Log In
Olympic View Road Race • Apr 28 2012
Overcast, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 04:44:37
1
2 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 04:44:37
2
3 John Sindell Garage Racing 04:44:37
3
4 Rich Mcclung Lake Washington Velo 04:44:37
4
5 Rusty Dodge Shuksan Velo Club 04:44:37
5
6 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 04:44:37
6
7 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 04:44:37
7
8 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 04:44:37
8
9 Shawn Ongers Audi 04:45:43 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Hoover
10 Will Teal HSP 04:45:43
11 Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman Cycling 04:45:47
12 Qayam Jetha Garage Racing 04:45:48 Teammate Top 5: John Sindell
13 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports 04:47:27
1
14 Ian Tubbs Audi 04:47:27
2
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Hoover
15 Joseph Baum Garage Racing 04:47:27
3
Teammate Top 5: John Sindell
16 Andrew Nestingen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 04:47:27
4
17 Brian Hitchcock HSP 04:47:27
5
18 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 04:47:27
6
Teammate Win: Ian Mensher
19 Mike Schwindeller Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 04:47:27
7
20 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 04:47:27
8
Teammate Top 5: John Sindell
21 Marcel Delisser Hagens Berman Cycling 04:47:27
9
22 Patrick Stanko Kryki Sports 04:47:27
10
23 Eric Schuman Audi 04:47:27
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Hoover
24 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 04:47:27
12
25 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 04:47:27
13
Teammate Top 5: John Sindell
26 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 04:47:27
14
Teammate Top 5: John Sindell
27 Stephen Mull 04:47:37
28 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 04:47:41 Teammate Top 5: John Sindell
29 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 04:47:43 Teammate Win: Ian Mensher
30 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 04:47:45 Teammate Win: Ian Mensher
31 Colin Krebsbach Audi 04:50:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Hoover
DNF Mike Hone Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Hoover
DNF Mike Burdo Team Steam DNF
DNF David Holden Team Type 1 DNF
DNF Todd Gallaher DNF
DNF Bradford Kilcline HSP DNF
DNF Aaron Shaw HSP DNF
DNF Stephen Bedford Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing DNF
DNF Evan Hepner Cascade Bicycle Studio DNF
DNF Joe Baratto Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Andrew Martin Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Jason Schniepp Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Angelo Marfa Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Mike Rogers Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Shannon Maris Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Robert Campbell CBC Racing DNF
DNF Jason Williams Cascade Bicycle Studio DNF
DNF Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Ian Mensher
DNF John O'donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Ian Mensher
DNF Max O'neal HSP DNF
DNF Nick Zylkowski Stranamanti Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Ian Mensher
DNF Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 DNF
DNF David Kipler DNF
DNF Carson Miller DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Berntson Team Steam 02:51:16
Off The Front
2 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 02:51:20
Off The Front
3 Mark Mirante Garage Racing 02:51:36
4 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:51:36
5 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:51:39
1
6 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 02:51:39
2
7 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 02:51:39
3
Teammate Top 5: Greg Arden
8 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 02:51:39
4
9 Michael Buckingham Kryki Sports 02:51:39
5
10 Martin Criminale FareStart 02:51:39
6
11 Henry Gertje CBC Racing 02:51:39
7
12 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 02:51:39
8
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mirante
13 Jeff Goodwin Jackson Metro Cyclists 02:51:39
9
14 Matthew Hill Team Steam 02:51:39
10
Teammate Win: Aaron Berntson
15 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 02:51:39
11
Teammate Top 5: Greg Arden
16 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:51:39
12
Teammate Top 5: Jim Flynn
17 David Hills Garage Racing 02:51:44 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mirante
18 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 02:51:47 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mirante
19 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 02:51:47 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mirante
20 Ed Harley JL Velo Racing Team 02:51:48
21 Scott Vinson JL Velo Racing Team 02:51:48
22 Gregory Kauper FareStart 02:51:53
23 Randy Salamon Stranamanti Cycling 02:51:53 Teammate Top 5: Jim Flynn
24 Gary Brown Audi 02:51:55
25 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:52:02 Teammate Top 5: Jim Flynn
26 Matthew Oseto Audi 02:52:47
Off The Back
27 Brian Hall Audi 02:54:19
Off The Back
28 Joel Jones Baddlands Cycling Club 03:00:56
Off The Back
DNF Darcy Mercer DNF
DNF Andrew Shirey Audi DNF
