Log In
Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race TT • Mar 17 2012
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Licciardello TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA 32:40
2 Erik Olson FFCC TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA 34:08
3 Alex Devereaux VELO VOODOO 34:25
4 Robert Jordan GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING 36:21
5 Ryan Pumpian TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA 36:24 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Licciardello
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duane Brooks KRYSTAL/ SCENIC CITY VELO 33:43
2 Taylor Gonsoulin THE SPORT FACTORY 34:21
3 Tracy Terpstra KRYSTAL / SCV 34:49
4 Brian Coll MISSIONSOURCE-NGCA 36:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Linck ATC / ENDURANCE CORNER 34:28
2 Thomas Ramthun BECK CYCLING 35:10
3 Stephen Harrell TEAM CADENCE 35:47
4 Alexander Moody North Georgia Cycling Association, 35:53
5 Randy Rogers DOULOS CYCLING 36:10
6 Jason Garnier SMYRNA BICYCLES 36:25
7 Clay Benoit SMYRNA BICYCLES 36:34
8 Daniel Gutierrez SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING 37:15
9 Bill Rule DOULOS CYCLING 37:50 Teammate Top 5: Randy Rogers
10 Daniel Mccarthy SMYRNA BICYCLES 38:30
11 Hunter Kirbow 38:31
12 Will James NONE 39:09
13 Kenny Swanger DOULOS CYCLING 40:05 Teammate Top 5: Randy Rogers
14 Michael Morrissey ATLANTA TRIATHLON CLUB/SOUTHSIDE CY 43:00
15 Charles Ponder REALITY BIKES 46:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Baldwin MISSION SOURCE/TEAM NGCA 33:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gordon 34:52
2 Michael Gordon TEAM MISSION SOURCE/NGCA 36:05
3 Ronnie Bratcher L5FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS 38:33
4 Dave Dixon DOULOS CYCLING 39:20
5 John James 41:07
6 Manuel Ramos JUNIOR FLYERS 52:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart FRIENDS GREAT SMOKIES CYCLING (TEAM 30:47
2 Spencer Gaddy Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 31:25
3 Shawn Gravois Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik 31:52
4 Nathan Smith AUDI 32:30
5 Jonathon Atwell 32:39
6 David Goodman HUB BICYCLES 33:23
7 Tommy Schubert TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA 34:59
8 Andy Scerano 38:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart FRIENDS GREAT SMOKIES CYCLING (TEAM 30:47
2 Spencer Gaddy Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 31:25
3 Shawn Gravois Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik 31:52
4 Nathan Smith AUDI 32:30
5 Jonathon Atwell 32:39
6 Jeffrey Licciardello TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA 32:40
7 David Goodman HUB BICYCLES 33:23
8 Grant Baldwin MISSION SOURCE/TEAM NGCA 33:37
9 Duane Brooks KRYSTAL/ SCENIC CITY VELO 33:43
10 Erik Olson FFCC TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA 34:08
11 Taylor Gonsoulin THE SPORT FACTORY 34:21
12 Alex Devereaux VELO VOODOO 34:25
13 Paul Linck ATC / ENDURANCE CORNER 34:28
14 Tracy Terpstra KRYSTAL / SCV 34:49
15 Scott Gordon 34:52
16 Tommy Schubert TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA 34:59
17 Thomas Ramthun BECK CYCLING 35:10
18 Stephen Harrell TEAM CADENCE 35:47
19 Alexander Moody North Georgia Cycling Association, 35:53
20 Michael Gordon TEAM MISSION SOURCE/NGCA 36:05
21 Randy Rogers DOULOS CYCLING 36:10
22 Robert Jordan GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING 36:21
23 Ryan Pumpian TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA 36:24
24 Jason Garnier SMYRNA BICYCLES 36:25
25 Shannon Greenhill PEACHTREE BIKES 36:28
26 Clay Benoit SMYRNA BICYCLES 36:34
27 Brian Coll MISSIONSOURCE-NGCA 36:55
28 Daniel Gutierrez SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING 37:15
29 Bill Rule DOULOS CYCLING 37:50
30 Daniel Mccarthy SMYRNA BICYCLES 38:30
31 Hunter Kirbow 38:31
32 Ronnie Bratcher L5FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS 38:33
33 Betty Jean jordan MACON CHAIN GANG 38:37
34 Tina Locklear ROME VELO 38:52
35 Andy Scerano 38:56
36 Will James NONE 39:09
37 Dave Dixon DOULOS CYCLING 39:20
38 Aimee Henderson ATS 39:26
39 Katarzyna Lapinska 39:41
40 Kenny Swanger DOULOS CYCLING 40:05
41 John James 41:07
42 Nick Oestreich FLYERS DEVO TEAM 41:34
43 Kimberly Nelson SORELLA CYCLING 41:42
44 Michael Morrissey ATLANTA TRIATHLON CLUB/SOUTHSIDE CY 43:00
45 Diana Ramos Junior Flyers 43:38
46 Julia Bryant SORELLA CYCLING 44:09
47 Charles Ponder REALITY BIKES 46:20
48 Annalise Oestreich FULTON FLYERS 51:13
49 Manuel Ramos JUNIOR FLYERS 52:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Oestreich FLYERS DEVO TEAM 41:34
2 Diana Ramos Junior Flyers 43:38
3 Annalise Oestreich FULTON FLYERS 51:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Greenhill PEACHTREE BIKES 36:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betty Jean jordan MACON CHAIN GANG 38:37
2 Tina Locklear ROME VELO 38:52
3 Aimee Henderson ATS 39:26
4 Katarzyna Lapinska 39:41
5 Kimberly Nelson SORELLA CYCLING 41:42
6 Julia Bryant SORELLA CYCLING 44:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5