Log In
Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race • May 6 2012
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 1:57:46
1
2 Kevin Emr Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 1:57:47
2
Teammate Win: Michael Grygus
3 Henry Gerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/Finger Lake 1:57:48
3
4 Frederick Harle 1:57:49
4
5 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Company/Queen City 1:57:50
5
6 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 1:57:51
6
7 Philip Nesbitt Solo Break Racing/Genesee Valley Cy 1:57:52
7
8 Jeremy Gardner Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:57:53
8
9 Randall Martin 1:57:54
9
10 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:57:55
10
11 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Racing/Living 1:58:01
1
12 Abraham Stroock ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/Finger Lake 1:58:02
2
Teammate Top 5: Henry Gerson
13 Robert Wood Rogue Race Team-NY 1:58:03
3
14 Nathan Sentz 1:58:04
4
15 Jason Haight 1:58:05
5
16 Peter Pelychaty Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 1:58:05
6
Teammate Win: Michael Grygus
17 Justin Deamicis Dick Sonne's Racing 1:58:07
7
18 Luke Thomas 1:58:08
8
19 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/Genesee Val 1:58:09
9
20 Ivan Temnykh 1:58:10
10
21 Douglas Carlson Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:58:11
11
22 Aaron Johnson The OCFCU Cycling Project 1:58:12
12
23 Gregory Gray Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:58:13
13
24 Michael Madden CNB-County Malt Group Cycling/Genes 1:58:14
14
25 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 1:58:15
15
26 Gregory Brett 1:58:16
16
27 James Nicholson 1:58:17
17
28 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 1:58:18
18
29 Nate Foster Crystal City Cycling 1:58:19
19
30 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club 1:58:20
20
31 Gerald Dunn Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:58:21
32 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing 1:58:22
33 Bruce Hayward Park Ave Bike 1:58:29
34 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:58:30
35 Volodymyr Spantchak PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING/Genesee Va 1:58:31
36 David Frostclapp Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:58:32
37 Steven Smith 1:58:36
38 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 1:58:42
39 Michael Mascarenhas North American Velo 1:58:43
40 Joshua Gonsenhauser Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:59:53
Off The Back
41 Carl Pfranger Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 2:00:25
Off The Back
42 Jud Speer Dr. Naylor's Racing 2:00:47
Off The Back
43 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue Tout Noir 2:02:32
Off The Back
44 Peter Mintun Cycling Club at Cornell University/ 2:02:41
Off The Back
45 David Marsh Marina Auto Group/RAM/Genesee Valle 2:02:55
Off The Back
46 Blair Sturm Rogue Race Team-NY 2:04:41
Off The Back
47 Matthew Delisa FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:08:11
Off The Back
48 Jeffrey Thomas ROG presented by Towners 2:08:39
Off The Back
49 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/Genesee 2:08:53
Off The Back
50 Steve Goebel Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates/Gene 2:09:11
Off The Back
51 Gregg Griffo ROG Presented by Towners 2:09:24
Off The Back
52 Steven Gates Central New York Cyclist-CNYC/Centr 2:09:38
Off The Back
53 Scott Smith Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates/Gene 2:19:00
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Dinoto Genesee Valley Cycling Club dnf
DNF Brian Thompson dnf
DNF Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC dnf
DNF Nicholas Chen Cycling Club at Cornell University/ dnf
DNF Eric Gregoire Team SCARR dnf
DNF Owen Wood Team ROG dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jardin MaxPowerCycling.com 0:58:30
2 Michael Corcimiglia CNB-County Malt Group Cycling/Genes 0:58:31
3 David Stauffer Cycling Club at Cornell University/ 0:58:32
4 Daniel Salisbury Cycling Club at Cornell University/ 0:58:33
5 Scott Somers MaxPowerCycling.com 0:58:34 Teammate Win: Daniel Jardin
6 Michael Meier Tioga Velo Club 0:58:42
7 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling 0:58:43
8 Micah Lerner Cycling Club at Cornell University/ 0:58:49 Teammate Top 5: David Stauffer
9 Keith Delfavero 0:58:55
10 Paul Mattison Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:58:56
11 Rick Bush 0:58:57
12 Brian Mcfetridge 0:58:58
13 Robert Newcomb Cornell University 0:59:17
14 Daniel Ohart Rogue Race Team-NY 0:59:28
15 James Randall Team SCARR 1:00:46
16 William Day Central New York Cyclist 1:00:54
17 Joshuah Tatro Towpath SBR Sole 1:01:45
18 Benjamin Patton 1:02:00
19 David Richardson 1:02:25
20 Keith Lyndaker MaxPowerCycling.com 1:02:49 Teammate Win: Daniel Jardin
21 Steven French Livingston Cycling Club 1:03:00
22 Shackelford Robert Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:03:01
23 Timothy Carlson 1:03:29
24 Marc Saben 1:03:33
25 Jim Tiffany Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:03:37
26 Christopher Spina Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/Te 1:03:39
27 Robert Panek Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:03:40
28 Steve Vannostrand Once Again 1:04:11
29 Robert Nugent Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club 1:04:32
30 Michael Volo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:05:44
31 Kurt Woodruff RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club 1:06:10
32 Joseph Magliocca 1:06:21
33 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Racing/Living 1:06:26
34 James Smith Cornell University 1:06:40
35 Kelsey Taylor 1:06:45
36 David Staley 1:06:47
37 Matthew Vinetti 1:07:09
38 Don Whiting 1:07:13
39 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 1:09:00 Teammate Win: Daniel Jardin
40 Eric Guba Tioga Velo Club 1:09:21
41 Alex Deyhim 1:22:29
42 Richard Rutishauser MVBC 1:35:44
43 Shannon Case Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:36:12
DNF Thomas Kanyak Upstate Velo dnf
DNF Ramon Melian Century Road Club Assoc dnf
DNF Jeffrey Cole MaxPowerCycling.com dnf Teammate Win: Daniel Jardin
DNF Nathaniel Molinari dnf
DNF David Grieves MaxPowerCycling.com dnf Teammate Win: Daniel Jardin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort Finger Lakes Cycling Club 0:58:08