DNF Marco Desimone Audi DNF
DNF Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Jim Flynn
DNF Chris Torgerson Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Weyhrich Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 02:09:04
1
2 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:09:04
2
3 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:09:04
3
4 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:09:04
4
5 Josh Gerak Avanti Racing Club 02:09:04
5
6 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 02:09:04
6
7 Paul Lastayo Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 02:09:04
7
8 David Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:09:04
8
9 Mark Hubbard Audi 02:09:04
9
10 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team 02:09:04
10
11 Patrick Powers Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:09:04
11
12 Robert Isner Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:09:04
12
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
13 Jeff Scott 02:09:04
13
14 Anthony Whiley JL Velo Racing Team 02:09:04
14
15 Corrie Martin Thumbprint Racing 02:09:04
15
16 Darren Pollard Excel Sports Boulder 02:09:04
16
17 Joe Bowen 02:09:04
17
18 J Michael manning 02:09:04
18
19 Randall Nordfors Amgen Cycling Club 02:09:04
19
20 David Jackson 02:09:04
20
21 Charles Arndt NWCC - Dimensional 02:09:04
21
22 Brian Wentz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:09:04
22
23 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 02:09:04
23
24 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team 02:09:04
24
25 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:09:04
25
26 Roger Giebelhaus CBC Racing 02:09:04
26
27 Andrew Malakoff Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 02:09:04
27
28 John Ospina Excel Sports Boulder 02:09:04
28
29 Robbin Goldfoos Northwest Velo 02:09:04
29
30 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:09:04
30
31 John Hadden Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:09:04
31
32 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports Boulder 02:09:04
32
33 Peter Desrosier Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:09:04
33
34 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club 02:09:11
35 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder 02:10:07
Off The Back
36 Stephen Grasser 02:10:13
Off The Back
37 John Klupar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:21:06
Off The Back
DNF Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Rory Shackles Turin Bicycling Society DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 03:36:03
1
2 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 03:36:03
2
3 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 03:36:03
3
4 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 03:36:03
4
5 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 03:36:03
5
6 Todd Sahl Team Stanley 03:36:03
6
7 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 03:36:03
7
8 E Eric johnson Slalom Consulting Racing 03:36:03
8
9 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 03:36:03
9
10 Martin Turek Audi 03:36:03
10
11 Joseph Skokan Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 03:36:03
11
Teammate Top 5: Alec Moorman
12 Robert Watson Bikesale.com 03:36:03
12
Teammate Top 5: Alec Moorman
13 Nathaniel Pitts Puget Sound Cycling Club 03:36:03
13
14 Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 03:36:03
14
Teammate Top 5: Alec Moorman
15 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 03:36:03
15
16 Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 03:36:03
16
17 Cory Custer HSP 03:36:03
17
18 Sylvio Bravetti FareStart 03:36:03
18
19 Steve Cullen Northwest Velo 03:36:03
19
20 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 03:36:03
20
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gaeckle
21 Scott Musgrove Apex Racing Team 03:36:03
21
22 Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo 03:36:03
22
Teammate Top 5: Keiichi Otani
23 Jason Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 03:36:03
23
24 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 03:36:03
24
25 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 03:36:03
25
26 Jerry Shafer Slalom Consulting Racing 03:36:03
26
27 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club, Inc 03:36:03
27
28 Mark Bales Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 03:36:03
28
Teammate Top 5: Alec Moorman
29 Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com 03:36:03
29
Teammate Top 5: Alec Moorman
30 Jesse Giordano US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 03:36:03
30
31 Tim Pierce Jet City Velo 03:36:03
31
32 David Obrien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 03:36:03
32
Teammate Top 5: Conor Klupar
33 Daniel Doran HSP 03:36:03
33
34 Erik Spring Audi 03:36:03
34
35 Michael Black Pain Cave Productions 03:36:03
35
36 Bill Zimmerman Seattle Super Squadra 03:36:03
36
37 David Hecht FareStart 03:36:03
37
38 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 03:36:03
38
39 Mark Portin Seattle Super Squadra 03:36:03
40 Benjamin Storrar Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 03:36:09
41 Paul Noyes Audi 03:36:09
42 Thorsten Askervold HSP 03:36:11
43 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 03:36:11
44 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 03:36:13
