Log In
San Tan Criterium • Mar 31 2012
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Lance Runyan Jetset
3 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
4 Kyle Reedy Jetset
5 William Mayavski Omnium Racing
6 Brian Axelrod Faster Performance Center
7 Paul Warner Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Joe Ebenroth
8 John Salskov Green Team
9 Clayton Peck NBoundZ Racing
10 Taylor Skinner Faster Performance Center
11 Rick Bucher Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Joe Ebenroth
12 Christopher Cleese Race Pin 66
13 Stephen Marcucci Team Winded
14 Leroy Walters Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Joe Ebenroth
15 Marten Ryerson Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Joe Ebenroth
16 Scott Wall Bicycle Ranch
17 Matt Connors Bicycle Ranch
18 Jake Spelman Faster Performance Center
DNF David Genovese Faster Performance Center
DNF Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Brian Barrett NBoundZ Racing
DNF Trevor Bailey Unattached
DNF Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing Teammate Top 5: William Mayavski
DNF Steve Donaldson CVC Franco Racing California
DNF Jason Kelly Carlos O'Briens
DNF Shawn Mcnally Green Team
DNF Owen Graves Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Joe Ebenroth
DNF David Straus Carlos O'Briens
DNF Tracey Perez Tri Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Bucher Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
3 Jeff Homan Bicycle Ranch
4 Shawn Mcnally Green Team
5 Matt Connors Bicycle Ranch
6 Jake Spelman Faster Performance Center
7 Kirk Klepfer San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
8 Stephen Marcucci Team Winded
9 Benton Leitner Team O2/Maynards
10 Leroy Walters Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Rick Bucher
11 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center
12 Brian Axelrod Faster Performance Center
13 Joseph Withers Unattached
14 Christopher Traynor Unattached
15 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Cycling Club
16 Nathaniel Coghlan Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Rick Bucher
17 Keith Jankovsky Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Rick Bucher
18 Luis Valdez Team O2/Maynards
19 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Rick Bucher
20 James Delaney Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
21 Peer Himler Faster Performance Center
22 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
23 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Rick Bucher
24 Michael Batson Yuma Bicycle Club Racing
25 Steve Donaldson CVC Franco Racing CA
26 Peter Smith Faster Performance Center
27 Brian Barrett NBoundZ Racing
28 Durrant Williams San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
29 Karl Fazio Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
30 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
31 Andrew Smith Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Rick Bucher
32 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Rick Bucher
33 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Rick Bucher
34 Dragan Mejic Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil
35 Allen Antonelli Unattached
36 David Craw Faster Performance Center
37 Craig Hamilton Faster Performance Center
38 Thomas Bawden Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Kenny Polley
39 Rudolfo Espino Green Choice
40 Dave Garland Mission Berry Farms
DNF Scott Ford Team Winded
DNF David Straus Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
DNF Derek Rich Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Kenny Polley
DNF David Genovese Faster Performance Center
DNF Nathan Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club
DNF Jason Kelly Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
DNF Gary Sorensen Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Homan Bicycle Ranch
2 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center
4 Nick Thorpe Strada Racing Club
5 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
6 Casey Skidmore Unattached
7 Benton Leitner Team O2/Maynards
8 Tommy Bawden Landis/Trek
9 Marc Shifler Faster Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Dominic Suozzi
10 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
11 Keith Berkshire Faster Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Dominic Suozzi
12 Peer Himler Faster Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Dominic Suozzi
13 Chaz Lane Two-Wheel Jones Racing
14 Jay Warner Faster Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Dominic Suozzi
15 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
16 Joseph Withers Unattached
17 Shane Breinholt Jetset
18 James Fillmore AZ Masters
19 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
20 Keith Vankousky Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
21 Andrew Smith Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
22 Allen Antonelli Unattached
23 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Cycling Club
24 Adam Dunn Focus Racing
25 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
26 Nathaniel Coghlan Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
27 Richard Castro Southwest Hand
28 Scott Ford Team Winded
29 Luis Valdez Team O2/Maynards
30 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
31 James Delaney Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
32 Jeffrey Allen Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
33 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
34 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness
35 Mark Battenfield Carlos Obrians
DNF Randy Boles Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
