Log In
Bill Bone ProAm - Snyder Park Crit • Mar 17 2012
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Thornton GG Events Management 0:47:44
1
2 Luis Zayas EBP Racing Team 0:47:44
2
3 Claudio Arone EBP Cycling Team 0:47:44
3
4 Bruno Langlois Unattached 0:47:44
4
5 Ken Vida Florida Velo 0:47:45
5
6 Thomas Gibbons Unattached 0:47:45
6
7 Grant Potter ZMOTION Racing Team 0:47:44
7
8 Rainiel Sanchez Cool Beans Racing 0:47:44
8
9 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing 0:47:46
9
10 Alfred Baurley Team Cocos 0:47:46
10
11 Marc Howe ZMOTION Racing Team 0:47:47
11
12 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:47:47
12
13 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida 0:47:48
13
14 Kenneth Ng Unattached 0:47:48
14
15 Jimmy Woodard Florida Velo 0:47:48
15
Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
16 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo 0:47:57 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
17 Alejandro Garcia Unattached 0:48:02
18 Gunter Hermanni Unattached 0:48:11
19 Curtis Long ZMOTION Racing Team 0:48:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Smith Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:56:14
1
2 Xavier Carville Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:56:16
2
3 Yariel Bermudez Unattached 0:56:16
3
4 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development 0:56:17
4
5 Hernan Ramirez Velo's Cyclery 0:56:17
5
6 Rigoberto Rielo University Bicycle Center 0:56:17
6
7 Casey Braga ZMOTION Racing Team 0:56:18
7
8 Mauricio Valenzuela Cool Beans Racing 0:56:18
8
9 Andres Alayon BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 0:56:19
9
10 Jordan Hoover Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:56:19
10
Teammate Win: Jeremy Smith
11 Roslan Rivera Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:56:19
11
Teammate Top 5: Xavier Carville
12 Jay Major Florida Velo 0:56:20
12
13 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development 0:56:20
13
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Gonzalez
14 Mike Schweiger ZMOTION Racing Team 0:56:20
14
15 Roberto Chamizo University Bicycle Center 0:56:21
15
16 Oscar Camacho ZMOTION Racing Team 0:56:21
16
17 Esteban Arniella Hollywood Big Wheelers 0:56:21
17
18 Michael Pisarri EBP Racing Team 0:56:23
18
19 Sean Baker ZMOTION Racing Team 0:56:24
19
20 Ashton Hulscher Velo's Cyclery 0:56:24
20
Teammate Top 5: Hernan Ramirez
21 Bradley Gordon Florida Velo 0:56:24
21
22 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing 0:56:24
22
23 Gabriel Rodriguez BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 0:56:24
23
24 Julio Prida University Bicycle Center 0:56:34
Off The Back
25 Raymond Thompson Velo's Cyclery 0:58:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hernan Ramirez
26 Rick Delgado ZMOTION Racing Team 0:56:24
Off The Back
27 Mario Lee Velo's Cyclery 0:56:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hernan Ramirez
28 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development 0:56:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Gonzalez
29 Mark Lim ZMOTION Racing Team 0:52:39
Off The Back
30 Juan Hernandez Velo Masters of Miami, Inc 0:56:35
Off The Back
31 Scott Wood Cool Beans Racing 0:06:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Ortiz Unattached 0:47:25
1
2 Yamil Llorens Unattached 0:47:25
2
3 Almo Cattani EBP Racing Team 0:47:26
3
4 Jerry Cabrera EBP Racing Team 0:47:27
4
5 Harvey Perez Unattached 0:47:27
5
6 Dennis Phipps Cool Beans Racing 0:47:27
6
7 Bernardo Nardo Unattached 0:47:27
7
8 Armando Hernandez University Bicycle Center 0:47:27
8
9 Jeffrey Sierra Velo's Cyclery 0:47:28
9
10 Ryan Williams Unattached 0:47:28
10
11 Mark Stephenson EBP Racing Team 0:47:28
11
Teammate Top 5: Almo Cattani
12 Abdel Salas Unattached 0:47:29
12
13 Dave Lewis Unattached 0:47:29
13
14 Alan Korhonen GearLink Racing INC. 0:47:29
14
15 Jason Simnowitz EBP Racing Team 0:47:30
15
Teammate Top 5: Almo Cattani
16 Andrew Axmacher Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:47:30
16
17 Paulo Silva EBP Racing Team 0:47:30
17
Teammate Top 5: Almo Cattani
18 Unknown Rider Unattached 0:47:32
18
19 Brian Fiete Cycle U 0:47:32
19
20 John Wilkinson Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:47:39
Off The Back
21 Jairo Alexander gutierrez Velo's Cyclery 0:47:39
Off The Back
22 Alfonso Castellanos ZMOTION Racing Team 0:47:40
Off The Back
23 Douglas Gilbert ZMOTION Racing Team 0:47:23
Off The Back
24 Roberto Padron Unattached 0:47:26
