Log In
UC Berkeley Race Weekend - Crit • Mar 18 2012
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
2 Eric Downing Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Jonathan Halperin Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Thomas
2 Youssef Azzazy University of California-San Diego
3 Daniel Williams
4 Michael Fairhurst University of California-Berkeley
5 Ryan Price Red Peloton
6 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
7 Nathan Abel Humboldt State University
8 Sean Sevilla University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Michael Fairhurst
9 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
10 Chris Fuentes
11 Kyle Zampaglione SJBC
DNF Mason French
DNF Ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge
DNF Mario Figueroa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Jason Herrick SquadraSF
DNF Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
DNF Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes
DNF Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Jeffrey Wayland University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Michael Fairhurst
DNF Kyle Clark NRL Racing Development Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Rand Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
3 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling
4 Alex Howard Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
5 Craig Fellers Red Peloton
6 Emory Ball SquadraSF
7 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
8 Jordan Kestler Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
9 Daniel De mos SquadraSF
10 Ryan Ramos Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
11 Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
DNF Philip Roberts Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNF Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Brandon Correia Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNF Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Morgan Touchstone Climbing
2 Kimberly Fong Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
3 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
4 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1