2 Ben Stewart 1:22:00
3 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 1:30:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariano Garcia ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/Finger Lake 0:57:54
2 Richard Karaz Central New York Cyclist 0:57:55
3 Armin Heurich ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/Finger Lake 0:58:02 Teammate Win: Mariano Garcia
4 John Lynch 0:58:10
5 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 1:00:10
6 Casey Carlstrom FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:00:19
7 Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist-CNYC/Centr 1:00:30 Teammate Top 5: Richard Karaz
8 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist 1:00:35 Teammate Top 5: Richard Karaz
9 Bryan Blake OCFCU Cycling Project 1:00:36
10 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/Te 1:00:52
11 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling Team 1:01:03
12 Guy Damiano MVBC/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:01:46
13 Phil Batten Team SCARR 1:01:55
14 Mark Williams Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:01:58
15 Patrick Kapinus Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club 1:02:06
16 Glenn Allen 1:03:06
17 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport 1:03:49
18 Brian Sanders Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:04:31
19 George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 1:04:32
20 Mark Shenstone Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:04:44
21 Randy Rhoads Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 1:06:27
22 Doake Brown 1:06:30
23 John Siliciano 1:06:40
24 Dean Furnia Owasco Velo Club 1:06:49
25 Stuart Joseph MBVC 1:07:46
26 Tim Riley Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:07:51
27 David Lord 1:09:02
28 Alex Specker 1:09:17
29 Chris Williams Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:11:08
30 Marcello Prattico MaxPowerCycling.com 1:12:15
31 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:12:38
32 Kevin Proctor 1:22:20
33 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 1:30:48
DNF Howard Schenker Team ROG/Genesee Valley Cycling Clu dnf
DNF Michael Capocefalo dnf
DNF Rick Randall Solo Break Racing/Genesee Valley Cy dnf
DNF Daniel Brown dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:49:58
2 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling/Genesee Val 2:51:59
3 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:52:13 Teammate Win: Daniel Barney
4 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:52:44 Teammate Win: Daniel Barney
5 Jeremy Wickham Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 2:52:49
6 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team/Genesee 2:52:52
7 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 2:53:02 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Wickham
8 Todd Craig Nalgene/Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:53:10
9 Jason Hettenbaugh Solo Break Racing/Genesee Valley Cy 2:53:15
10 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:54:58 Teammate Win: Daniel Barney
11 Andrew Melnychenko MaxPowerCycling.com 2:55:21
12 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 2:55:34
13 Robert Schuler Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:55:54
14 Travis Samuel 2:56:10
15 Brent Aquino Team 2:56:24
16 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CycleLifeUSA/GF Capital 2:59:12
17 Kevin Walker Minerva Design Cycling Team/Genesee 2:59:21
18 Massimo Pascazi Erace Cancer Cycling Team 2:59:30
19 Benjamin Salibra Project U23/Onondaga Cycling Club I 3:01:10
20 Isaac Smith Aquila/Racer Sportif 3:01:18
DNF Greg Cushing TDI-TeamZuck dnf
DNF John Holden Minerva Design Cycling Team/Genesee dnf
DNF Peter Ozolins Broadway Bicycle School dnf
DNF Dan Timmerman Richard Sachs dnf
DNF Paul Eisele Upton Bass Racing dnf
DNF James Bent Peterborough Cycling Club dnf
DNF Marc Polsinelli Team Zuck dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Nunnink Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 1:26:47
1
2 Robert Nunnink Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 1:26:47
2
Teammate Win: Garrett Nunnink
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport/Gene 2:08:50
2 Suzanne Lucash CycleLifeUSA GF Capital/Century Roa 2:08:54
3 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport/Gene 2:09:58 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
4 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 2:10:08
5 Ruth Sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 2:10:13
6 Anna Mcloon Missing Links Coaching & Training S 2:10:18
7 Julie Marceau Road Racing Cycling 2:12:06
8 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 2:12:07 Teammate Top 5: Daniela Floss
9 Anne August 2:20:10
10 Tamara Lewis Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 2:25:06 Teammate Top 5: Daniela Floss
11 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport/Gene 2:25:11 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
12 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 2:25:17 Teammate Top 5: Daniela Floss
13 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 2:25:43 Teammate Top 5: Daniela Floss
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laine Sefick Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:06:40
2 Kelly Dietrick Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:11:03 Teammate Win: Laine Sefick
3 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter Racing/Living 1:12:17
4 Nancy Bailey 1:12:32
5 Jacqueline Kingston 1:12:55
6 Amanda Rockower 1:14:37
7 Barb Padula Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:14:57
8 Charlsie Donnelly Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 1:14:58
9 Kara Frostclapp 1:15:13
10 Ashley Johnson 1:16:20
11 Sara Ture Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:17:13 Teammate Win: Laine Sefick
12 Christina Botting 1:18:04
13 Taliet Gerretsen 1:25:20
14 Kathleen Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:25:43
15 Mary Mcdonald 1:27:15
16 Angela Ott Mission In Motion Cycling Team/Tiog 1:29:22
17 Jennifer Corby Mission In Motion Cycling Team/Tiog 1:45:52
DNF Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella dnf
DNF Karen Holm Mission In Motion Cycling Team/Tiog dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 7