Off The Back
25 Antonio Pola Velo's Cyclery 0:47:29
Off The Back
26 Mateo Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 0:47:24
Off The Back
27 Felix James Flying Ace Cycling Club 0:07:38
28 Jaime Gomez Team JMR 0:09:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Caba Unattached 0:52:13
1
2 Sean Kenney Unattached 0:52:13
2
3 Abdel Osorio Unattached 0:52:14
3
4 John Roach Team JMR 0:52:14
4
5 Tom Redpath Unattached 0:52:14
5
6 Fernando Dominiquez Unattached 0:52:14
6
7 Spencer Deleveaux Unattached 0:52:15
7
8 Joe Fletcher Unattached 0:52:15
8
9 Christian Viera ZMOTION Racing Team 0:52:16
9
10 Erick Orozco Unattached 0:52:16
10
11 Ildebrando Torres Unattached 0:52:17
11
12 William Porto Unattached 0:52:18
12
13 Matt Pourbaix Unattached 0:52:18
13
14 Adrian Enriquez Unattached 0:52:18
14
15 Larry Bolano Unattached 0:52:18
15
16 German Arango Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 0:52:19
16
17 Kristian Barrios EBP Racing Team 0:52:22
18 David Abusiewiez Unattached 0:52:29
19 Ivan Rodriguez Florida International University 0:52:30
20 Bill Belliard Unattached 0:52:54
Off The Back
21 Pedro Hernandez Unattached 0:52:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Franco ZMOTION Racing Team 0:57:18
2 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team 0:57:29 Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
3 Glenn Schneider AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:57:32
4 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 0:57:36
5 Julio Rojas AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:58:14
6 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:58:14
7 Mark Hewitt ZMOTION Racing Team 0:58:16 Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
8 Noe Gonzalez Unattached 0:58:55
9 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team 0:57:32 Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
10 Kevin Mcnamara Bill Bone Racing Team 0:59:07
11 Mark Stein Florida Velo 0:37:22
12 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 0:22:06
13 Israel Vera AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:46:02 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Schneider
14 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo 0:47:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team 0:50:43
2 Clifford Jackson Florida Masters Cycling 0:50:43
3 William Holder Constellation Cycling 0:48:54
4 Michael Rowe Unattached 0:50:55
5 Charles Griffiths Florida Velo 0:51:09
6 Lionel Bonnaire Unattached 0:30:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Stein Florida Velo 0:50:39
Off The Front
2 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 0:50:41
Off The Front
3 Diane Pantel Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:48:05
Off The Front
4 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:50:41
1
5 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:50:41
2
6 Jeff Fleming GS Palm Beach 0:50:42
3
7 John Tanner Florida Velo 0:50:42
4
Teammate Win: Mark Stein
8 Michael Rhoades Ride N Roll Cyclery 0:50:42
5
9 Scott Wood Cool Beans Racing 0:50:42
6
10 Steven Griffith Unattached 0:50:42
7
11 John Stone Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:50:42
8
Teammate Top 5: Diane Pantel
12 Daniel Stauber Velo Masters of Miami, Inc 0:50:42
9
13 Howard Tyndle Artemis 0:50:42
10
14 Daniel Pantel Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:50:43
11
Teammate Top 5: Diane Pantel
15 Jorge Leon Unattached 0:50:47
1
16 Bruce Keno ZMOTION Racing Team 0:50:48
2
17 John Butler Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:50:48 Teammate Top 5: Diane Pantel
18 Bryan Crement Miami Masters 0:50:49
19 Armand Patregnani ZMOTION Racing Team 0:50:51
20 David Kroupa ZMOTION Racing Team 0:50:53
21 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:50:59 Teammate Top 5: Diane Pantel
22 Eduardo Grigioni Unattached 0:48:55
Off The Front
23 Jonathan Creavalle ZMOTION Racing Team 0:51:13
24 Shaun Redman AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac 0:46:49
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits 0:58:16
1
2 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team 0:58:16
2
3 Valeria Galeano Rose Bandits 0:12:05 Teammate Win: Laura Parsons
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Frink ZMOTION Racing Team 0:48:04
2 Ileana Pola Velo's Cyclery 0:48:06
3 Cathy Kamhi Florida Velo 0:48:19
4 Alexandra Danforth Unattached 0:48:20
5 Meredith Sauls Velo's Cyclery 0:49:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4