45 Nicholas Morozkoops Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 03:36:13 Teammate Win: Bryan Urakawa
46 Robert Warren 03:36:13
47 Brian Dalton 03:36:13
48 Bryon Cline Bikesale.com 03:36:13 Teammate Top 5: Alec Moorman
49 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 03:36:15 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gaeckle
50 Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 03:36:15 Teammate Top 5: Alec Moorman
51 David Katz Bikesale.com 03:36:21 Teammate Top 5: Alec Moorman
52 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 03:36:24
53 Edward Rosenberg Apex Racing Team 03:36:30
54 Richard Urena Garage Racing 03:36:30
55 Stephen Owens Apex Racing Team 03:36:30
56 Eric Holman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 03:36:30 Teammate Top 5: Alec Moorman
57 Vaughn Nelson CBC Racing 03:36:37
58 Chad Sullivan Apex Racing Team 03:37:01
Off The Back
59 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 03:37:17
Off The Back
60 Lane Wilkinson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 03:39:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Moorman
DNF James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Sergio Palma Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gaeckle
DNF Bryen Graver JL Velo Racing Team DNF
DNF Avi Mahan Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF Teammate Top 5: Conor Klupar
DNF Mike Brown Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF
DNF Joshua Simpson Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF
DNF Joel Schweiger Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Garrett Charlson Audi DNF
DNF Bryan Gallant DNF
DNF Peter Banko Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Brian Sullivan Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 65   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 02:15:10
1
2 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 02:15:10
2
3 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:15:10
3
4 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling 02:15:10
4
5 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:15:10
5
6 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:15:10
6
7 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:15:10
7
8 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 02:15:10
8
9 Matthew Leary Audi 02:15:10
9
10 Anthony Whiley JL Velo Racing Team 02:15:10
10
11 Scott Stout CONTENDER BICYCLES 02:15:10
11
12 Phil Macino Audi 02:15:10
12
13 Sam Doda 02:15:10
13
14 Eric Cockrell Herriott Sports Performance 02:15:10
14
15 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team 02:15:10
15
16 Philip Newman Lake Washington Velo 02:15:10
16
17 Martin Chvoj Thumbprint Racing 02:15:10
17
18 Ian Sawyer Audi 02:15:10
18
19 Andrew Eisen FareStart 02:15:10
19
20 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagliacci 02:15:10
20
21 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 02:15:10
21
22 Peter Tang NWCC - Dimensional 02:15:10
22
23 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:15:10
23
24 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:15:10
24
25 Landon Sealey Garage Racing 02:15:16
1
26 Steven Glasgow CONTENDER BICYCLES 02:15:16
2
27 Allen Butler Second Ascent 02:15:16
3
28 Dyame Lemming Step Down Racing 02:15:16
29 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:15:18
30 Aaron Griffith FareStart 02:15:18
31 Pavel Kritovich Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:15:21
32 Kevin Tamura Audi 02:15:21
33 John Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:15:23
34 Andrew Zeigler Team Stanley 02:15:23
35 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 02:15:24
36 Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing Team 02:15:24
37 Adam Ware Team Velosport Club 02:15:36
38 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team 02:15:45
39 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike 02:16:45
Off The Back
40 Conrad Kornmann Slalom Consulting Racing 02:16:57
Off The Back
41 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 02:17:37
Off The Back
42 Tim Farrell FareStart 02:17:42
Off The Back
43 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:18:32
Off The Back
44 Kevin Stewart Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 02:21:07
Off The Back
45 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 02:23:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
46 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 02:34:59
Off The Back
47 Alfonso Lopez Apex Racing Team 02:34:59
Off The Back
48 Douglas Wilcox HSP 02:34:59
Off The Back
49 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 02:34:59
Off The Back
DNF Brian Mars Audi DNF
DNF Brian Mars Audi DNF
DNF Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Jorgensen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:18:15
1
2 Don Miller Slalom Consulting Racing 02:18:17
2
3 Greg Snyder Cycle U 02:18:17
3
4 Dan Donahue CBC Racing 02:18:17
4
5 Colin Mullane Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:18:17
5
6 John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:18:17
6
Teammate Win: Lawrence Jorgensen
7 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 02:18:17
7
8 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 02:18:17
8
9 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 02:18:17
9
10 Erik Snapper 02:18:17
