Log In
Deep Blue Time Trial #1 • May 5 2012
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Frick Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 43:02.3
2 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 44:51.7
3 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 44:53.0
4 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 44:57.8 Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
5 Paul Mica Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 46:43.5
6 Mark Sommers Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 46:44.7 Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 0:46:24
2 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:46:41
3 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:46:52
4 Michael Wagner Abrt 0:47:19
5 Daryl Grissom The November Bicycles Road Trip 0:47:57
6 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 0:48:02
7 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:48:19 Teammate Top 5: Manggon Comsan
8 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing 0:48:49
9 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 0:48:51 Teammate Top 5: Daryl Grissom
10 Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 0:49:13
11 Nick Sachanda Crosshairs Cycling 0:50:40
12 Mark Lahuec Abrt 0:51:07 Teammate Top 5: Michael Wagner
13 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:51:13 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Bruce
14 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 0:52:00
15 Aaron Mongeau Team Bbc 0:55:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Grady Wwvc Racing 0:45:05
2 James Haglund Mountainside P/b City Islanders 0:46:38
3 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 0:46:50
4 Thomas Bailey Veloworks-spokes Etc. 0:47:57
5 Lee Sobotkin Tri-state Velo 0:48:45
6 Craig Lauinger Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 0:48:48
7 Neil Markus Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 0:49:23
8 Patrick Hogan Abrt 0:49:42
9 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:50:16
10 Chris Carlson Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:50:41
11 Phillip Ash Oldest Post Cycling Team 0:51:04
12 Paul Montanus Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 0:51:13
13 Gregory Zielinski Team Tbb/deep Blue 0:51:18
14 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:51:31
15 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:51:36
16 John Hughes Sportif Coaching Group/bpb 0:51:37
17 Brian Whitesell Abrt 0:51:40
18 Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:52:14
19 William Hoff 0:53:23
20 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 0:53:53
21 Brad Ballard Middletown Bike Line 0:54:05
22 Scott Millar Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 0:54:25
23 Ahmed Hefuna Ocean Velo 0:57:06
24 Richard Kennedy Abrt 0:57:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Falbo Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 0:48:15
2 Joseph Bank 0:48:31
3 Michael Sims 0:49:59
4 Robert Trevillian iv Veloworks-spokes Etc. 0:50:03
5 Justin Markunas Rm2 Racing 0:50:14
6 Sloan Mann Cyclelife Dc 0:50:29
7 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Body Shop 0:53:54
8 Richard Braun First State Velo Sport/christiana C 0:54:24
9 Colin Reese Rm2 Racing 0:54:44 Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
10 Matthew Spagnolo Tbb/ Deep Blue 0:54:53
11 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling 0:54:58
12 Paul Cugini Team Integrity 0:55:20
13 Mike Emerson 0:56:05
14 Matt Klicka Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:56:24
15 Stephen Nightingale Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:58:10
16 Tim Gooding 0:58:30
17 George Blankenship Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 0:59:10
18 Eric Garwood 0:59:52
19 Jesse Prall Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:00:05
20 Sam Augusta 1:00:34
21 John Otto 1:02:58
22 Michael Occhiuzzo 1:05:58
23 Steve Butler 1:31:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:19:54
2 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 0:21:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 0:15:01
2 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 0:16:02 Teammate Win: Sam Nussenzweig
3 Will Messick Rock Creek Velo 0:16:03 Teammate Win: Sam Nussenzweig
4 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0:17:31 Teammate Win: Sam Nussenzweig
5 Simon Yeo Rock Creek Velo 0:18:45 Teammate Win: Sam Nussenzweig
6 Ted Baker Ncvc 0:19:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Scoggin Hpc/list 0:46:28
2 Andy Mount Hpc/list 0:48:48 Teammate Win: Shane Scoggin
3 Ryan Collins Abrt 0:50:02
4 Jake Thompson Hpc/list 0:53:12 Teammate Win: Shane Scoggin
5 Devon Baummer Abrt 0:53:48
6 Paul Murphy Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 0:56:02
7 Jacob Rubashkin Rock Creek Velo 1:16:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Mast 0:44:38
2 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Mast 0:46:14 Teammate Win: Stephen Robinson
3 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 0:47:37
4 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:47:40
5 Peter Lindeman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 0:48:38
6 Joseph Simora Lancaster Regional Cycling 0:50:46
7 Troy Hughes 0:50:48
8 David Harrell Wwvc Racing 1:03:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing P/b Fortress 0:43:52
2 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long And 0:46:18