DNF Monte Miller Landis/Trek
DNF Nathan Giddings Unattached
DNF Bill Pitman Landis/Trek
DNF Tom Zega Team O2/Maynards
DNF Bill Parmentier Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
DNF Jesse Norton Unattached
DNF Chris Ashton Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
DNF Stephen Bobko-hillenaar Strada Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Nick Thorpe
DNF Phillip Maxwell DNA Cycles Racing
DNF Christopher Traynor Unattached
DNF Jim Browning Faster Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Dominic Suozzi
DNF Nardo Rodriguez Focus Racing
DNF Nathan Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Keating Team Winded
DNF Royce Griffiths TWJ
DNF Lance Griffiths Unattached/TWJ
DNF Stephen Duffy Focus Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shalom Goffri Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Jesse Norton Unattached
3 Greg Albert Strada Racing Club
4 Jeffrey Allen Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Shalom Goffri
5 Chris Ashton Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Shalom Goffri
6 Marc Mccombs Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Shalom Goffri
7 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness
8 Martin Vaughn Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9 Royce Griffiths Two-Wheel Jones Racing
10 David Silveira Green Choice Solar/Team RPM/Airpark
11 Tom Zega Team O2/Maynards
12 Mark Battenfield Calos Obriens
13 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
14 Robert Sweador Two-Wheel Jones Racing
15 Phillip Gibson Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Shalom Goffri
16 Stephen Bobko-hillenaar Strada Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Greg Albert
17 John Berry Unattached
18 Paul Schmidt Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
19 Bill Pitman Landis/Trek
20 Nathan Giddings Unattached
DNF Brad Wilhelm Bicycle Ranch/Hammer Nutrition
DNF Todd Shimek Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Galloway Honeywell Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Fly Racing Team
2 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club
3 David Polley Landis/Trek
4 Brian Rawlinson
5 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club
6 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
7 Joseph Batson Yuma Bike Club
8 Royce Hitchcock Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9 Dylan Schroeder Two-Wheel Jones Racing
10 Cory Sundvold Two-Wheel Jones Racing
11 Max Deller Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12 Joseph Layton Two-Wheel Jones Racing
13 Joshua Layton Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNF Andre Parmentier RIDECLEAN
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaz Lane Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Miguel Aguirre Yuma Bicycle Club Racing
3 Dale Ruth McDowell Cycling
4 Austin Swang Two-Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Win: Chaz Lane
5 Kenny Anderson Unattached
6 Lance Griffiths
7 Habib Sabbagh Strada Racing Club
DNF Ruben Reyes Yuma Bicycle Club Racing Teammate Top 5: Miguel Aguirre
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Thorpe Strada Racing Club
2 Thomas Keating Team Winded
3 Scott Ford Team Winded
4 Don Henley Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Nick Thorpe
5 Royce Griffiths Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6 Sammy Levey Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Nick Thorpe
DNF Zachary Kezirian Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Nick Thorpe
DNF Martin Vaughn Two-Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Top 5: Royce Griffiths
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek
2 William Mayavski Omnium Racing
3 Jim Silverman GST Racing
4 Steven Muhle Team Thumper
5 Chris Poole Faster Performance Center
6 Thomas Kachelmeyer Wolverine Sports Club
7 David Julien Carlos O'briens
8 Bryan Antol GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Jim Silverman
9 Brett Vandesande
10 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
11 Brian Barrett NBoundZ Racing
12 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing Teammate Top 5: William Mayavski
13 Lewis Freed Faster Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Chris Poole
DNF Jason Kelly Carlos O'briens
DNF Andy Gracyalny Gnarlube/Landshark racing
DNF James Kramer Faster Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Chris Poole
DNF Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Berkshire Faster Performance Center
2 Jeff Homan Bicycle Ranch
3 Benjamin Galloway Honeywell Cycling
4 Shane Breinholt Jestset
5 Kurt Smith Unattached
6 Brad Wilhelm Bicycle Ranch/Hammer Nutrition
7 James Fillmore Arizona Masters Racing
8 Tommy Bawden Landis/Trek
9 Stephen Banta NBoundZ Racing
10 Marc Mccombs Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Travis Jones Two Wheel Jones
12 Phillip Maxwell DNA Cycles Racing
13 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
14 Monte Miller Landis/Trek
15 Matt Hanson Flying Bobcats
16 Robert Demers Swiss American Racing
17 Alan Hamberlin Focus Racing
18 Shalom Goffri Bicycle Haus Racing
19 David Silveira Green Choice Solar/Team RPM/Airpark
20 Bill Parmentier Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Thomas Munoz International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kramer Faster Performance Center
2 Steven Muhle Team Thumper
3 Bryan Antol GST Racing
4 Clayton Peck NBoundZ Racing
5 Brian Axelrod Faster Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
6 Walter Vaughan Broadway Bike Racing
7 John Ritter AZ Masters
8 David Julien Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
