Log In
Tour of Colts Neck • May 6 2012
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Del rosario ECHELON/MONTECCI 1:13:02
1
2 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
2
3 John F king PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP
3
4 Mike Degeorge CYCLE CRAFT RACING
4
5 Victor Manuel lopez polonia INNOVATION BIKE SHOP
5
6 Ted Horwitz TEAM COSMIC
6
7 Raul Galliano CRCA/GS GOTHAM TOGA BIKES
7
8 Eric Noonan TEAM MARTY'S
8
9 Nicholas David KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING
9
10 Antonio Munoz Century Road Club Assoc
10
11 Juan Aracena CRCA
11
12 Patrick Gellineau TEAM SQUIGGLE
12
13 Ben Tufford TEAM MTBNJ/HALTER'S CYCLES
13
14 ? Jamie QCW
14
15 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery
15
16 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.CO
16
17 Unknown Rider
17
18 Corey Williams COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
18
19 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
19
20 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
20
21 Nick Alutin WESTWOOD VELO/CRCA
21
22 Justin Polinski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
22
23 Christopher Fritz PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP
23
Teammate Top 5: John F king
24 Dag Anderson TEAM SOMERSET
24
25 Michael Zak TEAM COSMIC
25
26 Joe Straub SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
26
27 Matthew Doyal PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
27
28 R Scott snyder Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
28
29 Zach Bender TEAM SPECIALIZED-RISING STARS P/B B
29
30 Adam Nordmeyer CS VELO
30
31 Justin Davala HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
31
32 Gregory Wheeler VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
32
33 John Anthony CRCA/SCOTTO'S WOOD FIRED PIZZA
33
34 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop
34
Teammate Top 5: John F king
35 Kuria Njenga WESTWOOD VELO/CRCA
35
36 Brendan Pearce CRCA / BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
36
37 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
37
38 Dan Ciano COLAVITA RACING
38
39 Richard Steele TRI-STATE VELO - AMOROSO RACING TEA
39
40 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O
40
41 Jonathan Beyer PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIR HFA
41
42 Palance Gurdy UNATTACHED
42
43 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
43
44 Erich Neise TEAM SOMERSET
44
45 Junior Ortiz CLUB CARIBE
45
46 Kimberly Geist TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
46
47 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals Bike Shop
47
Teammate Top 5: John F king
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 45:37.9
1
2 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX RACING
2
3 Mark Hamilton Five Four Sports
3
4 James Pitman SKYLANDS CYCLING
4
5 John Wilson APOLLO RACING
5
6 Chris Samuels
6
7 John Jackson SKYLANDS CYCLING
7
Teammate Top 5: James Pitman
8 Todd Giese PRO PEDALS
8
9 Michael Borda VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVES
9
10 Leonard Friedman LUCARELLI & CASTALDI
10
11 Bogert Kisch TEAM TOWN CYCLE
11
12 Paul Frandsen MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS
12
13 Alex Baldi CYCLES 54/TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS
13
14 Christopher Wilcox JERSEY SHORE MULTISPORT
14
15 Bryan Thompson VIKING YACHTS / ACTION WHEELS / CC
15
16 Jesse O'donnell JERSERY SHORE MULTISPORT LLC
16
17 Zachary Hutchins MADF
17
18 Sean Smith TEAM SOMERSET
18
19 Ryan Csolak BOSS RACING
19
20 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling
20
Teammate Top 5: James Pitman
21 Tim Saxon SKYLANDS CYCLING
21
Teammate Top 5: James Pitman
22 Anthony Carlisi BOSS RACING
22
23 David Detlefsen EBS RACING
23
24 Michael Obrien GS PARK RIDGE
24
25 Brian Norling
25
26 Sean Croce VIKING YACHTS/ ACTION WHEELS / CC E
26
27 Lawrence Henderson Skylands Cycling
27
Teammate Top 5: James Pitman
28 Bruce Brodowski EBS RACING CLUB
28
29 Scott Cullen PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING
29
30 Tony Deorio CYCLE 54
30
31 Jason Bell CRCA/SCOTTO'S WOOD FIRED PIZZA
31
32 Norman Hullinger EBS RACING
32
33 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
33
34 Steven Garcia
34
35 Nick Roehnert PRO PEDALS
35
36 Adam Meirowitz CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENE
36
37 Joe Gaziano LIBERTY CYCLE
37
38 Myles Cavanaugh CRCOFA/PETE'S BIKE SHOP
38
39 George Burpee TEAM NORWOOD AGENCY/THE PEDDLER
39
40 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Cyclists
40
41 Ryan Brennan BOSS RACING
41
42 Alex Rossano CYCLES 54
42
43 Rick Malos VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVES
43
44 Luke Lukas UPSTATE VELO
44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Goncalves CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENT 0:36:34
1
2 Brian Honsinger
2
3 Mariusz Surowka BOSS RACING
3
4 Jason Fowler TEAM MARTYS
4
5 Dmitry Saposhnikov JOYFUL CYCLES