10
11 Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:18:17
11
Teammate Win: Lawrence Jorgensen
12 Michael Heusdens Bikesale.com 02:18:17
12
13 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 02:18:17
13
14 Eric Haley 02:18:17
14
15 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:18:17
15
16 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team 02:18:17
16
17 Chris Johns Avanti Racing Club 02:18:17
17
Teammate Top 5: Colin Mullane
18 Richard Barnwell Apex Racing Team 02:18:17
18
19 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:18:17
19
Teammate Win: Lawrence Jorgensen
20 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 02:18:17
20
21 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 02:18:17
21
22 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 02:18:17
22
23 Travis Dougan Cycle U 02:18:17
23
Teammate Top 5: Greg Snyder
24 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:18:17
24
Teammate Top 5: Colin Mullane
25 Brooks Brainerd Bikesale.com 02:18:17
25
26 John Dowell Hagens Berman Cycling 02:18:17
26
27 Jason Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 02:18:17
27
28 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 02:18:17
28
29 Tom Mclaughlin 02:18:17
29
30 Chris Mahan Step Down Racing 02:18:17
30
31 Paul Dinger Seattle Super Squadra 02:18:17
31
32 Alan Ehler Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:18:17
32
33 Paul Way Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:18:17
33
Teammate Win: Lawrence Jorgensen
34 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:18:17
34
35 David Hose Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:18:17
35
36 Mark Gosney Apex Racing Team 02:18:23
37 Paul Blough Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:18:28
38 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:18:28
39 Barry Ironmonger Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:18:28
40 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:18:41
41 Daniel Druckhammer pt omt Seattle Super Squadra 02:19:40
Off The Back
42 Robert Hoyt Bikesale.com 02:20:04
Off The Back
43 Richard Levandowski Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 02:34:03
Off The Back
DNF Randy Schultz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Daniel Haller Tacoma Bike DNF
DNF Steven Curry DNF
DNF Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF David Steiner Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Lawrence Jorgensen
DNF Karl Huber Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Erik Selberg Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ludo Max HSP 01:31:37
1
2 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent 01:31:37
2
3 Stewart Bowerman Husky Cycling - University of Washi 01:31:37
3
4 Benjamin Peterson JL Velo Racing Team 01:31:37
4
5 Jordan Jackson 01:31:37
5
6 Jason Grahn Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:31:37
6
7 Robert Demick 01:31:37
7
8 Kirk Beatty Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:31:37
8
9 Travis Elliott 01:31:37
9
10 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:31:37
10
11 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling Club, Inc 01:31:37
11
12 James Hart 01:31:37
12
13 Devin Marcus 01:31:37
13
14 Cameron Janes 01:31:37
14
15 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:31:37
15
16 Michael Loveland Second Ascent 01:31:37
16
Teammate Top 5: Rick Birdsey
17 Lucas Weyand Classic Cycles 01:31:37
17
18 Peter Kriofske Cycle U 01:31:37
18
19 Christopher Williams Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:31:37
19
20 Andrew Morrison Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:31:37
20
21 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 01:31:37
21
22 David Garate 01:31:37
22
23 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike Co. 01:31:37
23
24 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:31:37
24
25 Jonathan Barr Garage Racing 01:31:37
25
26 Daniel Hubbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:31:37
26
27 Kevin Yarnell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:31:37
27
28 Neal Goldberg FareStart 01:31:37
28
29 Zachary Smith HSP 01:31:37 Teammate Win: Ludo Max
30 Steven Walker 01:31:37
31 Raymond Bowling 01:31:37
32 Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:31:37
33 Matt Niles Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:31:37
34 Jeff Feligno Cycle U 01:31:45
35 Scott Villalon 01:31:46
36 Simon Davies Northwest Velo 01:31:48
37 Daniel Cox Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:31:54
38 Michael Hodgins Cycle U 01:32:01
39 Dave Lund CONTENDER BICYCLES 01:32:57
Off The Back
40 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:35:15
Off The Back
41 Chris Turner Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:35:15
Off The Back
42 Jeff Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:35:15
Off The Back
43 Larry Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:36:32
Off The Back
44 Mark Southern Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:40:11
Off The Back
45 Brandon Dunlap Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:40:11
Off The Back
46 Christopher Korus 01:46:32
Off The Back
47 Erik Philipson Northwest Velo 01:58:30
Off The Back
48 Tyler Daniel JL Velo Racing Team 01:58:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Peterson
