Log In
Turkey Hill Country Classic • May 5 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 00:35.0
1
2 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2
3 Joe Whitman Stan's No Tubes/AXA
3
4 Bobby Lea Pure Energy-ProAirHFA
4
5 Ernest Tautkus Upton Bass Racing
5
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team GPOA
6
7 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
7
8 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
8
9 Stephan Kincaid Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
9
10 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
10
11 Kris Stein Triangle Velo
11
12 Craig Nichols Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
12
13 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
13
14 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
14
15 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
15
16 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
16
17 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
17
18 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
18
19 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
19
20 William (booey) Hottenstein Mt. Borah/ Minerva Design
20
21 James Guardino IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
21
22 Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
22
23 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
23
24 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
24
25 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling
25
26 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20
26
27 Matthew Neigh ABRT
27
28 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
28
29 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company
29
30 Mark Warno Team Hagerstown
30
31 Tyler Bauer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
31
32 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
32
33 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
33
34 Nicholas Turner Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Mast
34
35 Ben Rickey Cutaway/3 Sports
35
36 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36
37 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37
38 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
38
Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
39 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
39
40 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA
40
41 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Rapha Racing
41
42 Michael Carney unattached
42
43 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43
44 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
44
45 Andrew Quinn Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
45
46 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
46
47 Matthew Furlow IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
47
48 Tim Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
48
49 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
49
Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
50 Jose Escobar XO Communication/ p/b Cisco
50
51 Thomas Barnett Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
51
52 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/
52
53 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
53
54 Terry Turner XO Communication
54
55 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
55
Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
56 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
56
57 Gregoire Faber NCVC/United Health Care
57
58 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
58
59 Mike Hefner ABRT
59
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Neugebauer MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 59:14.0
