Log In
Antelope Island Classic • May 5 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Joyce Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
2 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing
3 Jason Castor CONTENDER BICYCLES
4 Cody Haroldsen Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise
6 Roger Arnell Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
7 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing
8 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
9 Eric Ellis Ski Utah Cycling Team
10 Matt Rossman
11 Eric Pardyjak VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
12 Chris Mackay Competitive Cyclist
13 Brent Cannon VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
14 Darren Goff Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
15 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio
16 Erik Harrington Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17 Ryan Barrett Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
18 Peter Kuennemann Velosport Racing
19 Todd Neumarker Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
20 Manny Cypers Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
21 Rodney Mena CONTENDER BICYCLES Teammate Top 5: Jason Castor
22 Kyle Brown Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
23 Nathan Arnim FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
DNF Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
DNF Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Brian Parker Volkswagen Boise Teammate Top 5: Colton Hlavinka
DNF Mike Sohm Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Cody Rohovit Velosport Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Cole Sport
2 Sam Allen
3 Charlie Macfarlane
4 Devin Smith
5 Harrison Sligting
6 Max Higley
7 Noah Putt Cole Sport Teammate Win: Evan Clouse
8 Jeremy Lucas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Allgier
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Archambault Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
2 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
3 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 Scott Patten Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Rick Black Team Plan7
6 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
8 Trent Olsen Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
9 Gary Porter Ogden One Cycling Club
10 Gary Gardiner Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
11 Scott Allen VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
12 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
13 Michael Cooper VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
14 Trenton Higley X-Men, The
15 Andre Gonzalez FFKR Architects Racing
16 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
17 Jody Harris Ogden One
18 C Joe busby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
19 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
20 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Patten
21 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles-Draper
22 Scott Mathewson CONTENDER BICYCLES
23 Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio
24 Mike Austin Barbacoa - Mi Duole
25 Louis Riel VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
26 Alex Lizarazo Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
27 Shane Dunleavy Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
28 Steven Lewis Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
29 Perry Woods
30 Eric Woolsey MiDuole
31 Jeffry Smith Infinite Cycles
32 Eric Thompson Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing
2 Norman Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
3 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing
7 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing
8 Ken Louder Velosport Racing Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
9 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling
10 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing
11 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing
12 Daniel Sellers Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
13 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
14 Robert Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
15 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club
16 Darryll Ervin FFKR Architects Racing
17 Cazier Steve Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
18 Henry Ebell Porcupine Cycling
DNF Rob Walton Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Jeffrey Warren Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing
2 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Taylor Fletcher Cole Sport
4 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles
5 Hunter Huffman
6 Tyler Southard
7 Chad Vansolkema
8 Josh Carter
9 Joshua Hickman
10 Zach Terry
11 Weston Woodward Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
12 Cameron Patch Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
13 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14 Shelby Burton KUHL
15 Tyler Kirk SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
16 Eric Gardiner Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
17 Jared Prince Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
18 Kirk Minor Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
19 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
20 Perry Hall
21 Jamie Longe VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
22 Brooks Stevenson
23 Payton Nishikawa Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
24 Casey Nielsen Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
25 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Ira Sorensen
26 David Hill Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
27 John Thomas Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
DNF Cristiano Pereira
DNF Nathan Starnes Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNF John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Balog
2 Bryce Olsen Masherz
3 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles
4 Luke Stevenson Team Dialogue
5 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles
6 Ricky Bangerter Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
7 Brian Cadman Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
8 Eric Taylor CONTENDER BICYCLES
9 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
10 Bryan Fletcher cole sport
11 Aaron Branham Team Fluid Cycling Club
12 Isaac Kunz Barbacoa - Mi Duole
13 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Cycling Club
14 Ethan Fedor
15 Tate Litchfield Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
16 Liam Odonnell Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17 William Mccolloch
18 Trent Watkins Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
19 Patrick Cassiday KUHL
20 Scott Buccambuso Revolution Cafe Rio
21 Brian Smith Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Nathan Barnes
22 Val Gibson Team Dialogue Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
23 Jedd Cox
24 Steve Coons
25 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio
26 John Fojtek
27 Spencer Chipping MiDuole
28 Michael Hansen Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Nathan Barnes
