Log In
2023 Rumford Gravel • Jun 24 2023 • Rumford, ME
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Proctor 56:52.5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Collard WOODCOCK CYCLES 43:12.3
2 Camden Black-ingersoll DOWNEAST RACING 44:14.7
3 Pier Pennoyer 44:43.2
4 Dereck Treadwell TREADWELL TRAINING R 53:27.7
4 Brian Oickle TEAM OICKLE 53:27.7
6 Christopher Darling DIRIGO CYCLING 01:55.2
7 Maxx Parys 02:53.8
8 Aaron Solomon PVC / RYNO POWER SPO 05:05.1
9 Rick Nelson BIKEMAN.COM PB STIO 05:47.5
10 Warren Gerow BIKEMAN.COM 06:33.0
11 Parker Nellis GOULD ACADEMY 10:03.0
12 Liam John JERICHO DIRT 10:45.5
12 Ron Colavolpe DIRIGO CYCLING 10:45.5
14 Colin Greenan 11:55.1
15 Matthew Janczyk DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 13:23.0
16 Dan Lelchuk DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 17:51.2
17 Kyle Mitchell TREADWELL TRAINING / 18:08.3
18 Emile Hallez 21:39.9
19 Alec Cunningham SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 22:43.6
20 Jayme Martin BACKGROAD.COM 23:18.0
21 Bryan Zavestoski 24:15.7
22 Andrew Voorhees 25:37.4
23 Jack Morin 27:50.6
24 Ryan Littlefield BIKEMAN.COM 29:48.8
25 Kyle Rancourt PINEBURY 30:00.9
26 Tim Bruce ALLSPEED/TEAM TREADW 30:33.3
27 Matthew Norcia LEX RACING 31:37.9
28 Kent Ryan DOWNEAST RACING 34:28.4 Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
29 Nathan True 38:00.7
30 Kevin Woodhouse TEAM STILL SEARCHING 38:55.7
31 Joe Lynch 44:16.5
32 Jurgen Beneke DAHANGER - HARMONY B 47:07.1
33 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 49:01.2
33 Ryan Rumsey BIKEMAN.COM 49:01.2
35 Jesse Bell 49:36.6
35 Stephen Rowe 49:36.6
37 Max Katz-christy NORTHEAST TRAIL CREW 52:39.6
38 Daniel Resnicow 52:57.5
39 Nate Rodiger 52:59.5
40 Thomas Kespert DOWNEAST RACING 53:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
41 Dave Carlon 57:21.1
42 Jacob Knox 00:29.1
43 Corwin Mendenhall BARKER MOUNTAIN BIKE 07:37.2
44 Tom Brahm 08:02.5
45 Daniel Himmelstein NORTHEAST TRAIL CREW 11:01.3
46 Quinn Severs SLIPPING GEARS RACIN 13:11.6
47 Caden Cox RAINBOW BICYCLE 15:21.8
47 John Cox RAINBOW BICYCLE 15:21.8
49 Richard Spence 25:50.2
50 Eamonn Dougherty LI-GRAVELERS 26:08.2
51 Maxwell Hessinger NORTHEASTERN UNIVERS 33:39.7
52 Lawrence Kovacs SIX RIVERS NEMBA 48:42.6
53 Tristan Black-ingersoll DOWNEAST RACING 56:45.4 Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
54 Scott Holan HOLLANDER BENELUX RA 57:04.6
55 36 Bib 27:27.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Sapak GOULD ACADEMY 48:10.4
2 Heather Brannen BUSYTOWN BIKES 49:38.3
3 Annika Bell 55:27.8
4 Marigan Bishop 59:26.2
5 Stacy Beneke DAHANGER - HARMONY B 06:15.2
6 Susanna Norwood 07:43.1
7 Christine Lyons 41:18.0
8 Rebecca Dugan 18:57.3
9 Laura Jones 44:37.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Mills OH BOY 28:25.7
2 Chris Carleton ALLSPEED/TREADWELL T 29:46.5
3 Caleb Abbott 30:51.2
4 Thomas Hambrick 42:56.3
5 Jan Sapak 48:50.9
6 Peter Krauss 06:02.1
7 Gerben Scherpbier 12:40.0
7 Ian Engler 12:40.0
9 Jason Robeson 20:57.9
10 Don Girard 31:47.4
11 Samuel Roy 32:59.0
12 Fred Thomas A-D RACING 33:46.5
13 John Lemole 40:49.7
14 Luc Burns 44:35.9
15 Vincent Duguay 03:35.2
16 Marc Barron 09:40.8
17 Matthew Pelletier 17:11.3
18 Kevin Nadeau L.L.BEAN 44:12.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 17