Log In
Cavern City Classic - Stage 1 • Apr 21 2012
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vaughn Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
2 Marcel Berger
3 Bobby Trujillo
4 Patrick Holland Team El Paso
5 Jean Paul fontana Rob and Charlie's
6 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
7 Joe Ehasz Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Kyle Martinez University of New Mexico
9 Michael Ramsey
10 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
11 Greg Albright Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team Teammate Win: David Vaughn
12 D K sager Bike n Sport Racing
13 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling
14 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club
15 Efren Gonzalez
16 Joseph Frantz
17 Roy Cuoco Race Team
18 Dorian Blanco Scalo Veloce
19 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido
20 David Rodriguez Bike n Sport Racing
21 Waldo Terrazas
22 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing
23 Ben Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
DNF Brandon Rodriguez
DNF Ruben Mendez
DNF Robb Nixon
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Gaarden
2 Russell Terry Texas Tech University
3 Joseph Olivas
4 Brandon Bussell Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
5 Carlos Armendariz Team El Paso
6 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Maner Shaw Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
8 Angel Chavez Olev Rapido
9 Ricardo Vega
10 Steve Kouba Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Bussell
11 Odin Nelson
12 James Garner
13 Charles Adams Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
14 Gary Peters
15 Terry Caughron
16 Juancarlos Quetglas
DNF Steve Dimitroff
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 David Burkhart
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
4 Donald Ward Concrete Crushing
5 Larry Coons Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
6 Charles Shanks
7 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team
8 John Trujillo ZiaVelo Cycling
DNF David Gerbitz Team El Paso
DNF James Salazar
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Fortunato Ferrara Bike n Sport Racing
3 Jonathan Petrillo Race Team
4 Mike Warren Bike n Sport Racing
5 Ryan Blickem ZiaVelo Cycling
6 Gilberto Porras
7 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
8 Frankie Benavidez ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Blickem
9 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Blickem
10 Eugene Dougherty Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Steve Riddle
12 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
13 Eric Burkhart Team Delirium Racing
DNF Steve Mathias Duke City Wheelmen
DNF Robert Mccarver Team Delirium Racing
DNF Rene Cano
DNF Steve Alschuler New Mexico Velosport
DNF Jason Karl ZiaVelo Racing Club
DNF Jesus Zapata Ten Speed Drive Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Velarde NM Spokettes Race Team
2 Kelly Fitzpatrick
3 Susan Alger Chaparral Cycling Club
4 Dorothy Dare
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Karen Ortiz NM Spokettes Race Team
3 Jennifer Robinson Race Team
4 Val Valle NM Spokettes Race Team
5 Joanna Eckstein Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5