1
2 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
2
3 Rodney Kauffman Shirks presented by Trek Bikes
3
4 James Alvord Qcw
4
5 Aaron Mackley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5
6 Brandon Knettel IFRACTAL - QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.
6
7 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
7
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Beeler
8 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
8
9 Jared Fenstermacher Spokes Bike Shop
9
10 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
10
11 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
11
Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
12 Matthew Doyle C4 Cycling
12
13 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
13
14 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
14
Teammate Win: Matthew Neugebauer
15 Eric Moon Lancaster Regional Cycling
15
16 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
16
17 William Pluta SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
17
18 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University
18
19 Bryce Ressler Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
19
20 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club
20
21 Michael Walsh Movember
21
22 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
22
23 Bryan Hitch khalyava racing
23
24 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
24
25 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
25
26 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
26
27 Jason Cimini MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
27
Teammate Win: Matthew Neugebauer
28 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28
29 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
29
30 Colby Samstag Penn Cycling
30
31 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
31
32 Jimmy Picard RVS
32
33 Ira Blumberg CRCA/ FGX Racing
33
34 Matthew Tebo All American Racing
34
35 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders
35
36 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch
36
37 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
37
Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
38 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
38
39 Scott Sanderson Mountainside p/b City Islanders
39
40 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
40
41 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
41
42 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team
42
43 John Wichard Zen Masters Racing
43
44 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
44
45 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
45
46 Nicholas Pachuda Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team 39:00.0
1
2 Jesse Manuel Lancaster Regional Cycling
2
3 Nathan Ong TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
3
4 Todd Hauber
4
5 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles
5
6 Rob Furr Chester County Velo
6
7 Kenneth Snyder Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
7
8 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop
8
9 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
9
10 Tyler Shaffer
10
11 Anthony Gizzi CRCA/Gennaro
11
12 Joseph Siegel L'quipe de Cyclisme B.C.
12
13 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
13
Teammate Win: Bryan Esposito
14 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
14
15 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
15
16 Gary Grimsley Paxtuxtent Velo
16
17 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition
17
18 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Shop
18
19 Kristofer Moore TorcUp/CycleFitters
19
20 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
20
21 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
21
22 Andrew Dunlap Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22
23 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland
23
24 Hans Mueller
24
25 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club
25
26 Michael Lane Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
26
27 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
27
28 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28
29 Damon Wyatt Liberty Cycle
29
30 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
30
Teammate Top 5: David Lambert
31 Joseph Harar WWVC Racing
31
32 Andrew Danziger
32
33 David Wall
33
34 Jeremy Tuel International Christian Cycling Clu
34
35 Jeff Wolf
35
36 John Rohrer Team BBC
36
37 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
37
38 Douglas Smith HPC
38
39 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
39
40 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
40
41 Emilio Socci TorcUp/CycleFitters
41
42 Gregory Harkay Penn State
42
43 William Cooper
43
44 Spencer Cheng North American Velo
44
45 Timothy Norejko Thru It All Body Shop
45
46 Marc Koblentz NCVC/United Healthcare
46
47 James Taylor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
47
48 Brandon Dixon
48
49 Edmund Lewis Hershey Cycling
49
50 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
50
51 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing
51
52 Juan Teigeiro Route 1 Velo
52
53 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT
53
54 Andrew Tuel
54
55 Dennis Haggerty jr. DHaggs Racing
55
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio 30:03.0
1
2 Erin Korff CRCA / Team AXIS
2
3 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
3
Teammate Win: Dwayne Clinton
4 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
4
5 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
5
6 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
6
7 Brian Walton Pa Masters rc.
7
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Piscitello
8 Ken Wareham Thrvitan
8
9 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
9
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Piscitello
10 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
10
11 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
11
12 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
12
13 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
13
14 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
14
15 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15
16 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
16
17 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud
17
18 Matt Perry PA Masters rc.
18
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Piscitello
19 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling
19
20 Christopher Woltemade Mountainside / City Islanders
20
21 Dean Smith GS Simmeria
21
22 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22
23 Josh Davison IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Riley
24 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24
25 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
25
26 Ace Mcdermott ABRT
26
27 David Taylor CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas
27
28 Gordon Stone MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine C
28
29 David Osborne Artemis
29
30 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
30
31 Eli Hengst Battley Marley
31
32 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
32
33 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
33
34 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forens
34
35 Ramon Benitez AVC
35
36 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
36
37 Rob Broekhuis GS Simmeria
37
38 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge
38
39 Matthew Albanese ABRT
39
40 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
40
41 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse
41
42 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
42
43 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
43
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
Off The Front
2 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 01:16.0
1
3 David Gulick Chester County Cycling Foundation
2
4 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
3
Teammate Win: Martin Lorenz
5 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
4
6 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
5
7 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
6
8 Michael Sernyak Zane's
7
9 Tom Cherney
8
10 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling Club
9
11 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
10
12 Mike Fink Morgan Stanley
11
13 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
12
14 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo
13
15 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14
16 Kevin Greene Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway
15
17 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
16
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
18 Michael Long International Christian Cycling
17
19 Michael Gray Knapp's Cyclery Racing
18
20 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
19
21 Jim Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop
20
22 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo
21
23 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
22
24 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
23
25 Randy Sellari PA Masters RC
24
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
26 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac
25
27 Howard Chessler Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
26
28 George Carey IC3 Pennsylvania
27
29 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
28
30 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
29
31 John Breakey Team TBB / Deep Blue
30
32 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
31
33 Kevin Schaeffer Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club
32
34 Carl Phelps Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
33
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling
2 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
3 John Grice
4 Chip Berezny Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 William Care ERA Cycling Teammate Win: Scott Haverstick
6 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
7 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q
8 Bob Walters Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Leone Pizzini
10 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell Cycling 11:50.0
1
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance
2
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Team TBB / Deep Blue
3
4 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
4
5 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5
6 Julia Kuder Drexel
6
7 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
7
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
8 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team
8
9 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Neiderer
10 Adriane Hairston Temple Cycling
10
11 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II
11
12 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
12
Teammate Top 5: Evelyn Korbich
13 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
13
14 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Neiderer
15 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Neiderer
16 Laurie Grimmelsman Team TBB / Deep Blue
16
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
17 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
17
18 Lindsey Knast QCW p/b Ifractal
18
19 Sophia Lee Team TATI
19
20 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
20
21 Dori Buckethal North Tek
21
22 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
22
23 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
23
24 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
24
25 Lisa Mazzola Radical/CRCA
25
26 Dana Cuomo Stan's No Tubes
26
27 Diedre Ribbens Charm City Cycling/C3
27
28 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
28
29 Maria Maman spinteck cycling
29
30 Sara Brams-miller Cawes/iFractal p/b Specialized
30
31 Margaret Moore Thru It All Body Shop
31
32 Stephanie Bennett
32
33 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
33
34 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Neiderer
35 Tsahai Tafari NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Neiderer
36 Kristina Siddall Team TBB / Deep Blue
36
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
37 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
37
38 Kim Mccartney Sunnybrook Racing
38
39 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media
39
40 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
40
41 Alicia Cruz-uribe The Pennsylvania State University
41
42 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
42
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 3