9 Chris Poole Faster Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
10 David Reid Landis/Trek
11 David Craw Faster Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
12 Bryce Cook Jetset
13 Andrew Hosterman Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 David Genovese Faster Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
15 Christopher Traynor Unattached
16 Luke Dale Jetset
17 Craig Hamilton Faster Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
18 David Bixby Green Choice Solar/Team RPM/Airpark
19 Stephen Banta NBoundZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Clayton Peck
20 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
21 Michael Batson Yuma Bicycle Club Racing
22 Joe Statt Landis/Trek
23 Kurt Smith Unattached
24 Thomas Kachelmeyer Wolverine Sports Club
25 Jim Silverman GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Antol
26 Andy Gracyalny Gnarlube/Landshark racing
27 Bob Pongratz Team Green
DNF Keith Brodhagen Faster Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
DNF Luis Gonzalez Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Doug Forsha Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
DNF Lewis Freed Faster Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
DNF Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Jim Pongratz AZ Masters
DNF Joseph Wells Parchmount
DNF David Swain Team Broadway Bicycles
DNF Kenneth Doss Bicycle Haus Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brodhagen Faster Performance Center
2 Bob Pongratz Team Green
3 Victor Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Company
4 Kurt Kroemer Faster Performance Center Teammate Win: Keith Brodhagen
5 Thomas Kachelmeyer Wolverine Sports Club
6 Lionel Space Focus Racing
7 Andrew Hosterman Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 David Bixby Green Choice Solar/Team RPM/Airpark
9 Steven Elwell Liftime
10 Steve Cullinan Arizona Masters Racing
11 Jim Pongratz AZ Masters
12 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
13 Ron Stevens Arizona Masters Racing
14 Doug Forsha Green Choice Solar/Team RPM/Airpark
15 Kenneth Doss Bicycle Haus Racing
16 Derek Gittings Honeywell Cycling
17 David Swain Team Broadway Bicycles
18 Kelly Reedy Jetset
19 Jim Browning Faster Performance Center Teammate Win: Keith Brodhagen
20 Raymond Kidd Honeywell Cycling
21 John Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
22 Mike Parrish Landis Trek
DNF Peter Smith Faster Performance Center Teammate Win: Keith Brodhagen
DNF Dave Rackoski Landis Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Snyder AZ Masters
2 Bob Jackson Focus Racing
3 John Walrath Summit Velo
4 Doug Perry Aggress
DNF Don Sax Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Cyrus Landis/Trek
2 Daniel Eaton Mesa Cycles Racing Team
3 Spencer Crites Team Green
4 Cody Hall Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
5 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek Teammate Win: George Cyrus
6 John Salskov Green Team
7 Steven Muhle Team Thumper
8 Paul Warner Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Joseph Lupien Team Winded
10 Clayton Peck NBoundZ Racing
11 Chris Poole Faster Performance Center
12 Lance Runyan Jetset Racing
13 Marcus* Hayward Jetset Racing
14 Kevin Kirkwood Bicycle Haus Racing
15 Christopher Cleese Race Pin 66
16 Kyle Colavito Bicycle Haus Elite
17 Joe Susco Jetset Racing
18 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe Teammate Top 5: Cody Hall
19 Luke Dale Jetset Racing
20 David Reid Landis/Trek Teammate Win: George Cyrus
21 Scott Wall Bicycle Ranch
22 Craig Streit Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe Teammate Top 5: Cody Hall
23 Scott Arnold Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Bryce Cook Jetset Racing
DNF Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing
DNF Thomas Kachelmeyer Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Jonathan Parrish Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Charles Royalty San Tan Racing Team/Paragon Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek
2 Natalie Koch Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Judy Jenkins
3 Caitlin Laroche Unattached
4 Mary Hall Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Judy Jenkins
5 Michelle King Colavita Outback
6 Laura Birdwell Jobing.com Women's Racing
7 Melanie Colavito Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Judy Jenkins
8 Jill Sugg Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
9 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing
DNF Lee Ann beatty Bicycle Ranch Racing
DNF Tracey Perez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Company
2 Kimberly Johnson Unattached
3 Mel Beardsley Jobing.com Women's Racing
4 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
5 Michele Bene Jobing.Com Women's Racing
6 Trisha Coffman Jobing.com Women's Racing
7 Aubrie Jones Two-Wheel Jones Racing
8 Betsy Chernoff Landis/Trek
9 Alexandra Bearman Two-Wheel Jones Racing
10 Madison Cocuzza Strada/Notre Dame
11 Melinda Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club
12 Sara Schmidt Unattached
13 Daisy Poncratz Green Choice
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Arriaga Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Bearman Two-Wheel Jones Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Eaton Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Sue Adkins Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
3 Katherine Farago Global Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Merritt Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
2 Michelle Ruth McDowell Cycling
3 Karen Kelly Strada Racing Club
4 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4