3 Spencer Beckett Cecil County Cycling Club 0:46:29
4 Denzil Hathway Abrt 0:47:51
5 Bob Gillespie Hpc/list 0:47:54
6 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:48:15
7 Christopher Gould Wwvc Racing 0:48:23
8 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:48:33 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Hughes
9 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club 0:49:08 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Beckett
10 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med P/b Pyramid T 0:49:09
11 Andrew Baird Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 0:49:18
12 Jere Ballard South Mt Velo Club 0:49:28
13 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club 0:50:00
14 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/united Healthcare 0:50:15
15 Joseph Kaehler South Mountain Velo Club 0:50:41
16 Karl Kensinger Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 0:50:45
17 Michael Kirk 0:51:10
18 Dave Weller Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe 0:52:03
19 Michael Morris Team Tbb/deep Blue 0:52:08
20 Timothy Dowling Team Tbb/deep Blue 0:55:47
21 Todd Thompson 0:56:10
22 Richard Eckert 0:59:38
23 Douglas Ellmore Abrt 0:59:46 Teammate Top 5: Denzil Hathway
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Newton Chester County Velo 0:46:46
2 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 0:47:47
3 Stuart Ross Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Kia 0:48:05
4 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 0:48:20
5 Mark Halbeisen Wwvc 0:49:25
6 Jim Crowley 0:49:55
7 Terrence Harrigan Sportif Coaching Group/bpb 0:50:07
8 Gregory Smith Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 0:50:19 Teammate Top 5: Randy Thrasher
9 Matthew Olson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 0:50:42
10 Matthew Parker Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 0:51:25 Teammate Top 5: Randy Thrasher
11 Steve Abbott Nerac/tolland Bike 0:52:03
12 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:52:28 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rohrbaugh
13 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/tri State Vel 0:53:10
14 Richard Wolf Christiana Care Pt+/fsvs 0:53:11
15 Howard Van houten 0:53:27
16 Eugene Elsea Hpc/list 0:53:31
17 Myron Lehtman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 0:54:38
18 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane 0:57:13
19 James Degoey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 0:58:19
20 John Strojny Ttb/deep Blue 1:01:23
21 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 1:04:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Youngblood Nvrc 0:53:06
2 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelemen / Joe's Bike S 0:54:18
3 Max Prola Squadra Coppi 1:00:58
4 Philip Samawicz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 1:01:53
5 Jerry Yetter 1:03:32
6 Bob Gingrich Team Tbb/deep Blue 1:03:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Morris Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:54:28
2 Michael Morris Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:54:28 Teammate Win: M Morris
3 Jonathan Price Hpc 0:55:03
4 Victoria Price Hpc 0:55:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 0:45:07
2 Paul Mica Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 0:45:07 Teammate Win: Paul Lengermann
3 Spencer Beckett Cecil County Cycling Club 0:47:04
4 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club 0:47:04
5 Manggon Comsan Evo Team #1 0:47:27
6 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:47:27
7 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:59:03
8 Jesse Prall Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:59:03
9 Douglas Ellmore Fusion 0:59:49
10 Chris Burroughs Fusion 0:59:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Gurski Cawes/ifractal/ P/b Specialized 51:05.6
2 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 54:15.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Clattenburg Crosshairs Cycling 1:00:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Stoll 0:51:52
2 Tjede Mcvey 0:54:24
3 Madeline West Adventures For The Cure 0:56:27
4 Emily Long Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 0:56:40
5 Kirsten Fehrenkamp Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 0:57:58
6 Jennifer Donahue 1:03:40
7 Tyra Rivkin Evolution Cycling 1:05:26
8 Sarah Eckert 1:06:23
9 Lakisha Proctor Rock Creek Velo 1:21:03
10 Ashlee Starratt 1:57:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy Cycling 0:53:25
2 Robin Meidhof Cawes/ifractal Powered By Specializ 0:53:58
3 Jodi Grant 0:55:28
4 Claudette Archambault Evolution Cycling P/b Long & Foster 0:55:57
5 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:56:21
6 Cheryl Osborne Artemis 1:05:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Knibb 0:52:39
2 Chris Kelley Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder 0:54:23
3 Catherine Freck Syn-fit Racing Team 0:54:51
4 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:55:32
5 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 0:56:35
6 Margaret Kilby Rock Creek Velo 0:59:59
7 Karen Foer 1:01:37
8 Linda Rahal 1:02:48
9 Evelyn Cook Abrt 1:03:37
10 Theresa Kauffman Team Tbb / Deep Blue 1:03:47
11 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers/specialized 1:06:39
12 Molly Myers 1:07:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4