49 Luke Grant JL Velo Racing Team 01:58:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Peterson
DNF Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Colin Mcgrane Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF
DNF Yves Arrouye JL Velo Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Peterson
DNF Greg Willis DNF
DNF Benjamin Beers Tacoma Bike DNF
DNF Paul Van brenk Garage Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 50   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 02:17:21
1
2 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:17:21
2
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:17:21
3
4 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:17:21
4
5 Anne Gerard Bikesale.com 02:17:21
5
6 Elizabeth Nettles Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 02:17:21
6
7 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:17:21
7
Teammate Top 5: Sara Youmans
8 Ivy Audrain Stranamanti Cycling 02:17:21
8
Teammate Top 5: Sara Youmans
9 Tricia Sandstrom Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:17:21
9
10 Erica Lengacher Recycled Cycles Racing 02:17:21
10
11 Cheryl Thonney Team REP 02:17:21
11
12 Suz Weldon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:17:21
12
Teammate Top 5: Anne Gerard
13 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:17:21
13
Teammate Top 5: Sara Youmans
14 Amara Edwards Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea 02:17:21
14
15 Michelle Kautzmann CBC Racing 02:17:27
16 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:17:41 Teammate Top 5: Sara Youmans
17 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:24:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anne Gerard
18 Kathleen Taylor Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:30:34
Off The Back
DNF Laura Chang Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Anne Gerard
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Poinier Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:17:22
1
2 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:17:22
2
3 Erin Miller Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:17:22
3
4 Leina Tani Team Group Health 02:17:22
4
5 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 02:17:22
5
6 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:17:22
6
7 Megan Zdancewic 02:17:22
7
8 Jenny Dallas Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:17:22
8
Teammate Top 5: Erin Miller
9 Shannon Payne Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:17:22
9
Teammate Top 5: Erin Miller
10 Lb Kregenow Team Group Health 02:17:22
10
Teammate Top 5: Leina Tani
11 Jan Moss 02:17:22
11
12 Lori Swanson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:17:22
12
Teammate Top 5: Theresa Harding
13 Jamie Schoenborn Recycled Cycles Racing 02:17:51
14 Sarah Tisdale 02:18:03
Off The Back
15 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 02:18:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leina Tani
16 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:18:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erin Miller
17 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 02:18:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leina Tani
18 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:18:29
Off The Back
19 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:30:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Katie Poinier
20 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:41:54
Off The Back
DNF Ann Mitchell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF
DNF Melissa Desimone Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Erin Miller
DNF Marcel Delisser Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Rachel Hong Team Group Health DNF Teammate Top 5: Leina Tani
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Sblendorio Spokeswomen Racing 01:38:24
1
2 Heather Poole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:38:25
2
3 Maria Hetland CBC Racing 01:38:25
3
4 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:38:25
4
5 Sandrine Mcfadden Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:38:25
5
6 Lori Surges Peterson Racing 01:38:25
6
7 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:38:25
7
8 Naoko Forderer Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:38:25
8
9 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:38:25
9
10 Alice Case Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:38:25
10
11 Karyn Abraham 01:38:25
11
12 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:38:40
13 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 01:38:40
14 Elizabeth Adams Bikesale.com 01:38:44
15 Alicia King Bikesale.com 01:38:51
16 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com 01:39:26
Off The Back
17 Kristin Neff Tacoma Bike 01:39:45
Off The Back
18 Megan Fisher Bikesale.com 01:43:01
Off The Back
19 Emily Beedle Bikesale.com 01:43:03
Off The Back
20 Katherine Barr Bikesale.com 01:44:42
Off The Back
21 Liese Anex Team Group Health 01:53:03
Off The Back
22 Stephanie Sipes Tacoma Bike 01:53:03
Off The Back
23 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:53:09
Off The Back
24 Carla Brock Team Group Health 01:53:17
Off The Back
25 Heather Barnett Bikesale.com 02:06:12
Off The Back
26 Teddy Sternagel 02:09:50
Off The Back
27 Dawn Dolobowsky Team Group Health 02:26:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 27