29 Brandon Bailey Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
30 Bradlee Duncan Revolution Cafe Rio
31 Paul Baker Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
32 Paul Scott Team Plan7
33 Kacey Kalian Revolution Cafe Rio
34 Steven Keltie Team Fluid Cycling Club
35 Grayson Gearin Team Fluid Cycling Club
DNF Briton Bailey Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
DNF Marcelino Beltran Team Fluid Cycling Club
DNF Nathan Steele
DNF Austin Lelles NU Vision Cyclery
DNF Matthew Payne Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Lance Gamero Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Nathan Barnes
DNF James Ji
DNF Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Ronald Peterson MiDuole
DNF Kenneth Hicks Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
DNF Jeff Leeman Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Loveland
2 Ryan Pace
3 Michael Yount VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
4 Benjamin Bell CONTENDER BICYCLES
5 Steve Schoonover Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Alan Griffey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7 David Bagley
8 Steve Hogan Bikers Edge
9 Troy Gorman
10 Steve Bloch
11 David Benson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
12 Jeff Stenquist VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Michael Yount
13 Guy Roundy CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 Eric Scaife The Contender Club
15 Stuart Porter Team Dialogue
16 Steve Wilson Team Dialogue
17 Shane Watt Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
18 Keith Anderson Logan Race Club
19 Michael Profsky
20 Ronnie Boutte Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
21 Josh Foukas
22 Daniel Durkin
23 Ryan Crabbe Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
24 Brad Shelburne Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Steve Schoonover
25 Gary Wiedenfeld Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Steve Schoonover
26 Mike Payan Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
27 Jeff Boote Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
28 James Adinaro Porcupine Cycling
29 Lee Frankel The Contender Club
30 Chris Haskell Team Reel Theatre
31 Ed Clouse Cole Sport
32 Steve Mayfield Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
33 Ethan Fisher
34 Andrew Sipple
35 Patrick Morton Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Steve Schoonover
36 Keven Steed Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
37 Kelly Perkins
38 Walter Blanco Ski Utah Cycling Team
39 Doug Olmstead Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
40 Thomas Bahn
41 John Ward Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
42 Shad Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
43 Tyson Gollaher CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
44 Scott Openshaw Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Steve Schoonover
45 John Berneike
46 Kerry Whittle CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
47 Tom Chase CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNF Patrick Putt Cole Sport
DNF Steve Mckague Infinite Cycles
DNF Scott Bales Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Andersen Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
2 Skyler Howell
3 Sage Thorpe
4 Tony Peterson
5 Branson Yantes Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic Teammate Win: Jackson Andersen
6 Paul Burger
7 Christian Walton
8 Dwaine Allgier
9 Jarel Yantes
10 Jason Bleak Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11 Bryant Ruedas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
12 Benjamin Booth CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
13 Tyler Hendrickson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic Teammate Win: Jackson Andersen
14 German Moyano Revolution Cafe Rio
15 Michael Hawley
16 Philip Sarnoff
17 Dave Donaldson
18 Jared Keate
19 Alex Nieroth
20 James Allen
21 Jake Carroll
22 Taylor Felt
23 Brett Horstmann
24 Jeff Heaton Revolution Cafe Rio
25 Steve Kelly Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
26 Jacob Hales
27 Scott Bankhead Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
28 Daren Campbell Infinite Cycles
29 Daniel Sellers
30 Nick Hall
31 Yaron Steinhauer
32 Scott Horn
33 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club
34 Tom Millar
35 Omar Pacheco CONTENDER BICYCLES
36 Jason Savage
37 Chip Page Porcupine Cycling
38 Darryl Ganon
39 Jason Mitchell Life Time Fitness Racing
40 Bruce Thomas
41 Mason Danner
42 Mark Durtschi
43 Ryan Carver SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
44 Don Boling SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
45 Zac Petterson
46 Jarom Ward Revolution Cafe Rio
47 Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio
48 Franz Butler Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
49 Jon Butler Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
50 Mike Peterson Revolution Cafe Rio
51 Scott Christensen Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
52 Rick Vassar Revolution Cafe Rio
53 Clinton Morris
54 Daniel Barlow Revolution Cafe Rio
55 Lewis Rollins CONTENDER BICYCLES
56 Matthew Nelson
57 John Ghirardelli
58 Bubba Gleason
DNF Paul Ward Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Tracy Cox
DNF Adam Edmunds Infinite Cycles
DNF Samuel Watson
DNF John Macfarlane
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 50   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
2 Kandie Lund Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Laura Howat Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alison Frye
4 Kaytie Scott Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
5 Kelsey Withrow Team Primal Utah Racing
6 Dulce Altabella CONTENDER BICYCLES
7 Keri Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
8 Chantel Thackeray Team Primal Utah Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Withrow
9 Bethany Kobza Volkswagen Boise
10 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio
11 Laura Patten Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alison Frye
12 Kirsten Kotval Team Primal Utah Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Withrow
13 Ruth Shapiro Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alison Frye
14 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling Team
15 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling Team
16 Jamie Bangerter Ski Utah Cycling Team
17 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kandie Lund
18 Catherine Kim Revolution Cafe Rio
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Beverly Ronnow
3 Deb Rink Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dina Hannah Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Katherine Ragle
3 Colleen Neider Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
4 Sonja Schurig Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
6 Rachelle Lyle
7 Mindy Hatch Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Win: Dina Hannah
8 Danielle Dahlberg Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports Teammate Top 5: Heather Smith
9 Charcie Rebalkin
10 Allison Kierstead
11 Celeste Simmons
12 Pamela Nieroth
13 Flannery Garnett CONTENDER BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3