOREAST 2:01:55.82
8 Brad Warren 2:02:54.31
9 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 2:03:00.49
10 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 2:03:10.15
11 Ernest O iautkus EXODUS ROAD RACING 2:03:20.14
12 Chris Hillier Colavita Sutter-Home New Englan 2:03:20.21
13 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 2:03:22.20
14 ? ? 2:03:25.63
15 Jeremy Durrin 2:03:29.67
16 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bike 2:03:29.71
17 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty 2:04:26.85
18 Hunter Pronovost CCNS - cyclistsarenotrockstars. 2:23:55.85 Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ross Unattached 1:22:40.00
2 Maryann Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England 1:23:55.59
3 Robyn Passander 1:23:55.83
4 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 1:25:53.41
5 Lynn Cooney Jackrabbitt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Lunardoni Team Aquaphor 1:23:56.20
2 Lindsey Paluska CRCA/NYVelocity 1:25:54.56
3 Anne marie Donovan 1:25:55.0
4 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 1:25:56.64
5 Rebecca Lowe 1:31:59.63
6 Laura t Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 1:32:05.39
7 Erin Sanzone 1:36:21.18
8 Mary lynn Hadix CVC/Subaru of New England 1:39:57.13
9 Emily Curley GEAR WORKS ST
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2