5
6 George Mcclellan JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM
6
7 Jeffrey Smith
7
8 Sean Hourigan CRCA
8
9 Ryan Clayton SHORE CYCLING SPORT
9
10 Tom Carpenter LIBERTY CYCLE
10
11 Frank Filippo EBS RACING
11
12 Douglas Junkins SPEEDWELL RACING
12
13 Robert Glick TEAM MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S
13
14 Robert Giusti LUCARELLI CASTALDI
14
15 Eric Capers MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
15
16 Neil Prince
16
17 Craig Rotile FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
17
18 Derrick Swanson BCMULTISPORT
18
19 Philip Perri JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM
19
20 Dimetra Cooper
20
21 Richard Pickup EBS RACING CLUB
21
22 Joel De la garza KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
22
23 Anthony Sambrato CRCA/WESTWOOD VELO
23
24 Pete Rovtar LIBERTY CYCLE
24
25 Neil Seas
25
26 Brian Clark
26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan TEAM SOMERSET 48:12.0
1
2 Daniel Lehmann COLAVITA-BACI U19
2
3 Luke Lukas UPSTATE VELO
3
4 Alex Breakstone COLAVITA/BACI U19
4
5 Andrew Mauro
5
6 Raymond Reisen COLAVITA-BACI U19
6
7 Sean Rice TEAM SOMERSET
7
Teammate Win: Noah Granigan
8 Erik Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING
8
9 Patrick Casselberry BIKE KING RACING
9
10 Gregory Felker SOMERSET WHEELMEN
10
11 Alec Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING
11
12 Will Schaeffer BIKE KING RACING
12
13 Chris Wallenburg PRO PEDALS/TEAM EXPRESS
13
14 Daniel Szallai TEAM SOMERSET
14
Teammate Win: Noah Granigan
15 Zachariah Woogen TEAM SOMERSET 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Noah Granigan
16 Perry Andre TEAM SOMERSET 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Noah Granigan
17 Elissa Antelman SOMERSET WHEELMEN 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Delfina Picchio TEAM SOMERSET 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Noah Granigan
19 Gabe Trevor SOMERSET WHEELMEN 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Tal Lipshitz 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Gabrielle Longchamp SOMERSET WHEELMAN 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Walters UNDICI/GUARDIAN COACHING CYCLING TE 53:22.5
1
2 Eric Merrill ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
2
3 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS
3
4 Daniel Coleman COLAVITA RACING
4
5 Neal Stoeckel UNDICI RACING / GUARDIAN COACHING
5
6 Ronald Fantano ZANES CYCLES
6
7 Victor Rallo UNDICI RACING/PEDDLER/GUARDIAN
7
8 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
8
9 David Walker LIBERTY CYCLE
9
10 Christian Young Five Four Sports
10
11 Darin Bedle Guardian Coaching
11
12 John Mcleod CYCLES 54
12
13 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
13
14 Angel Martinez Joyful Cycles Team
14
15 Romel Campbell WESTWOOD VELO
15
16 David Margolin COLIVITA
16
17 Paul Ziminski METRA /CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
17
18 Gregory Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING
18
19 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
19
20 Paul Ganun UNDICI/PEDDLAR RACING/GUARDIAN COAC
20
21 Jeffrey Oliver WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
21
22 Raymond Campeau Watchung Wheelmen
22
23 Seth Houston PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
23
24 Timothy Orr UNDICI/GUARDIAN COACHING CYCLING TE
24
Teammate Win: Jason Walters
25 Eric Wallenburg PRO PEDALS/TEAM EXPRESS
25
26 Jerry Ascolese GUARDIAN COACHING / UNDICI RACING
26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Steward LIBERTY CYCLE 46:18.3
1
2 Juan Aracena CRCA
2
3 Gary Steinberg BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT / GLOB
3
4 David Hussey CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISM AWA
4
5 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5
6 Keith Hala SIGNATURE CYCLES ROCKSTAR GAMES
6
7 Brian Wolf TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE
7
Teammate Top 5: Vladimir Borovkov
8 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
8
Teammate Win: Scott Steward
9 Glenn Babikian TEAM ROCKSTAR/SIGNATURE CYCLES
9
Teammate Top 5: Vladimir Borovkov
10 Christian Kaefer BRAUER / MICK MGMNT
10
11 Tim Borsetti CYCLES 54 TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARE
11
12 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle
12
Teammate Win: Scott Steward
13 Andy Keesler LIBERTY CYCLE
13
Teammate Win: Scott Steward
14 Milo Bastianelli SKYLANDS
14
15 Timothy Doherty COLAVITA RACING
15
16 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
16
17 Christopher Wilcox JERSEY SHORE MULTISPORT
17
18 Kevin Keane COLAVITA RACING NJ/NY
18
19 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
19
20 Richard Ambacher CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B
20
21 Leonard Friedman
21
22 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
22
23 Alex Rossano CYCLES 54
23
24 Chuck Crocco TEAM SOMERSET
24
25 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling
25
26 Nick Piccone CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B
26
27 Ron Short PRO PEDALS
27
28 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC
28
29 George Burpee TEAM NORWOOD AGENCY/THE PEDDLER
29
30 Edward Murphy THE CAFFEINATED CYCLIST
30
31 Christopher Labrecque Peddler of Long Branch-The Gypsy Co
31
32 Dean Telson LONG BRANCH PEDDLER RACING
32
33 Joe Straub SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
33
Teammate Top 5: Vladimir Borovkov
34 Scott Hodder SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
34
Teammate Top 5: Vladimir Borovkov
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gerard ATLANTIC BICYCLE CLUB 41:23.6
1
2 Robin Kinney PURE ENERGY
2
3 Michael Maclaga COLAVITA RACING
3
4 Sherb Naulty LIBERTY CYCLE
4
5 Brian Gristick CYCLE CRAFT RACING
5
6 Peter Wilson PSRACING/MASTERPIECE KITCHENS
6
7 Richard Kazimir CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
7
8 Andrew Buchanan SKYLANDS CYCLING
8
9 Steven Tinston WESTWOOD VELO
9
10 John Lennox WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
10
11 Ed Troianello WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
11
12 Robert Kowal TEAM SOMERSET
12
13 Unknown Rider
13
14 Dominick Marino CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENE
14
15 Patrick Kennedy LIBERTY CYCLE
15
Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
16 Richard Steele TRI-STATE VELO - AMOROSO RACING TEA
16
17 Curt Hurst LIBERTY CYCLE
17
Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
18 Thomas Simpson SUMMIT CYCLING / D&Q
18
19 Nate Morgenstern Team Montclair Bikery
19
20 Tim Saxon SKYLANDS CYCLING
20
21 Neal Grobman SUMMIT/ D&Q
21
22 Donald Hard SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB
22
23 Joe Saling TEAM SOMERSET
23
24 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery
24
25 Jim Kaeli COLAVITA RACING INC
25
26 Daniel Mitchell SKYLANDSCYCLING
26
27 Brian Murphy SUMMIT / D&Q
27
28 Robert Malovany GS RETROVELO
28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Geist TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 1:01:46
1
2 Andrea Brennan TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
2
3 Amy Cutler TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
3
4 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NO
4
5 Jacqueline Paull WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY
5
6 Lara Marek PALLAS ATHENE P/B KITCHEN & COMPANY
6
7 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NO
7
Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
8 Margaret Moore THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
8
9 Cheryl Wolf TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLE
9
10 Elizabeth Tyrell TEAM SOMERSET
10
11 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen
11
12 Dana Hanchin PALLAS ATHENE P/B KITCHEN & COMPANY
12
13 Andrea Maher TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
13
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Brennan
14 Barbara Statton PALLAS ATHENE P/B KITHEN & COMPANY
14
15 Susan Seyboldt TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
15
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Brennan
16 Anne Racioppi TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
16
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Brennan
17 Stephanie Busloff Century Road Club Assoc
17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Schloat CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 42:13.7
1
2 Lucia Matioli CRCA / ROCKSTAR GAMES SIGNATURE CYC
2
3 Kristin Borda VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVES
3
4 Lisa Mazzola CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA WOMANS RACING
4
5 Jennifer Defalco COLAVITA/ESPNW NJ
5
6 Lauren Yakovich CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENT
6
7 Donna Tozer CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENT
7
8 Sara Herman CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM
8
Teammate Win: Meghan Schloat
9 Gina Rocco CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NO
9
10 Hrisafie Hadgis CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NO
10
11 Helen Hatch CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NO
11
12 Mackenzie Landers CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NO
12
13 Lucia Deng CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLE
13
Teammate Top 5: Lucia Matioli
14 Joy Esposito Montclair Cyclists
14
15 Anastasia Yanchilina Century Road Club Assoc
15
16 Erin Mandato TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
16
17 Amira Fawcett CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NO
17
18 Sherry Shapiro TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
18
19 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
19
20 Melissa Sotelo TRISPORTS/ECLIPSE
20
21 Kerri Martin TEAMLESS
21
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1